Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 6

Written by: on Thursday, October 15th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 5.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 5.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 5.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 5.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 6.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 6.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 6.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 7.1
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 7.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.8
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 8.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 8.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 8.8
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 9.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 9.1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 9.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 9.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 9.8
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 10.1
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 10.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 10.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 10.3
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 10.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 10.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 10.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 11.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 11.1
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 11.1
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 11.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 11.3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 11.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 11.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 11.8
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 11.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 11.8
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 11.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 12.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 12.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 12.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 12.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 12.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 12.8
Biglerville Canners AA D3 13.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 13.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 13.1
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 13.1
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 13.2
Camp Hill Lions A D3 13.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 13.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 13.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 13.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 13.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 13.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 13.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 13.6
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 13.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 13.8
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14.1
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 14.2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 14.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 14.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 14.5
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 14.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 14.5
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 14.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 14.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 14.6
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 14.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 14.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 15.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 15.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 15.1
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 15.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 15.5
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 15.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 15.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 15.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 15.6
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 15.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 15.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 16.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 16.1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 16.3
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 16.5
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 16.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 16.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 16.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 16.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 16.6
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 16.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 17.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 17.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 17.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 17.0
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 17.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 17.1
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 17.1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 17.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 17.3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 17.3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 17.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 17.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 17.5
Reading Knights AAAA D3 17.5
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 17.6
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 17.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 17.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 17.6
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 17.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 17.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 17.8
Muncy Indians A D4 18.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 18.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 18.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 18.1
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 18.1
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 18.1
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 18.1
Danville Ironmen AA D4 18.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 18.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 18.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 18.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 18.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 19.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 19.1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 19.1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 19.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 19.3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 19.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 19.3
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 19.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 19.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 19.6
Athens Wildcats AA D4 19.8
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 19.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 19.8
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 20.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 20.1
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 20.1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 20.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 20.5
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 20.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 20.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 20.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 21.1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.4
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 21.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 21.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 21.6
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 21.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 21.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 22.0
Donegal Indians AAA D3 22.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 22.1
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 22.1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 22.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 22.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 22.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 23.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 23.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 23.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 23.0
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 23.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 23.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 23.3
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 23.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 23.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 23.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 23.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 23.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 23.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 23.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 23.8
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 23.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 24.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 24.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 24.1
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 24.1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 24.1
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 24.3
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 24.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 24.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 24.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 24.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 24.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 25.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 25.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 25.1
North Penn Panthers A D4 25.1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 25.1
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 25.3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 25.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 25.5
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 25.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 25.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 25.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 25.8
Palisades Pirates AA D11 26.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 26.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 26.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 26.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 26.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 26.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 26.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 26.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 27.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 27.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 27.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 27.1
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 27.3
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 27.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 27.5
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 27.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 27.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 27.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 27.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 27.6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 28.0
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 28.1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 28.3
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 28.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 28.3
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 28.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 28.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 28.6
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 28.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 28.6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 28.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 28.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 28.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 28.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 28.8
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 29.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 29.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 29.3
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 29.4
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 29.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 29.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 29.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 29.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 29.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 30.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 30.1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 30.3
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 30.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 30.5
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 31.3
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 31.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 31.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 31.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 31.8
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 31.8
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 31.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 32.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 32.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 32.1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 32.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 32.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 32.5
School of the Future AAA D12 32.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 32.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 33.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 33.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 33.5
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 33.5
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 33.5
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 33.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 33.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 34.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 34.3
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 34.3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 34.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 34.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 34.8
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 35.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 35.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 35.1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 35.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 35.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 35.3
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 35.5
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 35.6
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 35.8
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 35.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 36.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 36.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 37.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 37.1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 37.3
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 37.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 37.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 37.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 38.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 38.1
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 38.3
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 38.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 38.8
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 38.8
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 39.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 39.5
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 39.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 39.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 39.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 39.8
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 40.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 40.1
Kensington AAAA D12 40.1
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 40.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 41.0
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 41.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 41.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 42.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 42.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 42.8
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 43.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 43.1
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 43.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 43.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 44.1
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 44.3
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 44.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 44.6
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 45.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 45.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 46.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 46.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 48.1
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 50.3
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 61.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player