2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points allowed thru 10/22

Written by: on Thursday, October 26th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 3.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 5.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 6.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 6.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 6.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 6.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 7.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 8.2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 8.3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 8.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 8.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 8.6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 8.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 9.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 9.4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 9.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 9.8
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 10.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 10.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 10.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 10.4
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 10.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 10.8
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 11.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 11.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 11.3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 11.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 11.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 11.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 11.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 12.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12.1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 12.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 12.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 12.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 12.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 13.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 13.8
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 13.8
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 14.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0
School of the Future AAA D12 14.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 14.2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 14.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 14.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 14.7
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14.8
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 14.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 14.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 15.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 15.1
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 15.1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 15.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 15.2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 15.4
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 15.4
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 15.7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 15.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 16.1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 16.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 16.4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 16.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 16.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 16.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 16.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 16.6
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 16.7
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 16.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 16.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 16.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 17.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 17.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 17.1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 17.2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 17.3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 17.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 17.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 17.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 17.7
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 18.1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 18.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 18.1
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 18.1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 18.1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 18.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 18.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 18.3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 18.4
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 18.4
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 18.4
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 18.4
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 18.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 18.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 18.6
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 18.6
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 18.7
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 18.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 18.8
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 19.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 19.1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 19.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 19.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 19.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 19.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 20.2
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 20.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 20.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 20.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 20.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 20.4
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 20.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 20.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 20.6
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 20.6
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 20.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 20.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 21.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 21.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 21.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 21.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 21.2
Muncy Indians A D4 21.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 21.4
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 21.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 21.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 21.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 21.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 22.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 22.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 22.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 22.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 22.1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 22.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 22.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 22.3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 22.3
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 22.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 22.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 22.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 22.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 22.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 23.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 23.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 23.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 23.4
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 23.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 23.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 23.7
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 23.7
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.8
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 23.8
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 24.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 24.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 24.1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 24.2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 24.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 24.4
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 24.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 24.7
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 25.1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 25.1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 25.1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 25.2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 25.3
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 25.3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 25.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 26.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 26.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 26.3
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 26.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 26.3
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 26.3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.4
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 26.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 26.7
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 26.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 27.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 27.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 27.1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 27.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27.1
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 27.2
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 27.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 27.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 27.4
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 27.5
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 27.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 27.7
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 27.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 27.8
Halifax Wildcats A D3 28.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 28.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 28.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 28.1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 28.1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.2
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 28.3
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 28.4
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28.6
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 28.6
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 28.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.8
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 28.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 29.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 29.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 29.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 29.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 29.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 29.1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 29.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 29.2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 29.4
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 29.6
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 29.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 29.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 29.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 30.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 30.3
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 30.4
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 30.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 30.8
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 31.1
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 31.1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 31.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 31.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 31.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 32.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 32.1
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 32.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 32.3
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 32.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 32.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 32.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 32.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 32.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 32.7
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 33.3
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 33.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 33.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 33.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 33.3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 33.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 33.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 33.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 33.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 34.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 34.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 34.1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 34.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 34.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 34.5
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 34.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 34.7
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 34.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34.8
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 34.8
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 34.8
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 35.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 35.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 35.1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 35.2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 35.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 35.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 35.3
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 35.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 35.8
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 36.1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 36.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 36.2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 36.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 36.3
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 36.4
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 36.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 36.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 36.6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 36.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 37.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 37.1
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 37.7
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 38.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 38.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 38.4
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 38.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 39.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 39.3
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 39.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 39.8
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 40.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 40.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 40.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 40.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 40.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 40.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 40.7
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 40.8
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 41.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 41.6
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 42.4
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 42.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 42.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 42.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 43.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 44.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 44.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 44.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 44.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 49.1
Millersburg Indians A D3 51.7
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 52.4
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 53.7
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 55.2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David