2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 0: EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List

Written by: on Friday, August 26th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

* ScrimmagesHSFootballSchedules2016

District 1

2016-08-26
Bristol @ Burlington City (NJ) 11:00 AM*
Penn Wood @ Bensalem 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury @ School of the Future 03:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic @ Episcopal Academy 05:00 PM*
Archbishop Carroll @ Marple-Newtown 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Quakertown Community 07:00 PM
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School @ Harriton 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East @ Cheltenham 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South @ Abington 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley @ Downingtown East 07:00 PM
Father Judge @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM
Frankford @ Pennsbury 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley @ West Chester Rustin 07:00 PM
Great Valley @ Phoenixville 07:00 PM Notes: Route 29 Series
Harry S. Truman @ Ridley 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks West 07:00 PM
Kennett @ Avon Grove 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS @ North Penn 07:00 PM
Lower Merion @ Chichester 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
Methacton @ Upper Dublin 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts @ Conestoga 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II @ Penncrest 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Simon Gratz @ Coatesville 07:00 PM
Souderton Area @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford @ Unionville 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco @ Glen Mills 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Upper Darby @ Bonner-Prendie 07:00 PM
Upper Merion @ Radnor 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland @ William Tennent 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen @ Boyertown 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM
West Chester East @ Academy Park 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson @ Oxford Area 07:00 PM
Interboro @ Strath Haven 07:30 PM

2016-08-27
Strawberry Mansion @ Jenkintown 10:00 AM
Haverford High @ Chester 10:30 AM
Valley Forge Military Academy @ Academy of the New Church 12:00 PM*
Bishop Shanahan @ George Washington 01:00 PM
Pennridge @ Norristown 01:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley @ Pottstown Area 01:00 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Delaware County Christian School 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley @ Downingtown West 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-08-26
Delaware Valley @ Downingtown East 07:00 PM
Dunmore @ West Scranton 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area @ Berwick Area 07:00 PM
Honesdale @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail @ Mid-Valley 07:00 PM
Lakeland @ Valley View 07:00 PM
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 07:00 PM
North Penn @ Northwest Area 07:00 PM
Old Forge @ Hanover Area 07:00 PM
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 07:00 PM
Riverside @ North Pocono 07:00 PM
Scranton @ Wyoming Valley West 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community @ Montrose Area 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area 07:00 PM
Western Wayne @ Carbondale Area 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin @ Dallas 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 07:00 PM

2016-08-27
Wyoming Seminary @ Academy of the New Church 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Holy Cross 01:00 PM
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 01:30 PM

 

District 3

2016-08-25
Chambersburg @ East Pennsboro 05:00 PM*
Conrad Weiser @ Solanco 05:00 PM*
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 06:00 PM*
Cedar Cliff @ Manheim Central 06:00 PM*
Cocalico @ Warwick 06:00 PM*
Dallastown @ Cedar Crest 06:00 PM*
Eastern York @ Columbia 06:00 PM*
Kennard-Dale @ York Catholic 06:00 PM*
Penn Manor @ Hershey 06:00 PM*
York Suburban @ Littlestown 06:00 PM*
Central Dauphin @ Exeter Township 06:30 PM*
Elizabethtown Area @ ELCO 07:00 PM*
Harrisburg @ Manheim Township 07:00 PM*
J.P. McCaskey @ Lancaster Catholic 07:00 PM*
Red Lion Area @ Hempfield 07:00 PM*
South Western @ West York 07:00 PM*
William Penn (3) @ Donegal 07:00 PM*

2016-08-26

Berks Catholic @ Daniel Boone 06:00 PM*
Central Dauphin East @ Spring Grove 06:00 PM*
Central York @ Lower Dauphin 06:00 PM*
Ephrata @ Twin Valley 06:00 PM*
Gettysburg @ Big Spring 06:00 PM*
Governor Mifflin @ Conestoga Valley 06:00 PM*
Greencastle-Antrim @ Delone Catholic 06:00 PM*
James Buchanan @ Biglerville 06:00 PM*
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Middletown Area 06:00 PM*
Lebanon @ Mechanicsburg 06:00 PM*
Mifflin County @ Boiling Springs 06:00 PM*
Wilson West Lawn @ Daniel Boone 06:00 PM*
Dover Area @ Northern York 07:00 PM*
East Juniata @ Newport 07:00 PM
Fleetwood @ Lehighton 07:00 PM
Garden Spot @ Reading 07:00 PM*
Juniata @ Susquenita 07:00 PM
Millersburg @ Halifax 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg @ Blue Mountain 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM @ Hamburg 07:00 PM
New Oxford @ Shippensburg Area 07:00 PM*
Northeastern @ Bermudian Springs 07:00 PM*
Northern Lebanon @ Pine Grove Area 07:00 PM
Palmyra @ Camp Hill 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 07:00 PM
Red Land @ Bishop McDevitt 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township @ Cumberland Valley 07:00 PM*
Susquehannock @ Hanover 07:00 PM*
Trinity @ Annville-Cleona 07:00 PM
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM

