Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 09/21 to 09/26

Written by: on Sunday, September 20th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

With schedules changing daily please email us if you see any errors at Dave@EasternPAFootball.com.

District 1

2020-09-25

Methacton @ Upper Perkiomen 06:00 PM 

Northern Lebanon (0-1) @ Octorara Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Perkiomen Valley @ Spring-Ford 07:00 PM 

 

District 2

2020-09-25

Berwick Area (1-1) @ Williamsport (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Crestwood (2-0) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Lake-Lehman (2-0) @ Hanover Area 07:00 PM 

Northwest Area (2-0) @ Bucktail (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Pittston Area (0-1) @ Wyoming Valley West (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Riverside (2) (0-2) @ Tamaqua Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Tunkhannock (0-1) @ Hazleton Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Wallenpaupack @ Mid Valley 07:00 PM Note: Scrimmage

Wilkes-Barre (2-0) @ Dallas (1-0) 07:00 PM 

2020-09-26

Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 10:00 AM Note: Scrimmage

 

District 3

2020-09-25

Annville-Cleona (0-1) @ ELCO (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Bishop McDevitt @ Mifflin County 07:00 PM 

Cedar Crest (0-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Central Dauphin East @ Governor Mifflin (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Central York (1-0) @ Dover Area (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Chambersburg @ Central Dauphin 07:00 PM  Notes: Gold Stars Mom Game

Columbia (1-0) @ Pequea Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Cumberland Valley @ Altoona Area 07:00 PM 

Delone Catholic (1-0) @ Littlestown (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Donegal (1-0) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Elizabethtown Area (1-0) @ Solanco (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Exeter Township (1-0) @ Carlisle 07:00 PM 

Fairfield (1-0) @ Bermudian Springs (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Garden Spot (0-1) @ Ephrata (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Gettysburg @ Susquehannock (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Greencastle-Antrim @ Susquehanna Township 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Hollidaysburg (0-2) @ Palmyra 07:00 PM 

James Buchanan @ Big Spring 07:00 PM  Notes: Agriculture Appreciaion Night

Juniata @ Middletown Area 07:00 PM 

Lampeter-Strasburg (1-0) @ Lebanon (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Line Mountain @ Camp Hill 07:00 PM 

Lower Dauphin @ Cedar Cliff 07:00 PM 

Manheim Central (1-0) @ Cocalico (1-0) 07:00 PM 

New Oxford (1-0) @ Eastern York 07:00 PM 

Newport @ Trinity 07:00 PM 

Northeastern (0-1) @ Dallastown 07:00 PM 

Northern Lebanon (0-1) @ Octorara Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Northern York @ East Pennsboro 07:00 PM 

Penn Manor (0-1) @ Hempfield (3) (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Red Land @ Hershey 07:00 PM 

Schuylkill Valley (0-1) @ Kutztown 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Shippensburg Area @ Waynesboro 07:00 PM 

South Western @ Red Lion Area (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Susquenita @ Boiling Springs 07:00 PM 

Twin Valley (0-1) @ Conrad Weiser (1-0) 07:00 PM 

West Perry @ Mechanicsburg 07:00 PM 

William Penn (3) (1-0) @ Spring Grove (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Wilson West Lawn (0-1) @ Manheim Township (0-1) 07:00 PM 

York Catholic (1-0) @ Biglerville (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night

York Suburban @ Kennard-Dale 07:00 PM 

2020-09-26

Upper Dauphin @ Steelton-Highspire 12:00 PM 

Hanover (3) (0-1) @ York County School of Technology (0-1) 01:00 PM 

Fleetwood (0-1) @ Wyomissing Area (1-0) 01:30 PM 

 

District 4

2020-09-22

Williams Valley (1-0) @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM 

2020-09-25

Athens (1-0) @ Wyalusing Area (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Gannon’s Kick for Cash

Berwick Area (1-1) @ Williamsport (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Central Columbia (1-1) @ Midd-West (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Central Mountain (2-0) @ Jersey Shore (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) @ Muncy (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Cowanesque Valley (0-2) @ Sayre (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Hughesville (1-1) @ Loyalsock Township 07:00 PM 

Lewisburg (0-2) @ Danville (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Line Mountain @ Camp Hill 07:00 PM 

Montoursville (2-0) @ Mifflinburg (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Mount Carmel Area @ Bloomsburg (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Northwest Area (2-0) @ Bucktail (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Shamokin (1-1) @ Selinsgrove (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Shikellamy (0-2) @ Milton Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

South Williamsport (0-1) @ Montgomery (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Southern Columbia (1-0) @ Warrior Run (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Troy Area (1-1) @ North Penn/Mansfield (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Wellsboro (1-1) @ Canton Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

 

District 5

2020-09-25

Bishop Guilfoyle (1-1) @ Somerset Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Blacklick Valley (0-2) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Chestnut Ridge (1-1) @ Forest Hills (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Juniata Valley (1-1) @ Everett (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Meyersdale Area (1-1) @ North Star (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Northern Bedford (1-1) @ Moshannon Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Shade (0-2) @ Windber (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Williamsburg (1-1) @ Tussey Mountain (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game 

2020-09-26

Bedford (2-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-0) 01:00 PM 

 

