Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List – 11/06-07

Written by: on Monday, November 2nd, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

 

District 1

2020-11-06
Archbishop Carroll (1-2) @ New Hope Solebury (2-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: District 1/12 Class 3A Playoff game at Cardinal O’Hara
Archbishop Ryan (0-3) @ Upper Moreland (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1/12 Class 4A Playoff game at Upper Moreland
Bensalem (0-4) @ Springfield-Montco (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bristol (2-3) @ Old Forge (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1/2 Class 1A Playoff game at Old Forge
Coatesville (4-0) @ Pennridge (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Playoff game at Pennridge
Daniel Boone (2-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (1-3) @ Downingtown West (2-1) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (2-0) @ Upper Darby (0-2) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-2) @ Strath Haven (1-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-2) @ Upper Dublin (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19
Lower Merion (0-2) @ Conestoga (0-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-2) @ Pennsbury (0-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Game canceled 
Marple-Newtown (2-0) @ Penncrest (0-2) 07:00 PM
Methacton (3-3) @ Council Rock South (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (0-2) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-0) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (4-1) @ William Tennent (2-3) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-1) @ Springfield-Delco (2-0) 07:00 PM
Ridley (2-0) @ Haverford High (2-0) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (5-0) @ Spring-Ford (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Playoff game at Spring-Ford
Upper Merion (0-3) @ Phoenixville (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wissahickon (3-2) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Playoff game at West Chester Rustin
2020-11-07
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-2) @ Central Bucks East (1-4) 01:00 PM

 

District 2

2020-11-05
Tunkhannock (3-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (2-3) 07:00 PM
2020-11-06
Bishop McDevitt (2-1) @ Dunmore (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2/12 Class 2A Playoff game at Dunmore
Bristol (2-3) @ Old Forge (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1/2 Class 1A Playoff game at Old Forge
Dallas (4-3) @ Crestwood (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class 4A Playoff game at Crestwood
Delaware Valley (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2/4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Danville HS
Lake-Lehman (7-1) @ Lakeland (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class 3A Playoff game at Lakeland
Malvern Prep (2-0) @ Valley View (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (0-4) @ Honesdale (1-4) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (2-3) @ Western Wayne (4-1) 07:00 PM
2020-11-07
Wyoming Seminary @ Hun School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Wyoming Area (4-3) @ Pittston Area (0-4) 03:00 PM
2020-11-08
Lackawanna Trail (2-1) @ Riverside (2) (2-6) 07:00 PM

 

District 3
2020-11-06
Berks Catholic (4-3) @ Donegal (3-3) 06:00 PM
Altoona Area (4-2) @ Central Dauphin East (0-6) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (3-4) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-6) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-3) @ Susquenita (3-3) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (4-2) @ Line Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (2-2) @ York Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 2A Playoff game at York Catholic HS
Carlisle (3-2) @ Cumberland Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (3-3) @ Red Land (3-3) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-5) @ Lebanon (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Postponed to Nov. 13th due to COVID-19
Cocalico (4-3) @ Hempfield (3) (3-4) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (6-0) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 4A Playoff game at Lampeter-Strasburg HS
Dallastown (1-4) @ South Western (1-5) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (3-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Exeter Township (5-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-2) @ Pennsbury (0-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Game canceled 
Mechanicsburg (6-0) @ Governor Mifflin (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 5A Playoff game at Governor Mifflin HS
Midd-West (1-7) @ Newport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-5) @ Lower Dauphin (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-7) @ James Buchanan (0-4) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-1) @ ELCO (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 4A Playoff game at ELCO HS
Palmyra (2-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (1-5) @ Conestoga Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-5) @ Pine Grove Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-8) @ Kutztown (0-5) 07:00 PM
State College Area (2-3) @ Chambersburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (1-3) @ Shippensburg Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Trinity (0-6) @ Halifax (0-5) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (2-3) @ Daniel Boone (2-4) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (4-2) @ West Perry (1-5) 07:00 PM
West York (2-3) @ Gettysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (7-0) @ Central York (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 6A Playoff game at Central York HS
Wyomissing Area (6-0) @ Middletown Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 3A Playoff game at Lyall J. Fink Elementary School, Middletown, PA
2020-11-07
Muncy (7-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3/4 Class 1A Playoff game at Steelton-Highspire
New Oxford (6-0) @ Warwick (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 5A Playoff game at Warwick HS

 

District 4
2020-11-06
Midd-West (1-7) @ Newport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (3-3) @ Line Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (5-3) @ Jersey Shore (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 4A Playoff game at Jersey Shore
Shikellamy (3-5) @ Mifflinburg (4-4) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (5-1) @ Southern Columbia (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 2A Playoff game at Southern Columbia HS
2020-11-07
Danville (6-1) @ Montoursville (8-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 3A Playoff game at Montoursville
Muncy (7-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3/4 Class 1A Playoff game at Steelton-Highspire

 

District 5
2020-11-06
Central (6) (8-0) @ Bedford (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5/6/9 Class 3A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
Everett (0-6) @ Tussey Mountain (6-1) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (4-3) @ Meyersdale Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
2020-11-07
Redbank Valley (6-0) @ Northern Bedford (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 5/9 Class 1A Playoff game at Windber
Chestnut Ridge (6-2) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5 Class 2A Playoff game at Windber

 

