Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 9

Written by: on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.4
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 48.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 48.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 48.3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 47.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 45.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 45.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 45.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 44.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 44.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 44.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 43.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 43.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 42.8
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 42.6
Camp Hill Lions A D3 42.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 41.4
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 41.2
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41.2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 41.1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 40.4
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 40.4
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 40.3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 40.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 40.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 39.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 39.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 38.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 38.1
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 37.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 37.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 37.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 37.2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 37.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 37.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 37.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.8
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 36.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 36.7
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 36.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 36.1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 35.7
Athens Wildcats AA D4 35.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 35.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 35.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 35.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 35.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 35.4
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 35.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 35.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 35.2
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 35.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 35.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 34.8
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 34.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 34.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 34.1
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 34.1
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 34.1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 33.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 33.8
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 33.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 33.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 33.5
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 33.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 33.4
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 32.8
North Penn Panthers A D4 32.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 32.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 32.6
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 32.4
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 32.4
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 32.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 32.2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 32.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 32.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 31.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 31.8
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 31.4
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 31.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 31.2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 31.1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 31.1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 30.7
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 30.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 30.6
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 30.5
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 30.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 30.1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 30.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 29.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 29.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 29.7
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 29.2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 29.2
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 29.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 29.1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 29.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 29.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 29.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 28.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 28.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28.8
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 28.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 28.6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 28.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 28.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 28.4
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 28.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 28.3
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 28.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 28.2
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 28.0
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 27.8
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 27.7
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 27.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 27.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 27.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 27.4
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 27.4
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27.4
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 27.3
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 27.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 27.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 27.2
Donegal Indians AAA D3 27.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 27.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 26.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 26.8
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 26.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 26.7
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 26.7
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 26.6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 26.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 26.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 26.1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 26.1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 26.1
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 26.1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 25.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 25.7
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 25.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 25.5
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 25.4
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 25.3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 25.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 25.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 25.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 24.8
Reading Knights AAAA D3 24.8
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 24.7
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 24.5
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 24.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 24.5
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 24.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 24.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 24.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 24.3
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 24.1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 24.1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 23.7
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 23.7
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 23.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 23.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 23.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 23.6
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 23.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 23.4
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 23.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 23.1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 23.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 23.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 22.8
Palisades Pirates AA D11 22.8
Danville Ironmen AA D4 22.7
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 22.7
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 22.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 22.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 22.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 22.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 22.4
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 22.4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.8
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 21.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 21.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 21.5
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 21.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21.3
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 21.3
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 21.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 21.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 21.1
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 21.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 21.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 20.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 20.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 20.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 20.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 20.5
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 20.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 20.4
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 20.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 20.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 20.1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 19.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 19.8
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 19.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 19.7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 19.6
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 19.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 19.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 19.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 19.4
Muncy Indians A D4 19.4
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 19.3
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 19.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 19.2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.1
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 19.1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 19.1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 19.1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 19.1
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 19.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 19.0
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 19.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 18.8
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 18.7
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 18.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 18.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 18.4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 18.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 18.1
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 18.0
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 17.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 17.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 17.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 17.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 17.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 16.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 16.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 16.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 16.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 16.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 16.3
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 16.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 16.2
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 16.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 16.1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 16.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 15.8
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 15.8
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 15.8
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 15.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 15.7
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 15.7
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 15.7
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 15.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 15.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 15.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 15.4
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 15.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 15.2
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 15.1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 15.1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 15.1
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 15.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 15.0
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 15.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 14.8
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14.7
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 14.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 14.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 14.2
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 14.2
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 14.1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14.1
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 14.1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 14.1
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 14.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 14.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 13.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 13.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 13.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.6
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 13.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 13.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 13.4
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 13.2
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 13.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 12.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 12.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 12.4
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 12.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 12.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 12.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 12.1
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 11.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 11.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 11.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 11.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 11.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 11.4
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 11.3
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 11.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 10.8
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 10.5
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 10.5
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 10.3
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 10.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 10.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 10.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 9.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 9.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 9.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 9.4
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 9.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 9.1
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 8.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 8.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 7.3
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 7.3
School of the Future AAA D12 7.2
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 7.1
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 6.8
Kensington AAAA D12 3.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 3.4
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 1.6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player