The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 4th, 2015

Written by: on Friday, September 4th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Abington Heights 10, Pittston Area 0
Academy Park 45, West Chester East 19
Allentown Central Catholic 42, Pocono Mountain East 6
Annville-Cleona 39, Biglerville 36
Athens 43, Tunkhannock 12
Avon Grove 42, Kennett 7
Berks Catholic 50, Muhlenberg 0
Berwick Area 34, Crestwood 14
Bethlehem Freedom 52, East Stroudsburg South 14
Big Spring 21, West Perry 7
Blue Mountain 55, Shenandoah Valley 7
Boiling Springs 35, Littlestown 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 32, Academy of Palumbo 0
Bristol 20, Kensington 6
Bucktail 26, Montgomery 12
Camp Hill 56, Upper Dauphin 0
Canton Area 24, Towanda 16
Carbondale Area 22, Hanover Area 18
Carlisle 49, Mechanicsburg 33
Catasauqua 27, Bangor 0
Cedar Cliff 54, Penn Manor 20
Cedar Crest 41, Lebanon 7
Central Bucks South 40, Central Bucks West 14
Central Dauphin 42, Manheim Township 12
Central Dauphin East 33, Milton Hershey 13
Central York 31, West York 28
Chichester 21, Lower Merion 20
Coatesville 42, Martin Luther King 14
Conestoga 41, Owen J. Roberts 14
Conestoga Valley 50, Ephrata 7
Conwell Egan Catholic 6, Archbishop Carroll 0
Cumberland Valley 33, Spring Grove 0
Dallas 13, Scranton 7
Dallastown 26, Lancaster Catholic 14
Daniel Boone 7, Cocalico 0
Danville 31, Bloomsburg 7
Donegal 13, Elizabethtown Area 0
Dover Area 42, Shippensburg Area 17
Downingtown East 37, Frankford 6
Downingtown West 41, Haverford High 3
Eastern York 24, Columbia 0
Easton Area 43, Pleasant Valley 13
Emmaus 49, East Stroudsburg North 19
Episcopal Academy 48, Wyoming Seminary 14
Exeter Township 45, Boyertown 6
Father Judge 20, Archbishop Ryan 14
Fleetwood 46, Octorara Area 41
Garden Spot 47, Twin Valley 13
George School 38, Calvary Christian Academy 21
Greencastle-Antrim 32, Chambersburg 29
Halifax 39, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 23
Hamburg 30, ELCO 8
Hanover 33, James Buchanan 0
Harry S. Truman 28, West Chester Rustin 14
Hazleton Area 22, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20
Hempfield 41, Lampeter-Strasburg 21
Hughesville 55, East Juniata 21
Imhotep Charter School 36, Simon Gratz 6
J.F. Kennedy 19, Thomas Edison 0
Jenkintown 35, Strawberry Mansion 19
Jim Thorpe Area 42, Minersville Area 8
John Bartram 14, Overbrook 0
Jules E. Mastbaum 22, Roxborough 19
Lake-Lehman 31, Lackawanna Trail 7
Lakeland 42, Northwest Area 14
LaSalle College HS 24, North Penn 12
Lehighton 40, Mahanoy Area 6
Lewisburg 38, Shikellamy 14
Lower Dauphin 35, Middletown Area 21
Loyalsock Township 34, Mount Carmel Area 7
Manheim Central 48, Warwick 16
Marian Catholic 35, Williams Valley 7
Marple-Newtown 34, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Montoursville 41, South Williamsport 14
Morrisville 38, Nativity BVM 34
Muncy 35, Warrior Run 0
Nazareth Area 49, Stroudsburg 47
New Hope Solebury 26, School of the Future 6
New Oxford 24, Bermudian Springs 21
Newport 42, Fairfield 0
Norristown 43, Methacton 13
North Pocono 34, Western Wayne 6
North Schuylkill 20, Tamaqua Area 14
Northampton 35, William Allen 6
Northeast 21, Abington 14
Northeastern 40, York Catholic 7
Northern 38, Susquehannock 14
Northern Lebanon 52, Pine Grove Area 0
Northern Lehigh 20, Pen Argyl 7
Notre Dame 30, Northwestern Lehigh 19
Palmerton Area 55, Wilson Area 34
Palmyra 27, East Pennsboro 6
Parkland 51, Louis E. Dieruff 13
Penn Wood 20, Bensalem 0
Pennridge 55, Hatboro-Horsham 29
Pennsbury 13, Council Rock South 6
Perkiomen Valley 56, Council Rock North 36
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 20, Souderton Area 14
Pottstown Area 21, Sun Valley 0
Prep Charter 27, Strath Haven 6
Quakertown Community 41, Upper Perkiomen 0
Radnor 21, Upper Merion 7
Reading 36, William Penn (3) 0
Red Land 17, York Suburban 7
Red Lion Area 42, Hershey 20
Ridley 30, Glen Mills 0
Saucon Valley 39, Salisbury Township 15
Schuylkill Haven 21, Panther Valley 7
Scranton Prep 21, Dunmore 0
Selinsgrove 38, Central Columbia 7
Shamokin 28, Line Mountain 7
Solanco 50, Oxford Area 6
South Philadelphia 22, Abraham Lincoln 16
South Western 38, Gettysburg 13
Southern Columbia 49, Mifflinburg 21
Southern Lehigh 42, Palisades 21
Spring-Ford 28, State College Area 25
Springfield-Delco 14, Interboro 9
Springfield-Montco 42, Lower Moreland 0
Susquehanna Township 42, Conrad Weiser 17
Susquenita 7, Schuylkill Valley 0
Tri-Valley 45, Millersburg 16
Trinity 42, Delone Catholic 28
Troy Area 22, Milton Area 15
Unionville 37, Garnet Valley 13
Upper Darby 21, Bonner-Prendie 8
Upper Dublin 42, Delaware Valley 7
Upper Moreland 28, Penncrest 15
Valley View 27, Mid-Valley 0
Wallenpaupack 55, Honesdale 20
Waynesboro 60, Kennard-Dale 28
Wellsboro 54, Cowanesque Valley 6
West Chester Henderson 14, Chester 6
West Philadelphia 42, Harriton 14
West Scranton 27, Riverside 14
Whitehall 38, Pocono Mountain West 14
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 41, Montrose Area 17
William Tennent 31, Mastery North Charter 19
Wilson West Lawn 14, Governor Mifflin 3
Wissahickon 7, Philadelphia Central 6
Wyalusing Area 44, Sayre 14
Wyoming Valley West 42, Wyoming Area 17
Wyomissing Area 35, Pottsville Area 7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David