Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com PA High School football Rankings — Nov. 17

Written by: on Tuesday, November 17th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A                                  Rec.      Previous

1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)             4-0       1
2. McDowell (10)                       7-0       2
3. Central York (3)                      9-0       3
4. La Salle College HS (12)           6-1       5
5. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)                  6-3       4
6. North Allegheny (7)                6-1       6
7. Souderton (1)                         7-0       10
8. Nazareth (11)                         7-0       NR
9. Harrisburg (3)                         4-1       8
10. Pennridge (1)                       6-1       9

Honorable mention: Central Dauphin (3) 5-1, Delaware Valley (2) 5-2, Spring-Ford (1) 6-1, Wilson (3) 6-1, York High (3) 7-1.

 

CLASS 5A                                  Rec.      Previous

1. Pine-Richland (7)                    9-0       1
2. Governor Mifflin (3)                8-0       4
3. Cathedral Prep (10)                6-2       5
4. Warwick (3)                           8-1       3
5. Upper Dublin (1)                    6-1       8
6. Peters Township (7)                8-1       2
7. Gateway (7)                           5-1       6
8. East Stroudsburg South (11)    4-0       7
9. Mechanicsburg (3)                  6-1       10
10. Southern Lehigh (11)            5-2       NR

Honorable mention: New Oxford (3) 6-1, Penn-Trafford (7) 6-2, Unionville (1) 3-1, West Chester Rustin (1) 4-2.

 

CLASS 4A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1. Jersey Shore (4)                      10-0     1
2. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           9-0       2
3. Thomas Jefferson (7)              8-1       4
4. Aliquippa (7)                          9-1       3
5. Oil City (10)                            10-0     5
6. Bishop McDevitt (3)                6-0       6
7. Crestwood (2)                        8-1       7
8. ELCO (3)                                 7-1       8
9. Plum (7)                                 8-1       9
10. Northwestern Lehigh (11)     7-1       NR

Honorable mention: Belle Vernon (7) 6-2, Conrad Weiser (3) 6-1, Harbor Creek (10) 7-1, Juniata (3) 5-2, McKeesport (7) 6-2, Upper Moreland (1) 5-2.

 

CLASS 3A                                  Rec.      Previous  

1. Central Valley (7)                    10-0     1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      8-0       2
3. Bedford (5)                            10-0     4
4. Danville (4)                            9-1       6
5. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 8-0       7
6. Hickory (10)                           8-1       3
7. Montoursville (4)                    8-1       9
8. North Schuylkill (11)               7-0       NR
9. Elizabeth-Forward (7)             7-1       8
10. Lakeland (2)                         5-1       5

Honorable mention: Central Martinsburg (6) 8-1, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-2, Middletown (3) 4-2, North Catholic (7) 8-1, Tyrone (6) 6-2.

 

CLASS 2A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1. Southern Columbia (4)            10-0     1
2. Wilmington (10)                     9-0       2
3. Beaver Falls (7)                       10-0     3
4. Bishop McDevitt (12)              5-1       9
5. Sto-Rox (7)                             8-2       4
6. Richland (6)                            8-2       5
7. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         8-1       7
8. Apollo-Ridge (7)                     6-1       8
9. Farrell (10)                             5-3       NR
10. Chestnut Ridge (5)                7-3       6

Honorable mention: Bellwood-Antis (6) 7-1, Brookville (9) 7-1, Camp Hill (3) 3-3, South Williamsport (4) 5-2, York Catholic (3) 6-2.

 

CLASS 1A                                  Rec.      Previous

1. Jeannette (7)                          9-1       3
2. Steel-High (3)                         8-0       4
3. Old Forge (2)                          5-1       1
4. Reynolds (10)                         9-0       6
5. Bishop Guilfoyle (6)                7-2       7
6. Clairton (7)                             7-1       1
7. Williams Valley (11)                8-1       5
8. Muncy (4)                              7-2       8
9. Tri-Valley (11)                        5-1       9
10. Redbank Valley (9)                7-1       10

Honorable mention: Canton (4) 4-1, Delone Catholic (3) 6-1, Homer-Center (6) 6-2, Juniata Valley (6) 6-3, Rochester (7)   7-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player