The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

PA Football Rankings (Nov. 29)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 30th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A
1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 12-0 — 1
2. Pittsburgh C.C. (7) — 13-1 — 2
3. North Penn (1) — 14-0 — 3
4. Wilson (3) — 12-1 — 4
5. Garnet Valley (1) — 11-3 — 5
6. Williamsport (4) — 12-2 — 6
7. Perkiomen Valley (1) — 12-1 — 8
8. Cumberland Valley (3) — 9-4 — 7
9. Coatesville (1) — 11-2 — 9
10. Parkland (11) — 10-4 — 10
Honorable mention: Central Dauphin (3) 10-2, McDowell (10) 9-2, North Allegheny (7) 9-3, Ridley (1), 10-2, State College (6) 10-2.

CLASS 5A
1. Archbishop Wood (12) — 9-2 — 1
2. West Allegheny (7) — 13-0 — 2
3. Academy Park (1) — 13-1 — 3
4. Harrisburg (3) — 10-3 — 6
5. Springfield-Delco (1) — 12-2 — 5
6. McKeesport (7) — 10-3 — 7
7. Woodland Hills (7) — 9-3 — 8
8. Manheim Central (3) — 11-2 — 4
9. Meadville (10) — 11-3 — 9
10. Armstrong (7) — 9-2 — NR
Honorable mention: Cedar Cliff (3) 9-2, Governor Mifflin (3) 10-2, Marple-Newtown (1) 10-2, Whitehall (11) 9-5.

CLASS 4A
1. Imhotep Charter (12) — 12-0 — 1
2. Cathedral Prep (10) — 12-0 — 2
3. Bethlehem Catholic (11) — 11-3 — 6
4. Berks Catholic (3) — 12-1 — 4
5. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 12-1 — 3
6. Greater Johnstown (6) — 12-2 — 5
7. Cardinal O’Hara (12) — 10-1 — 7
8. South Fayette (7) — 10-1 — 9
9. North Pocono (2) — 10-4 — 8
10. Clearfield (9) — 10-2 — 10
Honorable mention: Allentown C.C. (11) 9-2, Jersey Shore (4) 9-4, Saucon Valley (11) 10-2, Shippensburg (3) 11-2.

CLASS 3A
1. Beaver Falls (7) — 11-1 — 1
2. Middletown (3) — 13-0 — 3
3. Central Martinsburg (6) — 12-1 — 2
4. Aliquippa (7) — 10-3 — 4
5. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) — 12-2 — 9
6. Scranton Prep (2) — 12-2 — 4
7. Karns City (9) — 10-3 — 6
8. Hickory (10) — 11-1– 8
9. Derry Area (7) — 11-1 — 10
10. Keystone Oaks (7) — 9-2 — 7
Honorable mention: Beaver Area (7) 7-2, Del-Val Charter (12) 8-4, 8 Montoursville (4) 10-3, Wyomissing (3) 8-4.

CLASS 2A
1. Steel Valley (7) — 13-0 — 1
2. Southern Columbia (4) — 14-0 — 3
3. Ligonier Valley (6) — 14-0 — 4
4. Wilmington (10) — 12-1 — 5
5. Dunmore (2) — 13-1 — 2
6. Schuylkill Haven (11) — 12-2 — 6
7. Neshannock (7) — 12-2 — 7
8. Washington (7) — 11-1 — 8
9. York Catholic (3) — 10-2 — 10
10. Kane (9) — 12-1 — 9
Honorable mention: Bishop McCort (6) 10-3, Lakeland (2) 10-2, Newport (3) 9-2, South Williamsport (4) 11-2, Wellsboro (4) 11-1.

CLASS 1A
1. Clairton (7) — 13-0 — 1
2. Bishop Guilfoyle (6) — 13-0 — 2
3. Jeannette (7) — 12-2 — 3
4. Rochester (7) — 11-1 — 4
5. Farrell (10) — 10-3 — 8
6. Steel-High (3) — 6-7 — 10
7. Northgate (7) — 10-2 — 5
8. Williams Valley (11) — 12-2 — 6
9. Homer-Center (6) — 11-2 — 7
10. Portage (6) — 9-3 — 9
Honorable mention: Conemaugh Twp. (5) 9-3, Lackawanna Trail (2) 9-4, Meyersdale (5) 8-4, Ridgway (9) 10-3, West Middlesex (10) 7-4.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David