Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru 09/27/20

Written by: on Thursday, October 1st, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 0.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 0.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 0.0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 0.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 0.0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 0.0
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 1.5
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 2.3
Coudersport Falcons A D9 3.0
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 3.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 3.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 3.5
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 3.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 3.5
Eisenhower Knights A D10 4.0
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 4.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 4.5
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 4.6
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 4.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 4.6
Keystone Panthers A D9 4.6
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 4.6
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 4.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 6.0
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 6.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 6.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 6.0
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 6.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 6.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 6.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 6.5
New Brighton Lions AA D7 6.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 6.6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 7.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 7.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 7.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 7.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 7.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 7.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7.0
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 7.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 7.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 7.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 8.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 8.0
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 8.6
Shenango Wildcats A D7 8.6
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 8.6
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 9.0
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 9.0
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 9.0
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 9.0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 9.0
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 9.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 9.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 9.5
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 9.6
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 9.6
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 9.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 9.6
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 10.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 10.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 10.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 10.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 10.0
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 10.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 10.0
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 10.0
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 10.3
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 10.5
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 10.5
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 10.5
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 11.0
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 11.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 11.3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 11.3
Reynolds Raiders A D10 11.3
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 11.3
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 11.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 11.5
Avella Area Eagles A D7 11.6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 11.6
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 11.6
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 12.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 12.0
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 12.0
Sayre Redskins AA D4 12.0
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 12.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 12.3
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 12.3
Rochester Rams A D7 12.3
California Trojans A D7 12.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12.5
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 12.5
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 12.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 12.6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 12.6
Penns Manor Comets A D6 12.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 13.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 13.0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 13.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 13.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 13.0
Windber Ramblers AA D5 13.0
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 13.3
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 13.3
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 13.5
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 13.5
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 13.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 13.6
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 14.0
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 14.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 14.0
Clairton Bears A D7 14.0
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 14.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 14.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 14.0
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 14.0
South Side Area Rams AA D7 14.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 14.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14.3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 14.3
West Greene Pioneers A D7 14.5
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 14.6
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 14.6
Richland Township Rams AA D6 14.6
Springdale Dynamos A D7 15.3
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 15.6
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 15.6
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 15.6
Farrell Steelers AA D10 16.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 16.0
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 16.0
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 16.3
Laurel Spartans AA D7 16.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 16.3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 17.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 17.0
Maplewood Tigers A D10 17.3
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 17.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 17.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 17.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 17.6
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 17.6
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 18.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 18.0
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 18.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 18.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 18.0
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 18.3
Muncy Indians A D4 18.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 18.3
South Park Eagles AAA D7 18.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 18.3
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 18.5
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 18.5
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 18.6
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 18.6
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 18.6
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 18.6
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 18.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 19.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19.0
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 19.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 19.3
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 19.3
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 19.3
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 19.6
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 19.6
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 19.6
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 20.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 20.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 20.0
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 20.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 20.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 20.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 20.0
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 20.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 20.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 20.3
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 20.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 20.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 20.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 20.5
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 20.6
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 20.6
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 21.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 21.0
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 21.0
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 21.3
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 21.3
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 21.3
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 21.3
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 21.3
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 21.3
West Branch Warriors A D6 21.3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 22.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 22.0
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 22.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 22.0
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 22.3
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 22.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 22.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 23.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 23.0
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 23.0
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 23.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 23.0
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 23.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 23.0
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 23.3
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 23.5
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 23.6
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 23.6
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 23.6
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 23.6
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 24.0
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 24.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 24.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 24.0
United Lions A D6 24.3
Valley Vikings AAA D7 24.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 24.5
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 24.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 24.5
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 24.6
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 25.0
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 25.0
Yough Cougars AAA D7 25.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 25.5
Frazier Commodores AA D7 25.6
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 25.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 25.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 26.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 26.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 26.0
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 26.0
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 26.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 26.3
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 26.6
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 26.6
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 26.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 26.6
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 26.6
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 27.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 27.0
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 27.0
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27.0
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 27.0
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 27.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 27.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 27.3
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 27.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 27.5
Palisades Pirates AA D11 27.6
Bristol Warriors A D1 28.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 28.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 28.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 28.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 28.3
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 28.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 28.5
Brockway Rovers AA D9 28.6
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 28.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 28.6
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 28.6
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 29.0
Glendale Vikings A D6 29.0
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 29.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 29.0
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 29.3
Fairfield Knights A D3 29.5
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 29.6
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 29.6
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 29.6
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 30.0
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 30.0
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 30.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 30.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 30.0
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 30.3
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 30.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 30.5
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 30.6
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 31.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 31.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 31.0
Union Area Scotties A D7 31.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 31.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 31.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 31.5
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 31.6
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 31.6
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 32.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 32.0
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 32.3
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 32.3
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 32.3
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 32.3
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 32.3
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 33.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 33.0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 33.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 33.0
Saegertown Panthers A D10 33.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33.5
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 33.6
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 33.6
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 33.6
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 34.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 34.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 34.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 34.0
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 34.3
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 34.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 34.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 34.5
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 34.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 34.6
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 34.6
Union City Area Bears A D10 34.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 35.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 35.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 35.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 35.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 35.0
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 35.3
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 35.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 35.6
Cornell Raiders A D7 36.0
Northgate Flames A D7 36.0
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 36.3
Greenville Trojans AA D10 36.3
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 36.3
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 37.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 37.0
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 37.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 37.0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 37.3
Iroquois Braves A D10 37.6
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 38.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 38.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 38.0
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 38.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 38.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 39.0
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 39.0
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 39.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 39.0
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 39.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 39.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40.0
North Star Cougars AA D5 40.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 41.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 41.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 41.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 41.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 42.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 42.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 42.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 42.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 42.3
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 42.3
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 42.3
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 42.6
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 42.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 43.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 43.0
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 43.3
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 43.6
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 43.6
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 43.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 44.0
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 44.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 44.5
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 45.0
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 45.0
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 45.0
Mapletown Maples A D7 45.0
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 45.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 45.3
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 46.0
Port Allegany Gators A D9 46.0
Everett Warriors AA D5 46.6
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 47.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 48.0
Shade Panthers A D5 48.0
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 48.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 48.3
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 49.5
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 49.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 50.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 51.0
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 51.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 51.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 51.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 52.0
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 53.0
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 54.0
Riverview Raiders A D7 54.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 55.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 56.0
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 57.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 62.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 86.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player