The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Sept. 11th

Written by: on Tuesday, September 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 58.3
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 56.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 55.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 54.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 52.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 51.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 50.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 49.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 47.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 47.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 46.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 45.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 44.6
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 44.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 44.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 43.3
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 43.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 42.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 42.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 42.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 42.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 42.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 42.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 42.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 41.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 41.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 41.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 40.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 40.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 40.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 40.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 39.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 39.3
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 38.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 38.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 38.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 38.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 38.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 37.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 37.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 37.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 36.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 36.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 36.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 35.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 35.3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 35.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 35.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 35.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 35.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 35.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 35.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 35.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 34.6
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 34.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 34.3
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 34.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 34.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 33.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 33.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 33.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 33.5
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 33.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 33.0
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 33.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 32.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 32.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 32.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 32.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 32.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 32.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 31.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 31.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 31.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 31.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 31.3
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 31.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 31.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 31.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 31.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 31.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 31.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 30.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 30.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 30.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 30.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 30.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 30.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 29.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 29.3
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 29.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 29.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 29.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 29.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 29.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 28.5
North Penn Panthers AA D4 28.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 28.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 28.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 28.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 28.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 28.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 28.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 27.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 27.6
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 27.6
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 27.3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 27.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 27.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 27.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 27.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 27.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 26.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 26.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 26.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 26.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 26.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 26.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 26.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 25.6
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 25.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 25.6
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 25.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 25.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 25.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 25.5
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 25.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 25.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 25.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 25.3
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 25.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 25.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 25.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 25.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 25.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 25.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 25.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 24.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 24.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 24.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 24.3
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 24.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 24.3
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 24.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 23.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 23.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 23.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 23.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 23.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 22.6
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 22.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 22.6
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 22.6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 22.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 22.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 22.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 22.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 22.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 22.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 22.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 22.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 22.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 22.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 21.6
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 21.6
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 21.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 21.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 21.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 21.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 20.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 20.3
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 20.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20.3
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 20.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 19.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 19.6
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 19.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 19.5
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 19.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 19.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 19.3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 19.3
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.3
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 19.3
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 19.3
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 19.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 18.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 18.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 18.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 18.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 18.3
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 18.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 18.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 18.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 18.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 17.5
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 17.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 17.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 17.5
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 17.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 17.3
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 17.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 17.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 17.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 17.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 16.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 16.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 16.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 16.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 16.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 16.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 16.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 15.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 15.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 15.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 15.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 15.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 14.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 14.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 14.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 13.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 13.6
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 13.6
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 13.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 13.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 13.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 13.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 13.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 13.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 13.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 13.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 13.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 13.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 12.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 12.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 12.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 12.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 12.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 11.6
Muncy Indians A D4 11.6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 11.3
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 11.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 10.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 10.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 10.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 10.5
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 10.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 10.3
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 10.0
School of the Future AAA D12 10.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 10.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 10.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 9.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 9.5
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 9.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 9.3
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 9.3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 9.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 9.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 9.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 9.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 8.6
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 8.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 8.6
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 8.5
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 8.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 8.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 8.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 8.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 8.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 7.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 7.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 7.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 7.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 7.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 6.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 6.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 6.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 6.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 6.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 6.3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 6.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 6.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 6.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 6.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 4.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 4.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 4.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 3.3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 3.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 2.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 1.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 1.0
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 0.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 0.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 0.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 0.0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David