Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 8

Written by: on Thursday, October 29th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 4.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 5.1
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 5.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 5.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 7.1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 7.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 8.1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 8.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 9.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 9.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 9.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 9.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 10.3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 10.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 10.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 10.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 10.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 10.8
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 11.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 11.1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 11.3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 11.3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 11.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 11.6
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 11.8
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 12.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 12.1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 12.1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 12.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 12.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 12.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 12.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 12.7
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 12.8
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 13.0
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 13.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 13.2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 13.2
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 13.4
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 13.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 13.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 13.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 13.7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 14.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 14.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 14.1
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 14.1
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 14.1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 14.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 14.3
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 14.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 14.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 14.5
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 14.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 14.6
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 14.7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 14.8
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 15.2
Camp Hill Lions A D3 15.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 15.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 15.5
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 15.6
Biglerville Canners AA D3 15.6
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 15.6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 15.6
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 15.6
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 15.7
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 15.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 15.7
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 15.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 15.8
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 15.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 15.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 16.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 16.1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 16.2
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 16.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 16.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 16.3
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 16.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 16.5
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 16.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 16.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 16.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 16.7
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 16.7
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 16.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 16.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 16.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 16.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 16.8
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 17.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 17.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 17.1
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 17.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 17.3
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 17.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 17.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 17.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 17.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 17.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 17.6
Danville Ironmen AA D4 17.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 17.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 17.7
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 17.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 18.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 18.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 18.0
Donegal Indians AAA D3 18.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 18.2
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 18.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 18.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 18.2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 18.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 18.3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 18.5
Athens Wildcats AA D4 18.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 18.7
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 18.8
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 18.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 19.1
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 19.1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 19.1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 19.1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 19.2
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 19.3
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 19.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 19.4
Muncy Indians A D4 19.6
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 19.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 19.6
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 20.1
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 20.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 20.2
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 20.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 20.4
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 20.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 20.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 21.1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 21.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 21.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 21.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 21.2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 21.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 21.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 21.7
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 21.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 22.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 22.3
North Penn Panthers A D4 22.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 22.3
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 22.4
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 22.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 22.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 22.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 22.7
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 22.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 22.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.8
Sayre Redskins A D4 22.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 23.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 23.1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 23.1
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 23.1
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 23.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 23.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 23.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 23.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 23.6
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 23.7
Bristol Warriors AA D1 23.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 24.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 24.1
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 24.1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 24.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 24.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 24.6
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 24.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 24.8
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 25.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 25.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 25.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 25.2
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 25.2
Palisades Pirates AA D11 25.3
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 25.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 25.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 25.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 25.6
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.8
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 26.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 26.1
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 26.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 26.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 26.3
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 26.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 26.6
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 26.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 26.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 26.8
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 27.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 27.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 27.1
Millersburg Indians A D3 27.1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 27.5
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 27.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 27.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 27.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 27.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 27.7
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 27.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.8
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 27.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 27.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 27.8
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 28.1
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 28.1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 28.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 28.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 28.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 28.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 28.5
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 28.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 28.6
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 28.7
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 28.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 28.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 29.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 29.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 29.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 29.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 29.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 29.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 29.2
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 29.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 29.7
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 29.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 30.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 30.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 30.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 30.1
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 30.2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 30.6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 30.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 30.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 31.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 31.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 31.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31.7
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 31.7
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 31.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 32.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 32.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 32.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 32.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 32.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 32.4
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 32.6
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 32.7
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 32.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 33.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 33.3
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 33.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 33.5
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 33.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 33.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 33.8
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 33.8
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 34.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 34.2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 34.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 34.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 34.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 34.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 34.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 34.7
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 34.8
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 35.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 35.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 35.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 35.1
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 35.2
School of the Future AAA D12 35.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 35.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 35.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 36.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 36.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 37.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 37.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 37.1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 37.1
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 37.2
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 37.2
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 37.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 37.3
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 37.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 37.7
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 38.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 38.2
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 38.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 38.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 38.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 38.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 39.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 39.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 39.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 39.7
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 39.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 40.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 40.2
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 40.2
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 40.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 40.5
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 40.7
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 41.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 42.1
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 42.1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 42.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 42.2
Kensington AAAA D12 43.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 43.8
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 44.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 44.6
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 44.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 45.7
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 46.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 48.0
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 50.0
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 63.2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player