Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 2nd, 2015

Written by: on Friday, October 2nd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

Bishop Shanahan 27, West Chester Henderson 6
Central Bucks West 27, Harry S. Truman 0
Conestoga 49, Harriton 8
Council Rock South 32, Central Bucks East 26 2OT
Downingtown East 49, Unionville 13
Garnet Valley 34, Springfield-Delco 18
Hatboro-Horsham 30, Upper Merion 6
Kennett 27, Octorara Area 21 OT
North Penn 46, Central Bucks South 20
Owen J. Roberts 21, Phoenixville 10
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 50, Wissahickon 18
Pottsgrove 47, Upper Perkiomen 6
Quakertown Community 49, Norristown 7
Souderton Area 48, Bensalem 0
Spring-Ford 82, Methacton 0
Upper Darby 34, Penncrest 0
Upper Dublin 62, Springfield-Montco 0
Upper Moreland 28, Cheltenham 6
Valley Forge Military Academy 14, Morrisville 0
West Chester East 14, Avon Grove 6

 

District 2

Dallas 28, Williamsport 14
Delaware Valley 2, West Scranton 0 Forfeit win
Dunmore 46, Carbondale Area 0
Hazleton Area 47, Pittston Area 0
Lake-Lehman 41, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 20
Lakeland 42, Lackawanna Trail 7
Montrose Area 3, Susquehanna Community 0
Nanticoke 64, Holy Redeemer 14
Northwest Area 36, Hanover Area 7
Old Forge 27, Riverside 0
Selinsgrove 17, Berwick Area 14
Tunkhannock 40, Honesdale 8
Valley View 2, Scranton 0 Forfeit win
Western Wayne 34, Holy Cross 6
Wyoming Area 32, Crestwood 7
Wyoming Valley West 49, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20

 

District 3

Berks Catholic 56, Twin Valley 13
Bermudian Springs 42, Fairfield 12
Big Spring 32, James Buchanan 6
Bishop McDevitt 42, Hershey 7
Boiling Springs 36, Trinity 20
Camp Hill 31, Milton Hershey 27
Cedar Cliff 23, Lower Dauphin 7
Central Dauphin 50, Harrisburg 6
Conestoga Valley 40, Penn Manor 19
Conrad Weiser 32, Reading 30
Cumberland Valley 31, Central Dauphin East 14
Dallastown 50, William Penn (3) 14
Delone Catholic 26, Littlestown 7
Donegal 57, Columbia 20
Dover Area 7, Eastern York 6
East Pennsboro 20, Greencastle-Antrim 16
Garden Spot 13, Elizabethtown Area 7
Hamburg 42, Kutztown 12
Hanover 20, York Catholic 13
Hempfield 39, J.P. McCaskey 29
Lehighton 7, Governor Mifflin 6
Manheim Township 41, Warwick 17
Middletown Area 45, West Perry 7
Millersburg 48, Pine Grove Area 0
Muhlenberg 34, Daniel Boone 14
Newport 42, Williams Valley 20
Northeastern 14, Red Lion Area 13
Northern 13, Waynesboro 7
Northern Lebanon 42, Pequea Valley 17
Palmyra 17, Steelton-Highspire 6
Shippensburg Area 41, Mechanicsburg 12
Solanco 48, Lancaster Catholic 6
Spring Grove 37, New Oxford 7
Susquehanna Township 50, Red Land 14
Susquehannock 21, Gettysburg 7
Susquenita 14, Halifax 0
Wilson West Lawn 35, Cedar Crest 14
York Suburban 38, Ephrata 6

 

District 4

Athens 27, Wellsboro 26
Cowanesque Valley 43, Montgomery 20
Hughesville 21, Warrior Run 0
Jersey Shore 45, Mifflinburg 14
Juniata 47, East Juniata 7
Lewisburg 37, Central Mountain 0
Loyalsock Township 42, Muncy 0
Montoursville 40, Shikellamy 0
Mount Carmel Area 20, Danville 10
Shamokin 41, Milton Area 19
South Williamsport 30, Bloomsburg 21
Southern Columbia 40, Central Columbia 0
Towanda 31, North Penn 30
Tri-Valley 28, Line Mountain 0
Troy Area 48, Binghamton (NY) 45
Wyalusing Area 59, Canton Area 6

 

District 11

Bethlehem Freedom 35, Allentown Central Catholic 14
Blue Mountain 19, Marian Catholic 7
Easton Area 63, East Stroudsburg South 14
Exeter Township 24, Pottsville Area 7
Jim Thorpe Area 28, Schuylkill Haven 7
Mahanoy Area 17, North Schuylkill 0
Nazareth Area 19, Northampton 13
Northern Lehigh 32, Palisades 7
Notre Dame 31, Palmerton Area 7
Parkland 42, Whitehall 28
Perkiomen School 34, Nativity BVM 0
Pleasant Valley 42, Pocono Mountain West 14
Pocono Mountain East 34, William Allen 6
Saucon Valley 27, Northwestern Lehigh 21
Shenandoah Valley 12, Minersville Area 6
Southern Lehigh 42, Bangor 0
Stroudsburg 26, East Stroudsburg North 18
Tamaqua Area 27, Panther Valley 12
Wilson Area 21, Catasauqua 20

 

District 12

Benjamin Franklin 33, Martin Luther King 12
John Bartram 40, Kensington 0
Malvern Prep 33, Saint Joseph’s Prep 21
Northeast 38, Roxborough 12
Olney 28, Abraham Lincoln 18
Philadelphia Central 36, Jules E. Mastbaum 0
Prep Charter 34, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 0
Simon Gratz 38, Frankford 20
Thomas Edison 6, George Washington 0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player