The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Postponed Games Week 7 – Updated at 3:30 pm

Written by: on Friday, October 11th, 2013. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Updated 10/11/13 – If your game is postponed because of rain Friday, please email us so we can add your game to the list. Please in your email add the new date, location and time of your game. Thanks to everyone in advance!!

Special Thanks to all the Athletic Directors and Dean Beers

Email: easternpafootball@verizon.net or dave@easternpafootball.com

List:

District 1 games

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 11:30am

Springfield-Delco at Haverford Township, postponed to Sat. 10/12 at 7:00pm

Chichester at Interboro, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 7:00pm

Unionville at Octorara, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 6:00pm

District 3 games

Gettysburg vs. Big Spring, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 11:00am

Exeter Township at Muhlenberg, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 1:00pm

ELCO at Northern Lebanon, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

New Oxford at Kennard-Dale, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:30pm

Middletown at Steelton-Highspire, postponed to Monday, 10/14 at 6:00pm

Upper Dauphin vs. Newport, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Juniata vs. Millersburg, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 3:00pm

Hanover vs. York Suburban, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:30pm

Littlestown vs. York Tech, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 4:00pm

Central York vs. South Western, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Milton Hershey vs. East Pennsboro, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

West York vs. Dover Area, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Biglerville vs. Eastern York, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm **Homecoming Court Festivities will begin at 5:30pm

Conestoga Valley vs. Solanco, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 7:00pm

Mifflin County vs. Cumberland Valley, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Columbia vs. Annville-Cleona, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Manheim Central, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 5:00pm

Pequea Valley vs. Donegal, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 5:00pm

William Penn vs. Dallastown, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Ephrata vs. Elizabethtown, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 7:00pm

Mechanicsburg vs. Hershey, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 12:00pm

Red Land vs. Palmyra, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Waynesboro vs. Northern, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Camp Hill vs. Susquenita, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 6:00pm

Pine Grove vs. Halifax, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 5:30pm

Blue Mountain vs. Schuylkill Valley, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 7:00pm **Homecoming festivities will follow the same schedule

District 4 games

Shamokin at Mifflinburg, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 7:00pm

District 11 games

Tri-Valley vs. Williams Valley, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 7:00pm

Pine Grove vs. Halifax, postponed to Monday 10/14 at 5:30pm

Blue Mountain vs. Schuylkill Valley, postponed to Saturday 10/12 at 7:00pm

District 12 games

West Catholic  vs. Archbishop Carroll, postponed to Saturday, 10/12 at TBA

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David