Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football schedules for Saturday, Sunday and Monday, October 3rd, 4th & 5th, 2015

Written by: on Saturday, October 3rd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2015-10-03
Calvary Christian Academy (0-4) @ Lower Moreland (1-3) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (4-0) @ Pottstown Area (4-0) 01:00 PM
William Tennent (3-1) @ Council Rock North (2-2) 01:00 PM
Haverford School (3-0) @ Penn Wood (1-3) 02:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (3-1) @ Jenkintown (2-2) 02:45 PM Notes: at Germantown Super Site
Lower Merion (1-3) @ Marple-Newtown (4-0) 04:00 PM Notes: Youth Night
West Catholic (1-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-1) 04:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
Cardinal O’Hara (1-3) @ Academy Park (4-0) 06:00 PM
Pennridge (2-2) @ Neshaminy (3-1) 06:00 PM
Coatesville (4-0) @ Downingtown West (4-0) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (3-1) @ Strath Haven (0-4) 07:00 PM
Radnor (3-1) @ Ridley (2-2) 07:00 PM

2015-10-05
Boyertown (1-3) @ Pope John Paul II (0-4) 03:45 PM
Abington (0-4) @ Pennsbury (3-1) 06:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (2-2) @ Oxford Area (1-3) 06:00 PM
Bristol (2-2) @ New Hope Solebury (4-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2015-10-03
Mid-Valley (1-3) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (2-2) 07:00 PM

2015-10-04
Wallenpaupack (3-1) @ Abington Heights (2-2) 02:00 PM

 

District 3

2015-10-03
Lincoln (NY) @ Wyomissing Area (4-0) 11:00 AM
Bucktail (1-3) @ Carson Long Institute 01:30 PM
Biglerville (2-2) @ York County School of Technology (1-3) 02:00 PM
Lebanon (1-3) @ Manheim Central (3-1) 03:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-3) @ West York (1-3) 05:00 PM Notes: at York Suburban HS
Schuylkill Valley (1-3) @ Fleetwood (2-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

2015-10-05
Central York (1-3) @ South Western (3-1) 05:00 PM
Cocalico (2-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (2-2) 06:00 PM

 

District 4

2015-10-03
Bucktail (1-3) @ Carson Long Institute 01:30 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (2-2) @ Sayre (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2015-10-03
Salisbury Township (2-2) @ Pen Argyl (0-4) 02:30 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (1-3) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Night & Angel 34

 

District 12

2015-10-03
Bergen Tech (NJ) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-3) 12:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) @ Germantown Academy (4-0) 01:30 PM
Archbishop Wood (4-0) @ Archbishop Ryan (2-2) 03:00 PM Notes: at Northeast
Bonner-Prendie (1-3) @ Archbishop Carroll (1-3) 03:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (1-3) @ Conwell Egan Catholic (3-1) 03:00 PM Notes: at Truman
West Catholic (1-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-1) 04:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
Cardinal O’Hara (1-3) @ Academy Park (4-0) 06:00 PM
Mastery North Charter (0-4) @ Imhotep Charter School (4-0) 06:00 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Overbrook (3-1) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (2-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Salesianum School (DE) @ Father Judge (3-1) 07:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA

2015-10-03
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) @ Germantown Academy (4-0) 01:30 PM
Sussex Tech (NJ) @ Academy of the New Church (1-2) 01:30 PM
Haverford School (3-0) @ Penn Wood (1-3) 02:00 PM
Saint Andrews (DE) @ George School (4-0) 02:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (2-2) 03:30 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-1) @ Hill School (0-2) 04:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player