Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru 09/27/20

Written by: on Tuesday, September 29th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 62.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 56.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 55.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 54.6
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 54.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 54.0
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 53.6
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 53.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 53.0
Eisenhower Knights A D10 52.6
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 51.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 51.0
Clairton Bears A D7 51.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 51.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 50.0
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 49.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 49.6
Reynolds Raiders A D10 49.6
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 49.5
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 49.3
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 48.6
Coudersport Falcons A D9 48.5
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 48.3
Windber Ramblers AA D5 48.3
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 48.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 48.0
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 47.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 47.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 46.3
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 46.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 45.6
Shenango Wildcats A D7 45.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 45.0
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 44.6
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 44.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 44.5
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 44.3
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 43.6
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 43.5
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 43.5
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 43.3
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 43.3
Muncy Indians A D4 43.3
Rochester Rams A D7 43.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 42.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 42.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 42.0
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 42.0
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 42.0
Springdale Dynamos A D7 42.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 42.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 41.6
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 41.6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 41.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 41.5
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 41.3
Keystone Panthers A D9 40.3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 40.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 40.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 40.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 40.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 40.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 39.6
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 39.5
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 39.3
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 39.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 39.0
California Trojans A D7 38.0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 38.0
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 37.6
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 37.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 37.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 37.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 37.0
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 36.6
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 36.6
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 36.6
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 36.5
Farrell Steelers AA D10 36.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 36.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 36.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 35.3
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 35.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 35.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 35.0
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 35.0
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 35.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 35.0
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 34.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 34.6
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 34.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 34.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 34.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 34.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 34.0
South Park Eagles AAA D7 34.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 33.3
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 33.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 33.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 33.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 33.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 33.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 33.0
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 33.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 33.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 33.0
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 32.6
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 32.5
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 32.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 32.5
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 32.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 32.3
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 32.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 32.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 32.0
Iroquois Braves A D10 32.0
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 32.0
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 31.6
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 31.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 31.5
West Greene Pioneers A D7 31.5
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 31.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 31.0
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 31.0
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 31.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 31.0
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 30.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 30.6
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 30.6
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 30.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 30.0
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 30.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 30.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 30.0
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 29.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 29.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 29.5
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 29.3
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 29.3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 28.6
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 28.6
Penns Manor Comets A D6 28.6
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 28.6
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 28.3
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 28.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 28.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 27.5
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 27.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 27.5
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 27.3
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 27.3
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 27.3
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 27.0
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 27.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 27.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 27.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 27.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 27.0
Richland Township Rams AA D6 27.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27.0
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 26.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 26.5
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 26.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 26.0
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 25.6
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 25.3
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 25.3
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 25.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 25.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 25.0
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 24.5
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 24.5
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 24.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 24.3
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 24.3
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 24.3
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 24.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 24.0
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 24.0
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 24.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 24.0
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 23.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 23.3
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 23.3
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 23.3
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 23.3
Union Area Scotties A D7 23.3
Laurel Spartans AA D7 23.0
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 23.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 23.0
West Branch Warriors A D6 23.0
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 22.6
Avella Area Eagles A D7 22.3
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 22.3
Cornell Raiders A D7 22.3
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 22.3
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 22.0
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 22.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.0
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 22.0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 22.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 22.0
Union City Area Bears A D10 22.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 21.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 21.6
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 21.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 21.5
Yough Cougars AAA D7 21.3
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 21.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 21.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 21.0
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 21.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 21.0
Sayre Redskins AA D4 21.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 21.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 20.6
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 20.5
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 20.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 20.5
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 20.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 20.3
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 20.3
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 20.3
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 20.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 20.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 20.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 20.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 20.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 20.0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 20.0
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 19.3
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 19.3
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 19.3
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 19.0
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 19.0
New Brighton Lions AA D7 19.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 19.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 19.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 19.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 19.0
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 18.6
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 18.6
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 18.3
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 18.3
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 18.0
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 18.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 18.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 18.0
Port Allegany Gators A D9 18.0
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 17.6
Frazier Commodores AA D7 17.6
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 17.6
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 17.6
Valley Vikings AAA D7 17.6
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 17.5
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 17.5
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 17.3
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 17.3
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 17.3
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 17.3
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 17.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 17.0
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 17.0
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 16.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 16.6
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 16.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 16.5
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 16.3
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 16.3
South Side Area Rams AA D7 16.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 16.0
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 16.0
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 15.6
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 15.6
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 15.6
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 15.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 15.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 15.5
North Star Cougars AA D5 15.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 15.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 15.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 15.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 15.0
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 15.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 15.0
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 15.0
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 14.6
Maplewood Tigers A D10 14.6
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 14.6
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 14.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 14.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 14.0
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 14.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 14.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 14.0
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 13.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 13.6
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 13.6
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 13.6
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 13.5
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 13.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 13.5
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 13.3
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 13.3
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 13.3
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 13.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 13.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 13.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 13.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 13.0
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 12.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 12.0
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 12.0
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 12.0
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 12.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 12.0
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 11.6
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 11.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 11.6
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 11.3
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 11.3
Mapletown Maples A D7 11.3
United Lions A D6 11.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 11.0
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 11.0
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 10.6
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 10.6
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 10.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 10.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 10.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 10.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 10.0
Glendale Vikings A D6 9.3
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 9.3
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 9.0
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 9.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 9.0
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 9.0
Saegertown Panthers A D10 9.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 9.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 8.6
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 8.6
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 8.6
Northgate Flames A D7 8.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 8.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 8.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 7.0
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 7.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 7.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 7.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 7.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 7.0
Shade Panthers A D5 7.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 7.0
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 6.6
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 6.6
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 6.6
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 6.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 6.6
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 6.6
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 6.5
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 6.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 6.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 6.5
Bristol Warriors A D1 6.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 6.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 6.0
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 6.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 6.0
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 6.0
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 4.6
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 4.6
Brockway Rovers AA D9 4.6
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 4.6
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 4.6
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 4.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 4.6
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 4.3
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 4.3
Everett Warriors AA D5 4.3
Greenville Trojans AA D10 4.3
Riverview Raiders A D7 4.3
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 4.3
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 4.3
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 4.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 4.0
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 3.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 3.5
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 3.3
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 3.0
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 2.0
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 2.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 0.0
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 0.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 0.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 0.0
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 0.0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 0.0
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 0.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player