2016-08-27
West Perry @ York County School of Technology 10:00 AM*

 

District 4

2016-08-26
Athens @ Cowanesque Valley 07:00 PM
Bellefonte @ Jersey Shore 07:00 PM
Central Columbia @ Mifflinburg 07:00 PM
Central Mountain @ Williamsport 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech @ Panther Valley 07:00 PM
Danville @ Bloomsburg 07:00 PM
East Juniata @ Newport 07:00 PM
Lewisburg @ Hughesville 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM
Milton Area @ Selinsgrove 07:00 PM
North Penn @ Northwest Area 07:00 PM
Sayre @ Wyalusing Area 07:00 PM
Shamokin @ Southern Columbia 07:00 PM
Shikellamy @ Montoursville 07:00 PM
South Williamsport @ Montgomery 07:00 PM
Towanda @ Mahanoy Area 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley @ Line Mountain 07:00 PM
Troy Area @ Bucktail 07:00 PM
Warrior Run @ Muncy 07:00 PM
Wellsboro @ Canton Area 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-08-26
Allentown Central Catholic @ Bethlehem Freedom 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Pocono Mountain West 07:00 PM
Catasauqua @ Salisbury Township 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech @ Panther Valley 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North @ Northampton 07:00 PM Notes: Fall Sports Night
Emmaus @ Louis E. Dieruff 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Night
Fleetwood @ Lehighton 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area @ Schuylkill Haven 07:00 PM
Minersville Area @ Tamaqua Area 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg @ Blue Mountain 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM @ Hamburg 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area @ Pleasant Valley 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon @ Pine Grove Area 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh @ Southern Lehigh 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Palmerton Area 07:00 PM
Palisades @ Notre Dame 07:00 PM
Penns Valley @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East @ Whitehall 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley @ Bangor 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley @ North Schuylkill 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg @ Easton Area 07:00 PM
Towanda @ Mahanoy Area 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley @ Line Mountain 07:00 PM
William Allen @ Parkland 07:00 PM Notes: PALS Night
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM

2016-08-27
Pen Argyl @ Wilson Area 01:30 PM
East Stroudsburg South @ Bethlehem Liberty 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-08-26
Academy of Palumbo @ Olney Charter 10:00 AM*
Jules E. Mastbaum @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM Notes: at SP Super Site*
Northeast @ William Penn Charter 10:00 AM
Overbrook @ John Bartram 10:00 AM Notes: at SP Super Site*
Samuel S. Fels @ Kensington 10:00 AM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Saint Joseph’s Prep @ St. Joseph Regional (NJ) 11:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ School of the Future 03:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic @ Episcopal Academy 05:00 PM*
West Philadelphia @ Benjamin Franklin 06:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Neumann-Goretti @ Delaware Valley Charter 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll @ Marple-Newtown 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Quakertown Community 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood @ Wayne (OH) 07:00 PM
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School @ Harriton 07:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Cardinal O’Hara 07:00 PM
Father Judge @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM
Frankford @ Pennsbury 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS @ North Penn 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Simon Gratz @ Coatesville 07:00 PM
Upper Darby @ Bonner-Prendie 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM

2016-08-27
Roxborough @ Philadelphia Central 10:00 AM*
Strawberry Mansion @ Jenkintown 10:00 AM
Mastery North Charter @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 11:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ George Washington 01:00 PM
Abraham Lincoln @ Bishop McDevitt 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Delaware County Christian School 07:00 PM

 

Out of State games

2016-08-26
Bristol @ Burlington City (NJ) 11:00 AM*
Saint Joseph’s Prep @ St. Joseph Regional (NJ) 11:00 AM
Archbishop Wood @ Wayne (OH) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David