2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Scrimmage List

Written by: on Monday, August 5th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1:

2019-08-17
Academy Park @ Ridley 10:00 AM
Archbishop Carroll @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Bishop McDevitt @ Springfield-Montco 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with New Hope-Solebury
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Central Bucks East @ Bethlehem Freedom 10:00 AM
Central Bucks West @ Pennsbury 10:00 AM
Council Rock South @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 10:00 AM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Lower Moreland 10:00 AM
Downingtown East @ Garnet Valley 10:00 AM
Emmaus @ Downingtown West 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Wissahickon 10:00 AM
Great Valley @ Springfield-Delco 10:00 AM
Harriton @ Upper Moreland 10:00 AM
Interboro @ Upper Darby 10:00 AM
J.P. McCaskey @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with West Catholic
John Bartram @ Hatboro-Horsham 10:00 AM
Kennett @ Marple-Newtown 10:00 AM
La Salle College HS @ Neshaminy 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Methacton 10:00 AM
Neumann-Goretti @ Lower Merion 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Methacton
New Hope Solebury @ Springfield-Montco 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Bishop McDevitt (12)
Norristown @ Haverford High 10:00 AM
North Penn @ Central Dauphin 10:00 AM
Owen J. Roberts @ Radnor 10:00 AM
Penncrest @ Chichester 10:00 AM
Pennridge @ Abington 10:00 AM
Perkiomen Valley @ Pottsgrove 10:00 AM
Phoenixville @ West Chester Henderson 10:00 AM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh @ Council Rock North 10:00 AM
Pottstown Area @ Palisades 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. William Allen
Roman Catholic @ Bishop Shanahan 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Spring-Ford @ West Chester Rustin 10:00 AM
Sun Valley @ Upper Merion 10:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Unionville @ Conestoga 10:00 AM
Upper Dublin @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM
Wayne Hills (NJ) @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
West Catholic @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with JP McCaskey
West Chester East @ Strath Haven 10:00 AM
Wilson Area @ Upper Perkiomen 10:00 AM
Cardinal O’Hara @ Chester 10:30 AM
Jenkintown @ Pequea Valley 10:30 AM
Bonner-Prendie @ Pope John Paul II 11:00 AM
Cheltenham @ William Tennent 11:00 AM
Northeast @ Harry S. Truman 11:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Bensalem 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Lansdale Catholic 12:00 PM
Coatesville @ Easton Area 07:00 PM

District 2:

2019-08-17
Athens @ Susquehanna Community 10:00 AM
Dallas @ Dunmore 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg South @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 10:00 AM
Holy Cross @ Nanticoke 10:00 AM
Honesdale @ Hanover Area 10:00 AM
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
Lakeland @ Abington Heights 10:00 AM
Mid Valley @ West Scranton 10:00 AM
North Pocono @ Old Forge 10:00 AM
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Valley West 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Scranton 10:00 AM
Valley View @ Riverside 10:00 AM
Wallenpaupack @ Lackawanna Trail 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Western Wayne
Western Wayne @ Lackawanna Trail 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Wallenpaupack
Wyoming Area @ Wilkes-Barre 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Northwest Area 11:00 AM
Towanda @ Montrose Area 11:00 AM
Tunkhannock @ Carbondale Area 11:00 AM
Fairfield @ Holy Redeemer 01:00 PM  Notes: at WB Memorial Stadium

District 3:

2019-08-17
Cedar Cliff @ East Pennsboro 09:00 AM
Donegal @ Steelton-Highspire 09:00 AM
Bermudian Springs @ Northeastern 10:00 AM
Big Spring @ Newport 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Camp Hill
Big Spring @ Camp Hill 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Camp Hill
Biglerville @ New Oxford 10:00 AM
Bishop McDevitt @ Cedar Crest 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. Shippensburg
Cocalico @ Warwick 10:00 AM
Dallastown @ Central Dauphin East 10:00 AM
Delone Catholic @ Susquehannock 10:00 AM
Dover Area @ Littlestown 10:00 AM
Eastern York @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Garden Spot 10:00 AM
Exeter Township @ Penn Manor 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Saucon Valley 10:00 AM
Gettysburg @ Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM
Governor Mifflin @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM
Halifax @ Trinity 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hempfield @ Red Lion Area 10:00 AM
Hershey @ Middletown Area 10:00 AM
J.P. McCaskey @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with West Catholic
James Buchanan @ Boiling Springs 10:00 AM
Jefferson (WV) @ Waynesboro 10:00 AM
Juniata @ Bald Eagle Area 10:00 AM  Notes: With Central Mountain
Kennard-Dale @ Hanover 10:00 AM
Kutztown @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Lancaster Catholic 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central York 10:00 AM
Millersburg @ York Catholic 10:00 AM
North Penn @ Central Dauphin 10:00 AM
Northern Lebanon @ Minersville Area 10:00 AM
Palmyra @ Elizabethtown Area 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Red Land @ Reading 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. Carlisle
Susquehanna Township @ Cumberland Valley 10:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
West York @ South Western 10:00 AM
York Suburban @ Spring Grove 10:00 AM
Jenkintown @ Pequea Valley 10:30 AM
Midd-West @ Columbia 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Solanco @ Conrad Weiser 11:00 AM
West Perry @ Susquenita 11:00 AM
William Penn (3) @ Chambersburg 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Wyomissing Area @ Northern York 11:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Pocono Mountain East 12:00 PM
Fairfield @ Holy Redeemer 01:00 PM  Notes: at WB Memorial Stadium
North Hagerstown (MD) @ Greencastle-Antrim 05:00 PM
Lebanon @ Conestoga Valley 06:00 PM
York County School of Technology @ Annville-Cleona 06:00 PM
Manheim Township @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM

