The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed: 2016 Week 0

Written by: on Thursday, September 1st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 0.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 0.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 0.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 0.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 0.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 0.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 0.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 0.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 0.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 0.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 0.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 0.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 0.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 3.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 6.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 6.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 6.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 6.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 6.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 6.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 6.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 6.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 6.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 6.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 6.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 6.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 6.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 6.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 6.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 6.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 6.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 6.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 6.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 6.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 6.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 6.0
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 6.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 6.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 7.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 7.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 7.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 7.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 7.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 7.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 7.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 7.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 7.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 7.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 7.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 7.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 7.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 7.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 8.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 8.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 9.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 9.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 10.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 10.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 12.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 12.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 12.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 12.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 12.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 13.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 13.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 13.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 13.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 13.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 13.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 13.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 13.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 13.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 14.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 14.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 14.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 14.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 14.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 14.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 14.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 15.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 16.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 17.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 17.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 17.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 17.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 18.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 18.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 18.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 20.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 20.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 20.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 20.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 20.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 20.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 20.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 20.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 20.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 21.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 21.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 21.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 21.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 21.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 21.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 21.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 21.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 23.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 23.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 23.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 24.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 24.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 24.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 24.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 24.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 24.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 24.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 24.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 25.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 25.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 25.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 26.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 26.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 27.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 27.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 27.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 28.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 28.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 28.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 30.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 30.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 30.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 31.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 31.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 31.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 31.0
Muncy Indians A D4 32.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 32.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 32.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 32.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 33.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 33.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 34.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 34.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 34.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 34.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 34.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 35.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 35.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 35.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 35.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 35.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 35.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 36.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 36.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 38.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 38.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 38.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 38.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 39.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 39.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 40.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 40.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 40.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 40.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 41.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 41.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 41.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 41.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 41.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 41.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 41.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 41.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 42.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 42.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 42.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 42.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 42.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 42.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 42.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 42.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 43.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 44.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 46.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 46.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 47.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 47.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 47.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 48.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 48.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 49.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 49.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 49.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 49.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 51.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 51.0
School of the Future AAA D12 53.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 54.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 55.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 55.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 56.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 56.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 56.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 59.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 61.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 71.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 77.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David