The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

9/12/2014: High School Football Scores

Written by: on Friday, September 12th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Abington 27, Upper Dublin 20
Academy Park 33, Sun Valley 0
Archbishop Ryan 53, Bensalem 0
Archbishop Wood 42, North Penn 7
Berks Catholic 51, York Catholic 17
Bermudian Springs 21, Shippensburg Area 0
Berwick Area 26, Dallas 23
Bethlehem Catholic 46, Pocono Mountain West 6
Bethlehem Freedom 35, Emmaus 14
Bethlehem Liberty 48, Nazareth Area 21
Biglerville 21, New Oxford 15
Bishop McDevitt 6, Cumberland Valley 3
Blue Mountain 41, Pottsville Area 0
Boiling Springs 14, Big Spring 7
Bonner-Prendie 41, Academy of Palumbo 0
Bristol 42, New Hope Solebury 0
Calvary Christian Academy 34, Baltimore Lutheran 20
Camp Hill 42, James Buchanan 14
Carlisle 34, South Western 23
Central Bucks South 42, Central Bucks East 24
Central Dauphin East 30, Susquehanna Township 22
Chichester 28, Kutztown 7
Coatesville 24, Roman Catholic 21
Columbia 28, Trinity 27
Conestoga 35, Lower Merion 7
Conrad Weiser 54, Fleetwood 28
Crestwood 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 27
Daniel Boone 34, Twin Valley 13
Delaware Valley 41, Hazleton Area 7
Donegal 18, Palmyra 14
Dunmore 34, West Scranton 14
East Pennsboro 48, Susquenita 0
East Stroudsburg North 28, William Allen 12
Eastern York 58, Hanover 0
Easton Area 35, Northampton 7
Fairfield 49, Carson Long Institute 20
Frankford 53, Jules E. Mastbaum 6
Garden Spot 28, Exeter Township 26
Garnet Valley 21, Ridley 14
George Washington 42, Roxborough 0
Gettysburg 48, Waynesboro 6
Governor Mifflin 22, Manheim Township 13
Great Valley 61, Penn Wood 12
Greencastle-Antrim 53, West Perry 13
Harry S. Truman 37, Cardinal O’Hara 14
Haverford High 42, Upper Merion 6
Haverford School 54, Downingtown East 26
Hempfield 22, Central York 7
Honesdale 20, Mid-Valley 14
Hughesville 55, Montgomery 13
Jersey Shore 23, Athens 0
Jim Thorpe Area 7, Tamaqua Area 6
John Bartram 24, Philadelphia Central 0
Kennard-Dale 30, York County School of Technology 12
Kensington 35, Strawberry Mansion 6
Lackawanna Trail 48, Montrose Area 0
Lampeter-Strasburg 30, Conestoga Valley 25
Lancaster Catholic 49, Littlestown 19
LaSalle College HS 41, Dematha Catholic (MD) 39
Lebanon 35, ELCO 14
Louis E. Dieruff 35, Pocono Mountain East 0
Lower Dauphin 50, Chambersburg 10
Loyalsock Township 35, Danville 0
Mahanoy Area 19, Panther Valley 12
Manheim Central 42, Cedar Crest 3
Marian Catholic 47, Minersville Area 12
Marple-Newtown 59, Harriton 35
Martin Luther King 39, Abraham Lincoln 0
Mechanicsburg 35, Northern 0
Methacton 25, Boyertown 7
Middletown Area 36, Elizabethtown Area 14
Millersburg 27, Line Mountain 6
Montoursville 48, Mifflinburg 41
Mount Carmel Area 32, Lewisburg 14
Muncy 13, Cowanesque Valley 6
Nanticoke 42, East Juniata 8
Nativity BVM 36, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 28
Neshaminy 49, Council Rock South 15
North Penn 50, Milton Area 6
North Pocono 29, Wyoming Area 27
North Schuylkill 28, Lehighton 25
Northeastern 31, Susquehannock 10
Northern Lebanon 29, Hamburg 6
Northwest Area 14, Western Wayne 13
Octorara Area 41, Pequea Valley 33
Old Forge 16, Hanover Area 13
Overbrook 20, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0
Owen J. Roberts 21, Phoenixville 20
Palisades 36, Catasauqua 21
Palmerton Area 54, Bangor 13
Penn Manor 35, Dallastown 3
Penncrest 27, Strath Haven 21
Pennridge 35, Central Bucks West 23
Pennsbury 57, Council Rock North 20
Perkiomen Valley 20, Spring-Ford 7
Pottsgrove 42, Upper Perkiomen 6
Prep Charter 39, Interboro 20
Quakertown Community 20, Cheltenham 7
Reading 47, J.P. McCaskey 20
Red Land 27, Dover Area 7
Salisbury Township 27, Notre Dame 13
Saucon Valley 30, Southern Lehigh 22
Schuylkill Haven 22, Shenandoah Valley 0
Schuylkill Valley 26, Annville-Cleona 13
Scranton 27, Wallenpaupack 0
Scranton Prep 29, Tunkhannock 0
Selinsgrove 28, Shikellamy 7
Simon Gratz 53, Samuel S. Fels 0
Souderton Area 20, Wissahickon 14
South Williamsport 46, Canton Area 7
Southern Columbia 52, Shamokin 14
Spring Grove 56, York Suburban 20
Springfield-Delco 28, Radnor 7
St. John’s (DC) 37, West Catholic 6
St. Paul’s School (MD) 41, Delone Catholic 20
Steelton-Highspire 40, Newport 34
Susquehanna Community 35, Holy Cross 13
Towanda 56, Bloomsburg 12
Troy Area 60, Sayre 8
Upper Darby 27, Glen Mills 20
Upper Dauphin 28, Halifax 21
Valley View 14, Lakeland 7
Warrior Run 19, Wyalusing Area 14
Warwick 41, Ephrata 0
Wellsboro 71, Bucktail 6
West Chester Henderson 35, Solanco 0
West Chester Rustin 34, West Chester East 13
West York 44, Red Lion Area 27
Whitehall 41, Pleasant Valley 21
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 52, Carbondale Area 6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 20, Riverside 0
William Penn Charter 23, Springfield-Montco 20
William Tennent 31, Oxford Area 13
Williams Valley 28, Tri-Valley 12
Wilson West Lawn 14, Central Dauphin 12
Wyoming Valley West 56, Pittston Area 7
Wyomissing Area 42, Muhlenberg 7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David