The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player
 

Pennlive.com Pennsylvania High School Football Week 14 Rankings (Nov. 26)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 26th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A                             Rec.     Previous
1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)          10-2     1
2. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)               12-1     2
3. Central Dauphin (3)            11-2    3
4. Downingtown West (1)       13-1     5
5. Nazareth (11)                       12-2     4
6. State College (6)                 11-2    7
7. Pine-Richland (7)                10-2     8
8. Coatesville (1)                     10-3     6
9. Parkland (11)                       10-3     9
10. Manheim Township (3)     11-1     10
Honorable mention:  Delaware Valley (2) 11-2, Garnet Valley (1) 11-2, Harrisburg (3) 9-4, Haverford High (1) 10-3, Northeast (12) 11-2, Wilson (3) 10-2.

CLASS 5A                              Rec.     Previous
1. Gateway (7)                         12-2     1
2. Archbishop Wood (12)        9-3       2
3. Cocalico (3)                       11-2    5
4. Cheltenham (1)                  13-1    9
5. Peters Twp. (7)                    12-2     3
6. Penn-Trafford (7)                11-2     8
7. Academy Park (1)              11-3    6
8. Southern Lehigh (11)           11-2     4
9. Warwick (3)                         10-3     10
10. Cedar Cliff (3)                  10-3    7
Honorable mention: Kennett (1) 11-2, Manheim Central (3) 9-3, McKeesport (7) 9-4, Oil City (10) 12-1, Penn Hills (7) 10-2, West Chester Rustin (1) 9-4.

CLASS 4A                              Rec.     Previous

1. Thomas Jefferson (7)           14-0     1
2. Dallas (2)                             14-0     3
3. Jersey Shore (4)                  11-3    7
4. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)      11-3    10
5. Cathedral Prep (10)             11-3     2
6. Pottsville (11)                      11-3     4
7. Belle Vernon (7)                  10-2     6
8. Valley View (2)                   11-2     9
9. Imhotep Charter (12)          8-5      8
10. Berks Catholic (3)            8-5      5
Honorable mention: Bellefonte (6) 9-3, Berwick (2) 9-3, Bishop McDevitt (3) 8-4, Milton Hershey (3) 10-2, Northwestern Lehigh (11) 10-2, South Fayette (7) 10-2.

CLASS 3A                          Rec.     Previous

1. Central Valley (7)                12-1     2
2. Wyoming Area (2)               12-1     4
3. Tamaqua (11)                      12-2    6
4. Bald Eagle Area (6)             11-3     8
5. Wyomissing (3)                   12-1     1
6. Montoursville (4)                 12-2     3
7. Middletown (3)                    10-2     5
8. Aliquippa (7)                       11-2     7
9. Bedford (6)                         10-3    10
10. Sharon (10)                        9-4       9
Honorable mention: Grove City (10) 9-3, Neumann-Goretti (12) 11-1, North Schuylkill (11) 10-2, Pope John Paul II (1) 10-3, Scranton Prep (2) 9-3.

CLASS 2A                              Rec.     Previous

1. Southern Columbia (4)        14-0     1
2. Richland (6)                         13-0     3
3. Avonworth (7)                     14-0     6
4. Wilmington (10)                  12-0     4
5. Washington (7)                    13-1     2
6. Upper Dauphin (3)               12-1     5
7. Ridgway (9)                        11-2    7
8. Ligonier Valley (6)              12-1     8
9. Bellwood-Antis (6)              11-1     9
10. Mount Carmel (4)              10-3     10
Honorable mention:  Bishop McDevitt (12) 7-7, Chestnut Ridge (5) 9-3, Clarion (9) 10-2, McGuffey (7) 9-3, Riverside (7) 8-4, Troy (4) 10-2.

CLASS 1A                              Rec.     Previous
1. Clairton (7)                          11-2     1
2. Farrell (10)                           12-2     2
3. Lackawanna Trail (2)          10-3     3
4. Bishop Guilfoyle (6)          11-2    5
5. Sto-Rox (7)                          11-2     6
6. Coudersport (9)                    11-1     4
7. Juniata Valley (6)               10-3    7
8. Muncy (4)                           9-5       8
9. Williams Valley (11)          10-3    9
10. Maplewood (10)                10-1     10
Honorable mention: Canton (4) 9-3, Cornell (7) 9-2, Jeannette (7) 9-2, Redbank Valley (9) 9-3, Tussey Mountain (5) 11-2, West Greene (7) 10-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David