Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 18th, 2015

Written by: on Friday, September 18th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

Academy Park 32, Bonner-Prendie 0
Chichester 51, Kutztown 0
Downingtown East 28, North Penn 24
Garnet Valley 28, Ridley 10
Great Valley 28, Glen Mills 13
Haverford High 49, Penn Wood 12
Interboro 26, Sussex Central (DE) 6
Kennett 50, Bristol 24
Lansdale Catholic 45, Hatboro-Horsham 20
Marple-Newtown 37, Harriton 0
Morrisville 40, Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 6
Neshaminy 27, Council Rock South 25
New Hope Solebury 21, Calvary Christian Academy 6
Owen J. Roberts 43, Pope John Paul II 22
Penncrest 9, Strath Haven 7
Pennridge 34, Central Bucks West 0
Pennsbury 41, Council Rock North 19
Pequea Valley 22, Octorara Area 6
Perkiomen Valley 34, Pottsgrove 21
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 20, Norristown 16
Quakertown Community 42, Cheltenham 6
Radnor 27, Springfield-Delco 26
Souderton Area 29, Wissahickon 7
Spring-Ford 53, Upper Perkiomen 7
Unionville 27, Avon Grove 17
Upper Dublin 55, Abington 14
Upper Merion 14, Sun Valley 13
Upper Moreland 20, Conwell Egan Catholic 10
West Chester Rustin 28, West Chester East 21
William Tennent 54, Oxford Area 14

District 2

Berwick Area 7, Dallas 0
Delaware Valley 35, Hazleton Area 6
Dunmore 27, West Scranton 25
Honesdale 21, Mid-Valley 20
Lake-Lehman 42, Holy Redeemer 7
Montrose Area 26, Lackawanna Trail 14
North Pocono 26, Wyoming Area 21
Northwest Area 27, Western Wayne 7
Old Forge 53, Hanover Area 20
Scranton 17, Wallenpaupack 7
Valley View 12, Lakeland 0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 42, Crestwood 41
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 56, Carbondale Area 6
Wyoming Valley West 62, Pittston Area 13

 

District 3

Annville-Cleona 28, Schuylkill Valley 16
Berks Catholic 40, York Catholic 17
Biglerville 27, New Oxford 13
Bishop McDevitt 41, Cumberland Valley 14
Boiling Springs 31, Big Spring 16
Camp Hill 56, James Buchanan 0
Cedar Cliff 45, Cocalico 32
Central Dauphin 20, Wilson West Lawn 19
Central Dauphin East 29, Susquehanna Township 24
Conrad Weiser 59, Fleetwood 41
Dallastown 35, Penn Manor 0
Daniel Boone 38, Twin Valley 33
East Pennsboro 35, Susquenita 7
Exeter Township 52, Garden Spot 26
Greencastle-Antrim 56, West Perry 21
Hanover 13, Eastern York 6
Hempfield 42, Central York 14
Lampeter-Strasburg 54, Conestoga Valley 7
Lancaster Catholic 28, Littlestown 13
Lebanon 20, ELCO 19
Manheim Central 30, Cedar Crest 14
Manheim Township 42, Governor Mifflin 28
Middletown Area 14, Elizabethtown Area 13
Millersburg 27, Line Mountain 20
Milton Hershey 26, Hershey 21
Northeastern 30, Susquehannock 21
Northern 42, Mechanicsburg 13
Northern Lebanon 36, Hamburg 25
Palmyra 31, Donegal 0
Reading 26, J.P. McCaskey 7
Red Land 38, Dover Area 21
Red Lion Area 35, West York 14
Shippensburg Area 26, Bermudian Springs 16
South Western 17, Carlisle 14
Steelton-Highspire 22, Newport 21
Trinity 45, Columbia 38
Union City (TN) 56, Delone Catholic 0
Upper Dauphin 28, Halifax 27
Warwick 30, Ephrata 7
Waynesboro 33, Gettysburg 0
York Suburban 29, Spring Grove 22

 

District 4

Bloomsburg 41, Towanda 20
Central Mountain 34, Central Columbia 13
East Juniata 23, Nanticoke 14
Hughesville 67, Montgomery 7
Jersey Shore 28, Athens 7
Loyalsock Township 27, Danville 7
Milton Area 35, North Penn 32
Montoursville 62, Mifflinburg 24
Mount Carmel Area 21, Lewisburg 7
Muncy 34, Cowanesque Valley 7
Selinsgrove 45, Shikellamy 9
South Williamsport 48, Canton Area 8
Southern Columbia 49, Shamokin 27
Troy Area 40, Sayre 29
Wellsboro 65, Bucktail 7
Williamsport 36, Abington Heights 14
Wyalusing Area 21, Warrior Run 6

 

District 11

Bethlehem Freedom 28, Emmaus 7
Blue Mountain 24, Pottsville Area 13
East Stroudsburg North 45, William Allen 13
Easton Area 42, Northampton 7
Jim Thorpe Area 23, Tamaqua Area 7
Lehighton 33, North Schuylkill 13
Mahanoy Area 42, Panther Valley 12
Marian Catholic 40, Minersville Area 20
Nazareth Area 37, Bethlehem Liberty 35
Northern Lehigh 39, Wilson Area 7
Northwestern Lehigh 37, Pen Argyl 0
Notre Dame 52, Salisbury Township 28
Palisades 48, Catasauqua 21
Palmerton Area 40, Bangor 7
Parkland 28, Allentown Central Catholic 14
Pocono Mountain East 25, Louis E. Dieruff 20
Saucon Valley 49, Southern Lehigh 30
Schuylkill Haven 47, Shenandoah Valley 0
Tri-Valley 28, Williams Valley 6
Whitehall 45, Pleasant Valley 29

 

District 12

Academy of Palumbo 22, Valley Forge Military Academy 14
Archbishop Wood 49, Prep Charter 8
Bishop McDevitt 21, Archbishop Carroll 13
Frankford 56, Jules E. Mastbaum 12
Martin Luther King 20, Abraham Lincoln 12
Northeast 44, Benjamin Franklin 42
Olney 32, Thomas Edison 14
Overbrook 8, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0
Philadelphia Central 28, John Bartram 22
Simon Gratz 55, Samuel S. Fels 0
West Philadelphia 46, School of the Future 6

 

Non-PIAA

Dematha Catholic (MD) 32, LaSalle College HS 12
Episcopal Academy 14, Cardinal O’Hara 12
Haverford School 35, West Catholic 13
Perkiomen School 18, Tower Hill School (DE) 13
ROP – Silver Oak Academy (MD) 47, Fairfield 7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player