2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 28th, 2016

Written by: on Friday, October 28th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abraham Lincoln 32, Martin Luther King 302016scoreboard

Academy Park 36, Chichester 0

Annville-Cleona 55, Pequea Valley 13

Archbishop Carroll 41, Bonner-Prendie 34

Athens 28, Sayre 0

Berks Catholic 53, Kutztown 14

Bermudian Springs 35, Littlestown 28

Bishop McDevitt 42, Lower Dauphin 21

Bishop Shanahan 41, Avon Grove 7

Bloomsburg 17, Central Columbia 14

Blue Mountain 28, Schuylkill Haven 24

Bristol 41, Lower Moreland 0

Camp Hill 42, East Pennsboro 24

Cardinal O’Hara 27, West Catholic 26

Cedar Cliff 51, Mechanicsburg 7

Cedar Crest 27, Elizabethtown Area 0

Central (6) 47, Eastern York 7

Central Bucks South 35, William Tennent 7

Central Dauphin 35, Red Land 7

Central York 31, Dallastown 27

Coatesville 41, West Chester Rustin 13

Cocalico 62, Ephrata 0

Conrad Weiser 42, Daniel Boone 13

Council Rock South 35, Council Rock North 14

Cumberland Valley 19, Central Dauphin East 12

Dallas 18, Lake-Lehman 15

Danville 63, Warrior Run 6

Delaware Valley 26, Abington Heights 8

Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 23, Overbrook 22

Dover Area 14, West York 7

Downingtown East 42, Downingtown West 20

Dunmore 36, Old Forge 6

East Stroudsburg South 48, East Stroudsburg North 13

Easton Area 42, Nazareth Area 39

Emmaus 24, Parkland 21 2OT

Exeter Township 40, Reading 0

Father Judge 28, Roman Catholic 23

Frankford 35, Academy of Palumbo 14

Garden Spot 42, Lampeter-Strasburg 36

Garnet Valley 42, Conestoga 7

Governor Mifflin 56, Fleetwood 6

Great Valley 46, Kennett 14

Hanover 20, Biglerville 14

Harry S. Truman 44, Bensalem 43

Hatboro-Horsham 35, Cheltenham 14

Hazleton Area 38, Crestwood 3

Hughesville 41, Muncy 15

Imhotep Charter School 44, Northeast 8

Interboro 42, Penn Wood 24

J.P. McCaskey 27, Penn Manor 12

Jenkintown 35, Morrisville 0

Jersey Shore 14, Central Mountain 10

Jim Thorpe Area 18, Lehighton 7

Juniata 68, Upper Dauphin 0

Lackawanna Trail 35, Montrose Area 11

Lakeland 39, Mid-Valley 6

Lancaster Catholic 21, Donegal 14

Lewisburg 33, Mifflinburg 9

Loyalsock Township 27, Montoursville 14

Mahanoy Area 19, Shenandoah Valley 12

Manheim Central 78, Solanco 26

Manheim Township 71, Lebanon 20

Marple-Newtown 33, Strath Haven 14

Middletown Area 49, Milton Hershey 20

Mifflin County 27, Big Spring 10

Minersville Area 27, Panther Valley 6

Montgomery 43, Bucktail 0

Mount Carmel Area 42, Shamokin 14

Muhlenberg 41, ELCO 27

Nanticoke 26, Hanover Area 14

Neshaminy 35, Pennsbury 0

New Hope Solebury 42, Delaware County Christian School 14

Newport 31, Halifax 7

Norristown 33, Phoenixville 31

North Penn 45, Abington 7

Northeastern 31, South Western 0

Northern Lebanon 42, Columbia 0

Northern York 34, Greencastle-Antrim 0

Northwest Area 49, Tunkhannock 35

Northwestern Lehigh 48, Catasauqua 20

Owen J. Roberts 14, Upper Merion 12

Oxford Area 35, Octorara Area 14

Palmerton Area 21, Northern Lehigh 7

Palmyra 35, Trinity 24

Pennington School (NJ) 41, Perkiomen School 12

Penns Valley 55, Cowanesque Valley 15

Perkiomen Valley 28, Pottsgrove 14

Philadelphia Central 50, Kensington 0

Pottsville Area 15, North Schuylkill 9

Quakertown Community 26, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 17

Radnor 28, Penncrest 7

Red Lion Area 42, Spring Grove 7

Ridley 38, Upper Darby 8

Riverside 34, Carbondale Area 20

Saint Joseph’s Prep 35, Archbishop Ryan 14

Saucon Valley 14, Palisades 7

Scranton 38, Wallenpaupack 21

Scranton Prep 28, North Pocono 7

Shikellamy 59, Milton Area 12

Shippensburg Area 55, West Perry 12

Simon Gratz 59, Samuel S. Fels 0

Souderton Area 33, Central Bucks West 15

South Philadelphia 44, George Washington 8

South Williamsport 41, Line Mountain 33

Southern Columbia 52, Selinsgrove 35

Spring-Ford 56, Upper Perkiomen 7

Springfield-Delco 24, Haverford High 17

State College Area 37, Chambersburg 0

Steelton-Highspire 35, Boiling Springs 20

Stroudsburg 26, Pleasant Valley 22

Susquehanna Township 42, Hershey 10

Susquehannock 51, Kennard-Dale 0

Susquenita 24, Millersburg 17

Tamaqua Area 27, Marian Catholic 0

Towanda 34, Wyalusing Area 0

Tri-Valley 28, East Juniata 0

Troy Area 16, Canton Area 0

Twin Valley 8, Schuylkill Valley 7

Unionville 42, Sun Valley 17

Upper Dublin 41, Upper Moreland 21

Valley Forge Military Academy 37, Nativity BVM 12

Valley View 42, Honesdale 0

Warwick 51, Conestoga Valley 29

Waynesboro 38, James Buchanan 0

West Chester Henderson 17, West Chester East 10

West Scranton 17, Western Wayne 6

Whitehall 52, Northampton 12

William Penn Charter 28, Episcopal Academy 21

Williams Valley 51, Pine Grove Area 7

Williamsport 56, Berwick Area 23

Wilson West Lawn 38, Hempfield 7

Wissahickon 2, Springfield-Montco 0  *Forfeit win

Wyoming Area 46, Pittston Area 20

Wyoming Valley West 55, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 14

York Catholic 42, Fairfield 7

York Suburban 28, Gettysburg 22

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David