2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (09/28 to 09/30)

Written by: on Monday, September 25th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1
2017-09-28
Souderton Area (1-4) @ Central Bucks East (2-3) 03:30 PM
Phoenixville (0-5) @ Pope John Paul II (5-0) 04:00 PM
Central Bucks South (5-0) @ North Penn (3-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (2-3) @ Pennridge (3-2) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (4-1) @ Council Rock North (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Haverford High (5-0) @ Garnet Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (3-1) @ New Hope Solebury (4-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-3) @ Great Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-4) @ Marple-Newtown (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-3) @ Morrisville (3-2) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (4-1) @ Abington (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (4-1) @ Bensalem (4-1) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (4-1) @ Boyertown (1-4) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (4-1) @ Hatboro-Horsham (2-2) 07:00 PM
Radnor (3-2) @ Harriton (1-4) 07:00 PM
Ridley (2-3) @ Springfield-Delco (5-0) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-2) @ Bristol (3-1) 07:00 PM
Unionville (5-0) @ Octorara Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (3-2) @ Conestoga (1-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (0-5) @ Upper Perkiomen (3-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-0) @ Cheltenham (0-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-5) @ Downingtown East (5-0) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-5) @ Central Bucks West (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (2-3) @ Upper Dublin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-4) @ Strath Haven (2-3) 07:30 PM

2017-09-29
Downingtown West (3-2) @ Avon Grove (2-3) 03:30 PM
Academy Park (2-2) @ Chichester (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (4-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-5) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-3) @ Glen Mills (1-3) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-3) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman
Methacton (0-5) @ Spring-Ford (3-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (3-2) @ Interboro (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-4) @ Pottsgrove (5-0) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (3-2) @ Oxford Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (4-1) @ Coatesville (4-1) 07:00 PM

2017-09-30
Delaware County Christian School (3-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-5) 01:00 PM
Norristown (1-4) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 2
2017-09-28
Athens (3-2) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-5) 07:00 PM

2017-09-29
Wyoming Seminary (1-2) @ Albany Academy (NY) 03:00 PM
Berwick Area (4-1) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (5-0) @ Montrose Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (0-5) @ Wyoming Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (1-4) @ Northwest Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-3) @ Western Wayne (5-0) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (4-1) @ Carbondale Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (1-4) @ Susquehanna Community (3-2) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (5-0) @ Riverside (1-4) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-4) @ Lake-Lehman (3-2) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-5) @ North Pocono (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-1) @ Scranton (5-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-4) @ Wallenpaupack (2-3) 07:00 PM

2017-09-30
Mid Valley (2-3) @ Holy Cross (0-5) 01:00 PM
Pittston Area (2-3) @ Abington Heights (1-4) 01:00 PM
Valley View (3-2) @ Scranton Prep (5-0) 01:30 PM
Hazleton Area (3-2) @ Delaware Valley (5-0) 03:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Dallas (3-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-1) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (3-2) @ Crestwood (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 3
2017-09-28
River Dell (NJ) @ Shippensburg Area (3-1) 06:00 PM

2017-09-29
Annville-Cleona (4-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (3-1) @ Fairfield (3-1) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-2) @ West Perry (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (3-2) @ Cedar Cliff (2-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-0) @ Garden Spot (1-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (3-1) @ Chambersburg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central York (2-2) @ South Western (2-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-4) @ Pequea Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (3-1) @ Manheim Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (2-2) @ Muhlenberg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (4-0) @ Central Dauphin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (3-1) @ William Penn (3) (3-1) 07:00 PM
Donegal (1-3) @ ELCO (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Eastern York (2-2) @ Dover Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-4) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-2) @ Berks Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-4) @ Reading (0-4) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (2-2) @ Susquehannock (2-2) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-1) @ Daniel Boone (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (2-2) @ Penn Manor (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Kennard-Dale (3-1) @ West York (0-5) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-2) @ Halifax (2-3) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (4-0) @ Delone Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (4-0) @ Cocalico (4-0) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (2-2) @ Susquehanna Township (2-2) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (0-4) @ Spring Grove (0-4) 07:00 PM
Newport (5-0) @ Upper Dauphin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (3-1) @ York Suburban (1-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (4-0) @ Boiling Springs (0-4) 07:00 PM
Red Land (0-5) @ Lower Dauphin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (4-0) @ Northeastern (3-1) 07:00 PM
Solanco (2-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-1) @ Middletown Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (1-3) @ Kutztown (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth / Cancer Awareness
Warwick (2-2) @ Lebanon (1-3) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (2-2) @ Northern York (2-3) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-2) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-3) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (2-2) @ Hanover (2-2) 07:00 PM

