2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored: 2016 Week 0

Written by: on Tuesday, August 30th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 77.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 62.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 61.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 59.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 56.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 56.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 56.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 55.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 55.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 54.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 53.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 51.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 51.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 49.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 49.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 49.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 49.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 48.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 48.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 47.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 47.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 46.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 46.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 44.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 43.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 42.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 42.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 42.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 42.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 42.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 42.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 42.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 42.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 41.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 41.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 41.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 41.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 41.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 41.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 41.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 40.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 40.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 40.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 40.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 40.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 39.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 39.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 39.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 38.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 38.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 38.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 38.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 36.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 36.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 35.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 35.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 35.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 35.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 35.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 35.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 35.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 34.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 34.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 34.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 34.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 34.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 34.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 33.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 33.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 33.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 32.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 32.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 32.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 31.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 31.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 31.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 30.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 30.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 30.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 28.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 27.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 27.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 27.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 27.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 27.0
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 27.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 27.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 26.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 25.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 25.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 24.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 24.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 24.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 24.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 24.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 24.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 24.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 24.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 23.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 23.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 23.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 23.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 21.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 21.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 21.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 21.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 21.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 21.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 21.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 21.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 21.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 20.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 20.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 20.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 20.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 20.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 20.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 20.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 20.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 20.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 18.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 18.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 17.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 17.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 16.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 15.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 14.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 14.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 14.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 14.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 14.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 14.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 14.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 14.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 13.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 13.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 13.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 13.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 13.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 13.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 13.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 13.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 13.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 13.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 13.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 12.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 12.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 12.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 12.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 10.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 10.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 10.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 9.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 9.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 8.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 8.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 7.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 7.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 7.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 7.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 7.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 7.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 7.0
Muncy Indians A D4 7.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 7.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 7.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 7.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 7.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 7.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 7.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 6.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 6.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 6.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 6.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 6.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 6.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 6.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 6.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 6.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 6.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 6.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 6.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 6.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 6.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 6.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 6.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 6.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 6.0
School of the Future AAA D12 6.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 6.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 6.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 6.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 3.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 0.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 0.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 0.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 0.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 0.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 0.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 0.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 0.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 0.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 0.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 0.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 0.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 0.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 0.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David