The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Sept. 25th

Written by: on Tuesday, September 27th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 56.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 53.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 52.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 46.2
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 45.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 45.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 45.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 44.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 44.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 43.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 43.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 43.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 43.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 42.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 42.2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 41.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 41.4
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 41.2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 40.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 40.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 40.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 40.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 39.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 39.2
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 39.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 38.5
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 38.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 38.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 38.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 38.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 37.4
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 37.4
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 37.3
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 37.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 36.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 36.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 36.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 35.4
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 35.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 35.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.2
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 35.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 34.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 33.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 33.7
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 33.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 33.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 33.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 33.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 33.2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 33.2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 33.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.8
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 32.8
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 32.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 32.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 32.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 31.8
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 31.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 31.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 31.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 31.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 31.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 31.4
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 31.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 31.2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 31.2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 31.2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 31.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 30.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 30.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 30.7
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 30.7
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 30.4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 30.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 30.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 30.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 30.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 29.6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 29.6
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 29.6
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 29.4
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 29.4
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 29.2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 29.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 29.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 29.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 29.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 28.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.7
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28.6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 28.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 28.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 28.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 28.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 28.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 27.8
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 27.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 27.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 27.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 27.7
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 27.6
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 27.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 27.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 27.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 27.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 27.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 27.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 26.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 26.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 26.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 26.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.4
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 26.4
Riverside Vikings AA D2 26.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 26.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 26.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 26.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 25.8
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 25.7
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 25.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 25.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 25.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 25.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 25.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 25.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 25.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 25.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 24.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 24.7
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 24.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 24.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 24.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 24.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 24.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 24.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 24.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 24.2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 24.2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 24.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 24.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 23.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 23.8
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 23.8
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 23.8
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 23.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 23.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 23.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 23.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 23.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 23.4
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 23.4
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 23.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 23.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 23.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 23.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 23.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 22.7
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 22.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 22.4
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 22.4
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 22.4
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 22.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 22.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 22.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 22.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 22.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 22.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 21.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 21.8
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 21.8
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 21.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 21.4
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 21.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 20.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 20.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 20.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 20.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 20.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 20.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 20.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 20.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 20.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 20.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 20.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 19.8
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.8
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 19.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 19.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.4
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 19.4
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 19.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 19.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 19.2
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 19.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 19.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 19.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 18.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 18.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 18.7
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 18.7
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 18.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 18.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 18.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 18.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 18.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 18.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 18.2
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 18.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 18.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 18.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 18.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 18.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 18.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 18.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 17.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 17.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 17.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 17.6
Muncy Indians A D4 17.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 17.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 17.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 17.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 16.8
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 16.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 16.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 16.7
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 16.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 16.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 15.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 15.6
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 15.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 15.4
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 15.4
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 15.2
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 15.2
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 15.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 14.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 14.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 14.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 14.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 14.5
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 14.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 14.2
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.0
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 14.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 14.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 13.8
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 13.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 13.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 13.2
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 13.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 13.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.6
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 12.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 12.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 12.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 12.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 12.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.0
School of the Future AAA D12 12.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 12.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 12.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 12.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 11.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 11.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 11.8
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 11.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 11.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 11.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 11.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 11.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 11.2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 11.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 11.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 11.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.8
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.8
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 10.7
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 10.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 10.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 10.2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 10.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 10.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.8
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 9.8
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 9.8
Kensington AAAAAA D12 9.6
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 9.6
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 9.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 9.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 8.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 8.7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 8.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 7.7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 7.6
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 7.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 6.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 6.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.4
Bucktail Bucks A D4 6.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 6.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 5.8
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 5.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 5.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 5.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 5.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 4.5
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 3.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David