2017-09-30
Biglerville (0-4) @ York County School of Technology (0-4) 01:00 PM
Hershey (2-2) @ Harrisburg (4-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Camp Hill (2-2) @ Milton Hershey (1-3) 01:30 PM
East Pennsboro (3-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-3) @ Pine Grove Area (0-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 4
2017-09-28
Athens (3-2) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-5) 07:00 PM

2017-09-29
Canton Area (2-3) @ Towanda (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (5-0) @ Warrior Run (1-4) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-5) @ Mifflinburg (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-5) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-4) @ Bloomsburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (4-1) @ Selinsgrove (4-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-2) @ Halifax (2-3) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (3-2) @ South Williamsport (4-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-5) @ Southern Columbia (5-0) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (3-2) @ Wyalusing Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (0-5) @ Lewisburg (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Bucknell University
North Penn/Mansfield (3-2) @ Bucktail (3-2) 07:00 PM
Sayre (0-5) @ Troy Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (3-2) @ Shamokin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (5-0) @ Muncy (5-0) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (5-0) @ East Juniata (2-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-1) @ Scranton (5-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 11
2017-09-29
Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-5) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (1-4) @ Louis E. Dieruff (1-4) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (3-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-2) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (5-0) @ Blue Mountain (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (5-0) @ North Schuylkill (5-0) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (1-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (2-3) @ Northampton (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Orange Out
Northwestern Lehigh (2-3) @ Saucon Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (3-2) @ Palmerton Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Palisades (5-0) @ Salisbury Township (2-3) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-3) @ Marian Catholic (1-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (5-0) @ Whitehall (4-1) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen School (2-1) @ Nativity BVM (3-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-4) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Schuylkill Haven (1-4) @ Mahanoy Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (4-1) @ Bangor (2-3) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (4-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tamaqua Area (5-0) @ Pottsville Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (5-0) @ East Juniata (2-3) 07:00 PM

2017-09-30
William Allen (1-4) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-4) 12:00 PM
Catasauqua (2-3) @ Wilson Area (3-2) 01:30 PM
Northern Lehigh (0-5) @ Pen Argyl (0-5) 01:30 PM
Easton Area (4-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-3) @ Pine Grove Area (0-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 12
2017-09-28
Jules E. Mastbaum (2-2) @ Abraham Lincoln (1-4) 03:00 PM
Kensington (1-3) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers

2017-09-29
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (4-1) @ Roxborough (2-1) 03:00 PM
John Bartram (5-0) @ Philadelphia Central (0-4) 03:00 PM
Olney Charter (3-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (2-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Olney
Samuel S. Fels (0-4) @ George Washington (1-3) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (3-0) @ Thomas Edison (0-3) 03:00 PM
West Philadelphia (0-4) @ Frankford (1-2) 03:00 PM
Northeast (2-2) @ Simon Gratz (3-2) 06:30 PM
Strawberry Mansion (3-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (2-3) @ Archbishop Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Tennent
Father Judge (2-3) @ LaSalle College HS (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-3) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman

2017-09-30
Archbishop Carroll (2-3) @ Roman Catholic (0-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northwest Supersite
South Philadelphia (2-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (1-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Imhotep Charter School (4-1) @ Haverford School (1-3) 02:00 PM
Martin Luther King (2-3) @ Mastery North Charter (3-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
West Catholic (3-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (3-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Bonner-Prendie (0-5) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cheltenham

Non-PIAA
2017-09-28
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-1) @ Hill School (0-3) 04:15 PM

2017-09-29
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (3-0) 02:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (1-2) @ Albany Academy (NY) 03:00 PM

2017-09-30
Sussex Tech (NJ) @ Academy of the New Church (0-4) 01:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (4-1) @ Haverford School (1-3) 02:00 PM
Saint Andrews (DE) @ George School (0-2) 02:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Episcopal Academy (3-0) 03:00 PM

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David