The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru 11/03/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 6th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Southern Columbia TigersAAD475.01
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD472.01
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD163.01
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1162.01
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1058.01
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD156.01
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1056.01
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD256.01
Hickory HornetsAAAD1056.01
Millersburg IndiansAD356.01
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD756.01
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD156.01
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD155.01
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD354.01
McGuffey HighlandersAAD754.01
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1154.01
South Fayette LionsAAAAD752.01
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD749.01
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD549.01
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD149.01
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD249.01
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1149.01
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD149.01
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD649.01
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1249.01
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1149.01
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD749.01
Bedford BisonsAAAD548.01
Dunmore BucksAAD248.01
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD348.01
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD748.01
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1248.02
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD748.01
Penns Valley RamsAAD648.01
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD448.01
Sharon TigersAAAD1048.01
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD548.01
Valley View CougarsAAAAD248.01
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD347.01
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD747.01
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1246.52
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD745.01
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD645.01
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1245.01
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD344.01
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD344.01
West Catholic BurrsAAD1244.01
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD143.01
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD142.01
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1142.01
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1142.01
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1242.01
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD142.01
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD742.01
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1142.01
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD342.01
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD242.01
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD442.01
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1142.01
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1142.01
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD742.01
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD342.01
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1142.01
Avonworth AntelopesAAD741.01
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD141.01
Clairton BearsAD741.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1141.01
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD341.01
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1141.01
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD241.01
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD341.01
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD339.01
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD339.01
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD438.01
Morrisville BulldogsAD138.01
School of the Future AAAD1238.01
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD138.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1137.01
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD137.01
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1236.52
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1236.01
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD736.01
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD336.01
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD336.01
Maplewood TigersAD1036.01
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1236.02
West Greene PioneersAD736.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD735.01
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD935.01
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD735.01
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD735.01
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD735.01
New Brighton LionsAAD735.01
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD135.01
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1135.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD135.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335.01
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD235.01
Crestwood CometsAAAAD234.01
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1234.02
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD334.01
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1234.01
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD734.01
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD334.01
Cornell RaidersAD732.01
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1232.01
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD332.01
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1232.02
Northwest Area RangersAD232.01
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1232.02
South Park EaglesAAAD732.01
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD131.01
Neshannock LancersAAD731.01
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1030.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD330.01
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD130.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1129.01
Bishop McCort CrushersAD628.01
Brentwood SpartansAAD728.01
Derry Area TrojansAAAD728.01
Fairfield KnightsAD328.01
Grove City EaglesAAAD1028.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD328.01
Kane Area WolvesAAD928.01
Karns City GremlinsAAD928.01
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1028.02
Northern Bedford PanthersAD528.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1128.01
Smethport Area HubbersAD928.01
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD128.01
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD428.01
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD827.33
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD727.01
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD727.01
California TrojansAD727.01
Canton Area WarriorsAD427.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD727.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD127.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD327.01
Troy Area TrojansAAD427.01
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD126.01
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD326.01
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1026.01
Muncy IndiansAD426.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1126.01
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1226.02
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1025.52
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD425.01
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1124.01
Homer-Center WildcatsAD624.01
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1224.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD124.01
South Side Area RamsAAD723.01
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD123.01
Brookville RaidersAAD922.01
Farrell SteelersAD1022.02
Keystone PanthersAAD922.01
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD222.01
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021.52
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD721.01
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD621.01
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD221.01
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD421.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1121.01
Freedom BulldogsAAD721.01
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD721.01
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1121.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD721.01
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD121.01
Washington Little PrexiesAAD721.01
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD720.01
Mid Valley SpartansAAD220.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1120.01
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD620.01
Sayre RedskinsAD420.01
Shade PanthersAD520.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD220.01
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD820.02
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1120.01
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD619.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD719.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1219.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD219.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1119.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1218.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1118.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD118.01
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD717.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1017.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1117.01
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD417.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1017.01
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD716.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD716.01
Riverside VikingsAAD216.01
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1215.02
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD615.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD315.01
Sto-Rox VikingsAD715.01
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD214.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD314.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD714.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1014.01
Greenville TrojansAAD1014.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1114.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD414.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1114.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD314.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD314.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD314.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD314.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD714.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD514.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD114.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD114.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD814.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD414.01
West Middlesex Big RedAD1014.02
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD614.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD314.01
Windber RamblersAD514.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD313.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD113.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD113.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD713.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD612.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD212.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD312.01
Marion Center StingersAAD612.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD212.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.01
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD610.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD110.01
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.02
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD29.01
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD128.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD68.01
Penns Manor CometsAD68.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD128.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD128.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD37.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD77.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD17.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD107.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD37.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD77.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD77.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD77.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD107.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD77.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD67.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD47.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD57.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD47.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD77.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD17.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD127.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD77.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD47.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD17.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD117.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD107.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD67.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD27.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD116.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD126.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD36.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD96.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD76.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD126.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD76.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD36.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD46.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD76.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD76.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD66.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD96.01
Union City Area BearsAD106.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD16.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD16.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD46.01
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD42.01
Williams Valley VikingsAD112.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD120.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD30.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD40.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD100.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD10.01
Danville IronmenAAAD40.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD120.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD120.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD100.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120.01
Glendale VikingsAD60.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD70.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD20.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD120.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD100.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD40.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD100.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD20.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD70.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD10.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD80.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD20.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD120.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD40.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD110.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD70.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD40.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD10.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD30.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD70.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David