The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Nov. 1st, 2019

Written by: on Friday, November 1st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Academy Park 26, Oxford Area 0

Aliquippa 27, Elizabeth-Forward 7

Allentown Central Catholic 42, Saucon Valley 18

Annville-Cleona 39, Littlestown 12

Archbishop Carroll 36, Cardinal O’Hara 6

Avonworth 41, Southmoreland 0

Bald Eagle Area 21, Central (6) 19

Bedford 48, Somerset Area 14

Belle Vernon Area 49, New Castle 6

Berlin-Brothersvalley 49, Meyersdale Area 7

Berwick Area 21, Tunkhannock 9

Bethel Park 45, Kiski Area 16

Bethlehem Freedom 42, Emmaus 21

Bishop Shanahan 56, Pottsgrove 24

Blackhawk 36, Greensburg-Salem 7

Brentwood 28, East Allegheny 19

Canton Area 27, South Williamsport 7

Cathedral Prep 56, Fort LeBoeuf 0

Central Columbia 21, Danville 0

Central Dauphin 36, Cedar Crest 6

Central Valley 42, Mount Pleasant Area 6

Cheltenham 41, Springfield-Delco 7

Clairton 41, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 0

Claysburg-Kimmel 45, Penns Manor 8

Clearfield Area 35, Juniata 7

Coatesville 49, Souderton Area 18

Conrad Weiser 44, Fleetwood 15

Cornell 32, California 27

Crestwood 34, North Pocono 0

Dallas 56, Abington Heights 14

Delaware Valley 49, Williamsport 6

Delone Catholic 39, Steelton-Highspire 27

Derry Area 28, Beaver Falls 27 OT

Downingtown West 63, Pennsbury 35

Dunmore 48, Susquehanna Community 20

East Stroudsburg South 49, Pocono Mountain East 19

Easton Area 42, Northampton 37

Exeter Township 42, William Penn (3) 14

Farrell 42, West Middlesex 0

Freedom 21, Charleroi 14

Garnet Valley 43, Owen J. Roberts 0

Gateway 35, Shaler Area 21

Governor Mifflin 54, Northern York 14

Hamburg 28, Big Spring 0

Haverford High 49, Spring-Ford 14

Homer-Center 24, Northern Cambria 6

Jersey Shore 72, Shikellamy 25

Jim Thorpe Area 41, Salisbury Township 26

Kane Area 28, Brookville 22

Karns City 28, Keystone 22

Kennett 31, Chichester 0

Lackawanna Trail 22, Old Forge 19

Lake-Lehman 42, Lakeland 12

Lampeter-Strasburg 34, ELCO 7

Lancaster Catholic 30, Bermudian Springs 7

Lebanon 36, Reading 14

Ligonier Valley 49, West Shamokin 7

Loyalsock Township 38, Mifflinburg 0

Manheim Central 48, Waynesboro 0

Manheim Township 32, Cumberland Valley 26

Maplewood 36, Reynolds 0

Martin Luther King 21, Frankford 19

Mastery North Charter 14, Simon Gratz 12

McGuffey 54, South Side Area 23

McKeesport Area 21, Baldwin 20

Mid Valley 20, Riverside 16

Millersburg 56, Fairfield 28

Montoursville 42, Shamokin 0

Moon Area 35, Franklin Regional 7

Mount Carmel Area 2, Bloomsburg 0 * Forfeit win

Mount Lebanon 35, Seneca Valley 14

Muncy 26, Sayre 20

Nazareth Area 62, Pocono Mountain West 21

Neshannock 31, Serra Catholic 13

Neumann-Goretti 34, Lansdale Catholic 19

New Brighton 35, Apollo-Ridge 21

New Oxford 41, Northeastern 14

North Allegheny 48, Canon-McMillan 7

North Penn 35, Central Bucks South 7

North Schuylkill 42, Pine Grove Area 20

Northeast 42, Abraham Lincoln 0

Northwest Area 32, Montgomery 7

Oil City 9, Meadville 7

Olney Charter 24, Philadelphia Central 14

Parkland 35, Stroudsburg 7

Penn Hills 56, Greater Latrobe 17

Penn Wood 30, Radnor 13

Penn-Trafford 48, Fox Chapel 7

Peters Township 47, Mars Area 6

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 56, Abington 42

Pope John Paul II 52, School of the Future 16

Riverside (Ellwood City) 42, Burgettstown 35 OT

Selinsgrove 48, Midd-West 6

Shippensburg Area 42, Solanco 35

Smethport Area 28, Elk County Catholic 6

South Fayette 52, West Mifflin 0

South Park 32, North Catholic 27

Southern Lehigh 42, Wyoming Valley West 7

St. Joseph’s Prep 49, Father Judge 0

Sto-Rox 15, Jeannette 6

Strath Haven 21, Upper Merion 6

Tamaqua Area 49, Notre Dame 28

Thomas Jefferson 49, Montour 7

Tri-Valley 41, Nativity BVM 17

Tussey Mountain 48, Shade 20

Unionville 28, Marple-Newtown 10

Upper Dauphin 44, Newport 14

Upper Saint Clair 34, North Hills 16

Valley View 48, Pittston Area 0

Warrior Run 28, Lewisburg 7

Warwick 34, Mechanicsburg 6

Washington 21, Shady Side Academy 7

West Chester East 38, West Chester Henderson 6

West Chester Rustin 23, Upper Dublin 0

West Greene 36, Greensburg Central Catholic 0

Western Wayne 35, Hanover Area 0

Westinghouse 50, Saint Marys 6

Wilkes-Barre 41, Scranton 12

Williams Valley 2, Shenandoah Valley 0 * Forfeit Win

Wilson West Lawn 41, Chambersburg 13

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David