2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru Sept. 4th

Written by: on Thursday, September 8th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 0.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 0.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 0.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 0.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 0.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 0.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 0.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 0.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 0.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 3.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 3.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 3.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 3.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 3.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 4.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 4.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 6.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 6.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 6.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 6.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 6.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 6.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 6.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 6.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 6.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 7.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 7.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 7.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 7.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 7.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 7.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 7.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 7.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 7.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 7.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 7.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 7.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 8.5
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 9.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 9.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 9.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 9.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 9.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 9.5
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 9.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 10.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 10.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 10.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 10.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 10.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 10.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 10.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 10.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 10.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 11.5
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 12.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 12.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 12.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 12.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 12.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 12.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 12.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 12.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 12.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 13.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 13.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 13.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 13.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 13.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 13.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 13.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 13.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 13.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 13.5
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 13.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 13.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 13.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 14.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 14.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 14.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 14.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 14.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 14.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 14.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 14.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 14.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 14.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 14.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 14.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 15.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 15.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 15.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 15.5
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 15.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 15.5
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 15.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 15.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 16.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 16.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 16.5
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 16.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 16.5
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 17.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 17.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 17.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 17.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 17.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 17.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 17.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 17.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 17.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 17.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 17.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 17.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 17.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 17.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 17.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 17.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 17.5
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 18.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 18.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 18.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 18.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 18.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 18.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 18.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 19.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 19.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 19.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 19.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 19.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 19.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 19.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 20.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 20.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 20.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 20.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 20.5
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 20.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 20.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 20.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 21.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 21.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 21.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 21.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 21.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 21.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 21.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 21.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 21.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 22.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 22.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 22.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 22.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 23.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 23.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 23.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 23.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 23.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 24.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 24.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 24.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 24.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 24.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 24.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 24.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 24.5
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 24.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 24.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 25.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 25.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 25.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 25.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 25.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 25.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 26.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 26.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 26.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 26.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 26.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 26.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 27.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 27.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 27.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 27.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 27.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 27.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 27.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 27.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 27.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 28.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 28.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 28.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 28.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 28.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 28.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 28.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 28.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 29.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 29.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 29.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 29.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 30.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 30.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 30.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 30.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 30.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 31.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 31.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 31.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 31.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 31.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 31.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 31.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 31.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 31.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 31.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 32.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 32.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 33.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 33.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 33.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 33.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 34.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 34.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 34.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 34.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 34.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 35.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 35.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 35.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 35.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 35.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 35.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 35.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 35.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 35.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 35.5
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 36.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 36.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 36.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 36.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 36.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 36.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 37.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 38.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 38.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 38.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 38.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 38.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 38.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 38.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 38.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 39.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 40.0
Muncy Indians A D4 40.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 40.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 40.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 40.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 40.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 41.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 41.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 41.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 41.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 41.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 42.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 42.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 42.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 42.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 42.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 43.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 43.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 43.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 44.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 44.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 44.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 44.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 44.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 44.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 44.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 45.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 45.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 46.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 46.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 46.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 47.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 48.0
School of the Future AAA D12 48.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 49.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 49.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 49.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 49.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 52.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 54.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 55.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 60.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David