The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/27 – 10/30)

Written by: on Sunday, October 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2016-10-28
Avon Grove (3-6) @ Bishop Shanahan (6-3) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (5-4) @ Harry S. Truman (2-7) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (7-2) @ William Tennent (0-9) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (4-5) @ Souderton Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-5) @ Academy Park (8-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (8-1) @ West Chester Rustin (5-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (2-7) @ Garnet Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-8) @ Council Rock North (1-7) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (3-5) @ New Hope Solebury (7-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (7-2) @ Downingtown West (4-5) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (5-4) @ Kennett (3-6) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (4-5) @ Cheltenham (2-7) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (6-3) @ Springfield-Delco (8-1) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (5-2) @ Morrisville (2-6) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-6) @ Bristol (4-3) 07:00 PM
Norristown (1-8) @ Phoenixville (3-6) 07:00 PM
North Penn (9-0) @ Abington (6-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-5) @ Upper Merion (3-6) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (2-7) @ Octorara Area (1-8) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (3-6) @ Radnor (3-6) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (5-4) @ Neshaminy (9-0) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (9-0) @ Pottsgrove (6-3) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (8-1) @ Quakertown Community (4-5) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (7-2) @ Upper Perkiomen (5-4) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (4-5) @ Marple-Newtown (8-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Unionville (6-3) @ Sun Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (4-5) @ Ridley (8-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-4) @ Upper Dublin (7-1) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (4-4) @ Nativity BVM (1-8) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (6-3) @ West Chester East (4-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Wissahickon (1-8) @ Springfield-Montco (0-7) 07:00 PM

2016-10-29
Glen Mills (4-5) @ Chester (2-7) 10:30 AM
Boyertown (2-7) @ Pottstown Area (2-7) 01:00 PM
Harriton (0-9) @ Lower Merion (1-8) 01:00 PM
Interboro (8-1) @ Penn Wood (7-2) 01:00 PM
Methacton (2-7) @ Pope John Paul II (4-5) 01:00 PM
Pennridge (5-4) @ Central Bucks East (7-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Homecoming/Senior Day
Lansdale Catholic (2-6) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-6) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham

 

District 2

2016-10-27
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (5-4) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (4-5) 07:00 PM

2016-10-28
Abington Heights (6-3) @ Delaware Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Carbondale Area (3-6) @ Riverside (6-3) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (3-6) @ Hazleton Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Dallas (1-8) @ Lake-Lehman (5-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Old Shoe Game
Hanover Area (4-5) @ Nanticoke (4-5) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (6-3) @ Montrose Area (1-8) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (8-1) @ Mid-Valley (5-4) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (4-5) @ Dunmore (9-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (8-1) @ North Pocono (7-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-7) @ Northwest Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Valley View (5-4) @ Honesdale (0-9) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (3-6) @ Scranton (3-6) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (4-5) @ Western Wayne (5-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (8-1) @ Berwick Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (7-2) @ Pittston Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (7-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (5-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-29
Holy Redeemer (1-8) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-8) 01:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-6) @ Holy Cross (0-9) 01:00 PM
Canterbury School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-5) 04:00 PM

 

District 3

2016-10-28
Annville-Cleona (5-3) @ Pequea Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (7-1) @ Kutztown (3-5) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-8) @ Hanover (4-4) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (5-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Central (6) (8-1) @ Eastern York (4-4) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (5-3) @ Cumberland Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (5-3) @ Dallastown (7-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-7) @ Northern Lebanon (3-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Daniel Boone (3-5) @ Conrad Weiser (4-4) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (2-6) @ West York (2-6) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (6-2) @ Camp Hill (5-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Fall Sports & Band Senior Rec.
ELCO (4-4) @ Muhlenberg (2-6) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-8) @ Cocalico (5-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (4-4) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (6-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Gettysburg (5-3) @ York Suburban (6-2) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (7-1) @ Fleetwood (1-7) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3-5) @ Wilson West Lawn (7-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (3-5) @ Penn Manor (2-6) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (0-8) @ Susquehannock (2-6) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (5-3) @ Donegal (4-4) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-7) @ Manheim Township (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Littlestown (7-1) @ Bermudian Springs (6-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (4-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (0-8) @ Cedar Cliff (7-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Middletown Area (8-0) @ Milton Hershey (7-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (8-1) @ Halifax (6-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Northern York (5-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-7) 07:00 PM
Reading (4-4) @ Exeter Township (6-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (5-3) @ Central Dauphin (7-1) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (8-0) @ Spring Grove (4-4) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (1-7) @ Twin Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Solanco (4-4) @ Manheim Central (7-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (4-4) @ Northeastern (6-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area (8-0) @ Chambersburg (1-7) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (2-6) @ Boiling Springs (0-8) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (4-4) @ Hershey (1-7) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (1-8) @ Millersburg (0-9) 07:00 PM
Trinity (2-6) @ Palmyra (6-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (2-7) @ Juniata (6-3) 07:00 PM
Warwick (6-2) @ Conestoga Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Marching Band Senior Night
Waynesboro (5-3) @ James Buchanan (0-8) 07:00 PM
West Perry (2-6) @ Shippensburg Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (7-1) @ Fairfield (4-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-29
New Oxford (0-8) @ William Penn (3) (0-8) 12:00 PM
Carlisle (3-5) @ Harrisburg (5-3) 01:00 PM
Delone Catholic (5-3) @ York County School of Technology (4-4) 01:00 PM Notes: Senior Parent Day
Hamburg (5-3) @ Wyomissing Area (6-2) 01:30 PM