District 6
2020-11-06
Altoona Area (4-2) @ Central Dauphin East (0-6) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (2-5) @ Bishop Carroll (1-6) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (5-3) @ Richland Township (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona, PA
Cathedral Prep (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6/10 Class 5A Playoff game at Cathedral Prep
Central (6) (8-0) @ Bedford (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5/6/9 Class 3A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-5) @ West Branch (3-5) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2/4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Danville HS
Forest Hills (3-4) @ Bishop McCort (1-7) 07:00 PM Notes: Game canceled 
Juniata Valley (6-2) @ Homer-Center (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Homer-Center
Marion Center (6-1) @ Penns Manor (6-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-5) @ Lower Dauphin (0-5) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (4-3) @ Meyersdale Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (4-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Southern Huntingdon (4-1) @ Glendale (2-5) 07:00 PM
State College Area (2-3) @ Chambersburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (3-4) @ Saltsburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (4-4) @ Northern Bedford (7-1) 07:00 PM
Windber (6-2) @ Blacklick Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
2020-11-07
Oil City (8-0) @ Juniata (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6/9/10 Class 4A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Penn Cambria (3-5) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-4) 01:00 PM

 

District 7
2020-11-06
Apollo-Ridge (6-0) @ Beaver Falls (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at Geneva
Belle Vernon Area (6-1) @ Aliquippa (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at
Cathedral Prep (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6/10 Class 5A Playoff game at Cathedral Prep
Delaware Valley (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2/4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Danville HS
Elizabeth-Forward (7-0) @ North Catholic (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Mars
Erie HS (1-4) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 6A Playoff game at McDowell
Jeannette (7-1) @ Rochester (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at Rochester
Keystone Oaks (5-2) @ Central Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Central Valley
Penn-Trafford (6-1) @ Pine-Richland (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Pine-Richland
Peters Township (7-0) @ Gateway (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Gateway
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-2) @ North Allegheny (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 6A Playoff game at North Hills
Plum (8-0) @ Thomas Jefferson (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at Thomas Jefferson
Serra Catholic (5-0) @ Sto-Rox (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at Sto-Rox
Shenango (7-1) @ Clairton (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at Norwin
West Shamokin (3-4) @ Saltsburg (2-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 8
2020-11-07
USO (2-2) @ Taylor Allderdice (3-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Cupples Stadium
Brashear (1-3) @ Westinghouse (5-0) 03:30 PM  Notes: at Cupples Stadium

 

District 9
2020-11-06
Central Clarion (5-2) @ DuBois Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-5) @ Keystone (3-2) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (2-4) @ Coudersport (4-2) 07:00 PM
Karns City (6-2) @ Wilmington Area (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9/10 Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
Moniteau (2-6) @ Brookville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (3-3) @ Cameron County (0-6) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (3-4) @ Bradford Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (5-1) @ Elk County Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Game canceled 
Smethport Area (6-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
2020-11-07
Redbank Valley (6-0) @ Northern Bedford (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 5/9 Class 1A Playoff game at Windber
Brockway (2-5) @ Sheffield Area (0-1) 01:30 PM

 

District 10
2020-11-05
Sharpsville (3-4) @ Warren Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
2020-11-06
Cathedral Prep (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6/10 Class 5A Playoff game at Cathedral Prep
Corry Area (3-5) @ Fairview (5-3) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (8-0) @ Reynolds (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 1A Playoff game at Eisenhower
Erie HS (1-4) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 6A Playoff game at McDowell
Karns City (6-2) @ Wilmington Area (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9/10 Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
2020-11-07
Oil City (8-0) @ Juniata (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6/9/10 Class 4A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Grove City (4-3) @ Hickory (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 3A Playoff game at Hickory

 

District 11
2020-11-06
Bangor (1-5) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19
Mahanoy Area (4-4) @ Williams Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 1A Playoff game at Williams Valley
Nativity BVM (5-3) @ Tri-Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 1A Playoff game at North Schuylkill
Pequea Valley (1-5) @ Pine Grove Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-2) @ Nazareth Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19
Pocono Mountain East (1-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19
Shenandoah Valley (1-8) @ Kutztown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (2-5) @ Pottsville Area (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 4A Playoff game at Pottsville
Easton Area (2-3) @ Emmaus (5-0) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Playoff game at Emmaus
Pocono Mountain West (3-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Playoff game at BASD
Lehighton (3-5) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-1) 07:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 4A Playoff game at Northwestern Lehigh
Parkland (3-1) @ Stroudsburg (4-1) 07:10 PM  Notes: Game Canceled 
2020-11-07
Blue Mountain (4-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-3) 12:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 4A Playoff game at Northwestern Lehigh
Panther Valley (2-6) @ Palisades (5-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Playoff game at Palisades
Pen Argyl (2-4) @ Palmerton Area (2-4) 03:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Playoff game at Palmerton
Schuylkill Haven (2-6) @ Northern Lehigh (3-3) 04:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Playoff game at Northern Lehigh
Catasauqua (1-5) @ Minersville Area (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Playoff game at Minersville
Tamaqua Area (5-3) @ North Schuylkill (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Playoff game at North Schuylkill
Jim Thorpe Area (6-2) @ Notre Dame GP (6-0) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Playoff game at Northwestern Lehigh
2020-11-08
Southern Lehigh (4-1) @ Whitehall (3-3) 01:30 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 5A Playoff game at Whitehall

 

District 12
2020-11-06
Archbishop Carroll (1-2) @ New Hope Solebury (2-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: District 1/12 Class 3A Playoff game at Cardinal O’Hara
Archbishop Ryan (0-3) @ Upper Moreland (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1/12 Class 4A Playoff game at Upper Moreland
Bishop McDevitt (2-1) @ Dunmore (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2/12 Class 2A Playoff game at Dunmore
2020-11-07
Archbishop Wood (2-1) @ La Salle College HS (4-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-2) @ Central Bucks East (1-4) 01:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (3-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-3) 04:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-2) 06:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA
2020-11-06
Malvern Prep (2-0) @ Valley View (3-1) 07:00 PM
2020-11-07
Wyoming Seminary @ Hun School (NJ) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter @ Episcopal Academy (0-1) 03:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player