District 4:

2019-08-17
Athens @ Susquehanna Community 10:00 AM
Canton Area @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Milton Area @ Montgomery 10:00 AM
Montoursville @ Lewisburg 10:00 AM
Mount Carmel Area @ Pottsville Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Northwestern Lehigh
Muncy @ Line Mountain 10:00 AM
North Penn/Mansfield @ Warrior Run 10:00 AM
South Williamsport @ Troy Area 10:00 AM
Wellsboro @ Loyalsock Township 10:00 AM
Hughesville @ Wyalusing Area 11:00 AM
Midd-West @ Columbia 11:00 AM
Port Allegany @ Cowanesque Valley 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Northwest Area 11:00 AM
Towanda @ Montrose Area 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Bucktail @ Cameron County 01:00 PM
Selinsgrove @ Altoona Area 01:00 PM
Central Columbia @ Shamokin 06:00 PM
Southern Columbia @ Mifflinburg 06:00 PM
Huntingdon Area @ Jersey Shore 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg @ Shikellamy 11:00 PM

District 11:

2019-08-17
Nazareth Area @ Pocono Mountain West 09:00 AM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Louis E. Dieruff 09:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pen Argyl
Bangor @ East Stroudsburg North 10:00 AM
Catasauqua @ Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM
Central Bucks East @ Bethlehem Freedom 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg South @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Emmaus @ Downingtown West 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Saucon Valley 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 10:00 AM
Mount Carmel Area @ Pottsville Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Northwestern Lehigh
Northampton @ Allentown Central Catholic 10:00 AM
Northern Lebanon @ Minersville Area 10:00 AM
Northern Lehigh @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Notre Dame @ Lehighton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Lehighton
Palmerton Area @ Jim Thorpe Area 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Pen Argyl @ Louis E. Dieruff 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Northwestern Lehigh
Pine Grove Area @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Pottstown Area @ Palisades 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. William Allen
Salisbury Township @ Blue Mountain 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Nativity BVM 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Nativity BVM
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Tri-Valley @ Nativity BVM 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Nativity BVM
Tri-Valley @ Shenandoah Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Nativity BVM
Whitehall @ Notre Dame 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Lehighton
Whitehall @ Lehighton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Lehighton
William Allen @ Palisades 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. Pottstown
Williams Valley @ Mahanoy Area 10:00 AM
Wilson Area @ Upper Perkiomen 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 11:00 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Pocono Mountain East 12:00 PM
Coatesville @ Easton Area 07:00 PM

District 12:

2019-08-17
Father Judge @ Martin Luther King 09:00 AM
Archbishop Carroll @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Bishop McDevitt @ Springfield-Montco 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with New Hope-Solebury
Council Rock South @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 10:00 AM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Lower Moreland 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Wissahickon 10:00 AM
Imhotep Charter School @ Archbishop Wood 10:00 AM
John Bartram @ Hatboro-Horsham 10:00 AM
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Philadelphia Central 10:00 AM
Kensington @ Roxborough 10:00 AM
La Salle College HS @ Neshaminy 10:00 AM
Neumann-Goretti @ Lower Merion 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Methacton
Prep Charter @ Academy of Palumbo 10:00 AM
Roman Catholic @ Bishop Shanahan 10:00 AM
Samuel S. Fels @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
School of the Future @ Boys Latin Charter School 10:00 AM
West Catholic @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with JP McCaskey
Cardinal O’Hara @ Chester 10:30 AM
Bonner-Prendie @ Pope John Paul II 11:00 AM
Northeast @ Harry S. Truman 11:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Bensalem 11:00 AM
South Philadelphia @ George Washington 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Lansdale Catholic 12:00 PM

Out of State:

2019-08-17
Wayne Hills (NJ) @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 11:00 AM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David