Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com Pa. HS Football Rankings (Nov. 3)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A                                  Rec.      Previous

1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)             3-0       1
2. North Allegheny (7)                6-0       2
3. McDowell (10)                       5-0       5
4. La Salle College HS (12)        4-1       6
5. Central York (3)                      7-0       NR
6. Delaware Valley (2)                4-1       8
7. Nazareth (11)                         6-0       9
8. Harrisburg (3)                         4-1       7
9. Pennridge (1)                         5-0       NR
10. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)                5-2       NR

Honorable mention
: Central Dauphin (3) 5-1, Emmaus (11) 5-0, Souderton (1) 5-0, Spring-Ford (1) 6-0, Wilson (3) 6-1, York High (3) 7-0.

CLASS 5A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1. Pine-Richland (7)                    7-0       1
2. Warwick (3)                           7-0       2
3. Gateway (7)                           5-0       3
4. Peters Township (7)                7-0       4
5. Governor Mifflin (3)                6-0       6
6. East Stroudsburg South (11)    4-0       7
7. Penn-Trafford (7)                   6-1       8
8. Cathedral Prep (10)                4-2       5
9. Mechanicsburg (3)                  6-0       9
10. Upper Dublin (1)                   4-1       NR

Honorable mention: New Oxford (3) 6-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 4-1, Unionville (1) 3-1, West Chester Rustin (1) 3-1.

CLASS 4A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1. Jersey Shore (4)                      8-0       1
2. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           7-0       2
3. Aliquippa (7)                           8-0       3
4. Thomas Jefferson (7)              6-1       5
5. Oil City (10)                            8-0       6
6. Bishop McDevitt (3)                5-0       4
7. Belle Vernon (7)                     6-1       7
8. Plum (7)                                 8-0       NR
9. Crestwood (2)                        7-0       10
10. McKeesport (7)                    6-2       8

Honorable mention: ELCO (3) 6-0, Harbor Creek (10) 7-1, Juniata (6) 5-1, Upper Moreland (1) 4-1.

CLASS 3A                                  Rec.      Previous  

1. Central Valley (7)                    8-0       1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      6-0       2
3. Hickory (10)                           7-0       3
4. Montoursville (4)                    8-0       4
5. Bedford (5)                            8-0       5
6. North Catholic (7)                   8-0       8
7. Central Martinsburg (6)          8-0       9
8. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 6-0       7
9. Lakeland (2)                           4-0       10
10. Danville (4)                           7-1       NR

Honorable mention: Elizabeth-Forward (7) 6-0, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-1, Middletown (3) 4-1, North Schuylkill (11) 6-0, Tyrone (6) 6-1.

CLASS 2A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1. Southern Columbia (4)            7-0       1
2. Wilmington (10)                     7-0       2
3. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         8-0       3
4. Beaver Falls (7)                       8-0       4
5. Sto-Rox (7)                             7-1       8
6. Richland (6)                            7-1       9
7. Apollo-Ridge (7)                     6-0       NR
8. York Catholic (3)                     6-1       NR
9. Karns City (9)                          6-2       NR
10. Farrell (10)                           5-3       7

Honorable mention: Bellwood-Antis (6) 6-1, Brookville (9) 7-1, Chestnut Ridge (5) 6-2, Dunmore (2) 3-2, South Williamsport (4) 5-1.

CLASS 1A                                  Rec.      Previous

1. Clairton (7)                             6-0       1
2. Old Forge (2)                          4-0       2
3. Jeannette (7)                          7-1       3
4. Steel-High (3)                         6-0       4
5. Williams Valley (11)                7-1       6
6. Reynolds (10)                         7-0       8
7. Muncy (4)                              7-1       9
8. Bishop Guilfoyle (6)                5-2       NR
9. Tri-Valley (11)                        4-1       10
10. Rochester (7)                       7-1       NR

Honorable mention: Canton (4) 4-1, Delone Catholic (3) 6-1, Homer-Center (6) 5-1, Juniata Valley (6) 6-2, Northern Bedford (5) 7-1, Redbank Valley (9) 6-0.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player