The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 16th, 2016

Written by: on Friday, September 16th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 21, Bensalem 112016scoreboard

Academy Park 26, Boyertown 7

Annville-Cleona 35, Hanover 26

Athens 49, Troy Area 27

Bangor 34, Salisbury Township 31

Berks Catholic 34, York Catholic 0

Berwick Area 15, Crestwood 7

Bethlehem Catholic 28, Nazareth Area 7

Bethlehem Freedom 34, Northampton 7

Big Spring 17, Boiling Springs 14

Bishop Shanahan 31, West Chester East 21

Camp Hill 46, James Buchanan 0

Canton Area 58, Shenandoah Valley 14

Cardinal O’Hara 35, Bishop McDevitt 14

Carlisle 21, South Western 9

Cedar Cliff 61, William Penn (3) 21

Central Bucks South 27, Central Bucks East 6

Central Dauphin 24, Wilson West Lawn 6

Central Dauphin East 30, Susquehanna Township 12

Central York 48, Hempfield 42

Coatesville 41, West Chester Henderson 14

Cocalico 48, Upper Perkiomen 14

Col-Mont Vo-Tech 34, Bucktail 6

Conrad Weiser 23, Twin Valley 20

Conwell-Egan Catholic 28, West Catholic 6

Council Rock South 12, Harry S. Truman 6

Cumberland Valley 24, Bishop McDevitt 14

Dallastown 23, Penn Manor 13

Daniel Boone 28, Northern Lebanon 24

Danville 67, Milton Area 20

Delaware Valley 67, West Scranton 32

Delaware Valley Charter 12, Northeast 0

Delone Catholic 35, New Oxford 0

Downingtown East 35, Avon Grove 7

Downingtown West 38, Kennett 20

Dunmore 41, Riverside 13

East Pennsboro 28, Greencastle-Antrim 16

East Stroudsburg North 41, Pocono Mountain East 21

ELCO 29, Fleetwood 26

Elizabethtown Area 36, Lebanon 12

Emmaus 62, Pocono Mountain West 6

Episcopal Academy 42, John Carroll (MD) 14

Fairfield 21, Smithsburg (MD) 0

Frankford 35, Simon Gratz 18

Garden Spot 35, Spring Grove 13

Glen Mills 27, Pottsgrove 14

Governor Mifflin 28, Manheim Township 20

Great Valley 48, Octorara Area 0

Hamburg 34, East Juniata 20

Hanover Area 36, Mid-Valley 35

Haverford High 28, Penncrest 0

J.P. McCaskey 41, Reading 19

Jersey Shore 38, Lewisburg 21

Jim Thorpe Area 35, Minersville Area 0

John Bartram 50, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0

Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 8, Academy of Palumbo 0

Kutztown 34, Pequea Valley 13

Lackawanna Trail 35, Northwest Area 19

Lake-Lehman 36, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 33

Lakeland 40, Carbondale Area 6

Lampeter-Strasburg 35, Conestoga Valley 26

Lancaster Catholic 12, Trinity 10

LaSalle College HS 46, Archbishop Carroll 18

Lehighton 27, Marian Catholic 26

Line Mountain 33, Susquenita 7

Littlestown 18, Eastern York 14

Lower Dauphin 10, Cedar Crest 7

Loyalsock Township 28, Central Columbia 3

Mahanoy Area 35, Nativity BVM 0

Manheim Central 63, West York 0

Marple-Newtown 38, Conestoga 12

Martin Luther King 26, George Washington 18

Mastery North Charter 20, South Philadelphia 0

Middletown Area 35, West Perry 6

Milton Hershey 46, Hershey 7

Montoursville 31, Mount Carmel Area 29

Montrose Area 38, Holy Cross 14

Muncy 31, Montgomery 7

Neshaminy 43, Council Rock North 7

North Penn 48, Central Bucks West 20

North Pocono 33, Scranton 7

Northern York 27, Mechanicsburg 21

Northwestern Lehigh 37, Wilson Area 7

Notre Dame 39, Northern Lehigh 21

Old Forge 19, Susquehanna Community 6

Olney Charter 30, Abraham Lincoln 24

Owen J. Roberts 12, Upper Merion 0

Palmyra 17, Donegal 0

Parkland 28, Easton Area 0

Pennridge 38, Souderton Area 10

Pennsbury 21, William Tennent 6

Perkiomen Valley 27, Haverford School 24

Phoenixville 34, Chichester 12

Pleasant Valley 59, William Allen 14

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 21, Upper Moreland 14

Quakertown Community 40, Wissahickon 28

Red Land 38, Dover Area 14

Red Lion Area 31, Chambersburg 10

Ridley 38, Strath Haven 17

Saint Joseph’s Prep 43, Archbishop Wood 24

Saucon Valley 55, Catasauqua 0

Sayre 43, Cowanesque Valley 0

Schuylkill Haven 37, North Schuylkill 15

Shamokin 31, Bloomsburg 7

Shikellamy 21, Selinsgrove 14

Shippensburg Area 28, Bermudian Springs 24

South Williamsport 20, North Penn 12

Southern Columbia 35, Hughesville 19

Southern Lehigh 21, Palisades 14

Spring-Ford 38, Exeter Township 6

Springfield-Delco 24, Radnor 6

Stroudsburg 28, Louis E. Dieruff 14

Sun Valley 19, Oxford Area 17

Susquehannock 29, Biglerville 14

Tamaqua Area 59, Panther Valley 6

Tower Hill School (DE) 41, Perkiomen School 0

Tri-Valley 41, Juniata 20

Unionville 14, West Chester Rustin 0

Upper Darby 40, Harriton 0

Upper Dauphin 28, Millersburg 2

Upper Dublin 33, Cheltenham 0

Valley View 49, Pittston Area 14

Wallenpaupack 56, Honesdale 14

Warrior Run 7, Mifflinburg 6

Warwick 55, Ephrata 14

Waynesboro 38, Gettysburg 12

Wellsboro 21, Towanda 0

Western Wayne 2, Holy Redeemer 0

Whitehall 28, Bethlehem Liberty 21

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 42, Nanticoke 28

Williams Valley 21, Halifax 12

Williamsport 35, Wyoming Valley West 22

Wyalusing Area 32, Tunkhannock 27

Wyoming Area 38, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 14

Wyomissing Area 28, Blue Mountain 14

York County School of Technology 28, Kennard-Dale 6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David