 

District 4

2016-10-28
Bloomsburg (3-6) @ Central Columbia (4-5) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-8) @ Montgomery (1-8) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Canton Area (3-6) @ Troy Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (4-5) @ Muncy (4-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Line Mountain (6-3) @ South Williamsport (8-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (3-6) @ Lewisburg (3-6) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (8-1) @ Loyalsock Township (7-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (4-5) @ Shamokin (1-8) 07:00 PM
Sayre (7-2) @ Athens (6-3) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (7-2) @ Southern Columbia (9-0) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (5-4) @ Milton Area (0-9) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (7-2) @ East Juniata (4-5) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (4-5) @ Danville (5-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (8-1) @ Berwick Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (5-4) @ Towanda (4-5) 07:00 PM
North Penn (8-1) @ Wellsboro (9-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Mansfield University

2016-10-29
Holy Redeemer (1-8) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-8) 01:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-10-28
East Stroudsburg North (3-6) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Easton Area (4-5) @ Nazareth Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (4-5) @ Jim Thorpe Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (4-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-9) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (4-5) @ Panther Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (4-5) @ Catasauqua (2-7) 07:00 PM
Palisades (7-2) @ Saucon Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (4-5) @ Northern Lehigh (4-5) 07:00 PM
Parkland (7-2) @ Emmaus (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (2-7) @ Williams Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-8) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-7) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (8-1) @ North Schuylkill (6-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Schuylkill Haven (9-0) @ Blue Mountain (7-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Stroudsburg (6-3) @ Pleasant Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (4-5) @ Marian Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (7-2) @ East Juniata (4-5) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (4-4) @ Nativity BVM (1-8) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (5-4) @ Northampton (0-9) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night

2016-10-29
Bethlehem Liberty (5-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (5-4) 01:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-7) @ William Allen (1-8) 01:00 PM Notes: Senior Day
Bangor (3-6) @ Pen Argyl (6-3) 01:30 PM
Notre Dame (7-2) @ Wilson Area (0-9) 01:30 PM
Southern Lehigh (7-2) @ Salisbury Township (2-7) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (7-2) @ Allentown Central Catholic (8-1) 07:30 PM

 

District 12

2016-10-28
Academy of Palumbo (5-3) @ Frankford (3-6) 03:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals
Kensington (1-8) @ Philadelphia Central (8-0) 03:00 PM Notes: Class 6A Public League Quarterfinals
Abraham Lincoln (4-5) @ Martin Luther King (4-5) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 6A Public League Quarterfinals at Northwest Super Site
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-7) @ Overbrook (2-6) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals at West Philadelphia
George Washington (0-8) @ South Philadelphia (3-5) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 6A Public League Quarterfinals at South Philly Super Site
Samuel S. Fels (2-6) @ Simon Gratz (5-4) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals
Bonner-Prendie (4-5) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-9) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (4-5) @ Roman Catholic (3-6) 07:00 PM Notes: at Conshy A Field
Imhotep Charter School (7-0) @ Northeast (6-1) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (5-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (8-0) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (5-4) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (7-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Widener University

2016-10-29
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (8-1) @ John Bartram (7-1) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals
Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (0-8) 01:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Jules E. Mastbaum (2-6) @ Benjamin Franklin (6-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals
Olney Charter (4-4) @ Mastery North Charter (3-4) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals at Northwest Super Site
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (7-1) @ Delaware Valley Charter (5-3) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 3A Final at Northwest Super Site
Roxborough (6-2) @ West Philadelphia (1-6) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals
Archbishop Wood (5-2) @ LaSalle College HS (5-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior Night
Lansdale Catholic (2-6) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-6) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2016-10-28
Pennington School (NJ) @ Perkiomen School (5-2) 04:00 PM
William Penn Charter (5-1) @ Episcopal Academy (6-1) 07:00 PM

2016-10-29
Archmere Academy (DE) @ Academy of the New Church (1-6) 12:00 PM
Germantown Academy (6-1) @ Malvern Prep (4-3) 01:30 PM
Hill School (2-5) @ Mercersburg Academy (2-4) 02:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-3) @ Haverford School (5-2) 02:00 PM
Canterbury School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-5) 04:00 PM
Columbus Crusaders (OH) @ Kiski School (5-1) 07:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David