District 6

2020-09-25

Bald Eagle Area (1-1) @ Penns Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Bellefonte (0-2) @ Clearfield Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Bishop Carroll (0-2) @ West Shamokin (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Bishop Guilfoyle (1-1) @ Somerset Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Bishop McCort (0-2) @ Richland Township (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Bishop McDevitt @ Mifflin County 07:00 PM 

Blacklick Valley (0-2) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Cambria Heights (1-1) @ Penn Cambria (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Central (6) (2-0) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Central Cambria (2-0) @ Greater Johnstown (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Central Mountain (2-0) @ Jersey Shore (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Chestnut Ridge (1-1) @ Forest Hills (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Claysburg-Kimmel (1-1) @ Southern Huntingdon (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Conemaugh Valley (2-0) @ Portage Area (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Cumberland Valley @ Altoona Area 07:00 PM 

Glendale (1-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Hollidaysburg (0-2) @ Palmyra 07:00 PM 

Homer-Center (2-0) @ Marion Center (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Huntingdon Area (0-2) @ Tyrone (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Juniata @ Middletown Area 07:00 PM 

Juniata Valley (1-1) @ Everett (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Mount Union Area (0-1) @ West Branch (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Northern Bedford (1-1) @ Moshannon Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Northern Cambria (2-0) @ United (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Purchase Line (0-2) @ Penns Manor (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Saltsburg (0-2) @ Blairsville (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Williamsburg (1-1) @ Tussey Mountain (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game 

2020-09-26

Bedford (2-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-0) 01:00 PM 

Ligonier Valley (1-1) @ Western Beaver (1-0) 07:00 PM 

 

District 7

2020-09-21

Kiski Area @ Connellsville (0-1) 07:00 PM 

2020-09-25

Alleghany (MD) @ Albert Gallatin (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game

Ambridge (0-2) @ Blackhawk (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Armstrong (1-1) @ Knoch (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Avella Area (2-0) @ West Greene (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Avonworth (1-1) @ South Side Area (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Beaver Area (0-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Beaver Falls (2-0) @ Ellwood City (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Bishop Canevin (1-0) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Bishop Carroll (0-2) @ West Shamokin (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Burrell (1-1) @ Apollo-Ridge (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game

California (1-0) @ Mapletown (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Carlynton (1-1) @ Serra Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Carmichaels (2-0) @ Bentworth (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Cathedral Prep (2-0) @ McDowell (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Central Valley (2-0) @ New Castle (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Charleroi (0-2) @ Waynesburg Central (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Chartiers Valley (2-0) @ Hopewell (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Cumberland Valley @ Altoona Area 07:00 PM 

Deer Lakes (0-2) @ Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Elizabeth-Forward (1-0) @ Bethlehem-Center (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Fox Chapel (0-2) @ Moon Area (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Franklin Regional (1-1) @ Bethel Park (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game

Frazier (1-1) @ McGuffey (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Freeport (1-1) @ Derry Area (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Gateway (2-0) @ Pine-Richland (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Greensburg-Salem (1-1) @ Indiana (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Highlands (1-1) @ Hampton (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Hollidaysburg (0-2) @ Palmyra 07:00 PM 

Imani Christian Academy (0-2) @ Jeannette (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Leechburg (1-1) @ Springdale (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Monessen (0-2) @ Jefferson-Morgan (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Montour (1-1) @ Keystone Oaks (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Mount Pleasant Area (1-1) @ Southmoreland (1-1) 07:00 PM 

New Brighton (2-0) @ Mohawk Area (1-1) 07:00 PM 

North Allegheny (1-0) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Carnegie Mellon Univ.

North Catholic (2-0) @ East Allegheny (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Northgate (0-2) @ Union Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (2-0) @ Fort Cherry (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Plum (2-0) @ Mars Area (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Quaker Valley (0-2) @ Aliquippa (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Riverside (7) (0-2) @ Laurel (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Riverview (0-1) @ Clairton (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Rochester (2-0) @ Burgettstown (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Shady Side Academy @ Sto-Rox (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Shenango (1-0) @ Cornell (1-1) 07:00 PM 

South Allegheny (0-2) @ Yough (1-1) 07:00 PM 

South Fayette (1-1) @ Greater Latrobe (1-1) 07:00 PM 

South Park (2-0) @ Brownsville (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Steel Valley (0-1) @ Brentwood (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Trinity (7) (1-1) @ McKeesport Area (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Uniontown @ Ringgold (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Washington (1-1) @ Chartiers-Houston (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Belle Vernon Area (2-0) @ Thomas Jefferson (2-0) 07:30 PM 

Hempfield (7) (1-1) @ Mount Lebanon (0-1) 07:30 PM 

Laurel Highlands (1-1) @ West Mifflin (0-2) 07:30 PM 

Neshannock (1-1) @ Freedom (1-1) 07:30 PM 

Norwin (0-2) @ Seneca Valley (1-0) 07:30 PM 

Shaler Area (0-2) @ Penn-Trafford (1-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Youth Night

Woodland Hills (2-0) @ North Hills (1-1) 07:30 PM 

2020-09-26

Summit Academy @ Western Beaver (1-0) 12:30 PM 

Butler (0-2) @ Erie HS (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Connellsville (0-1) @ West Allegheny (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Kiski Area @ Penn Hills (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Yuhas-McGinley Stadium

Ligonier Valley (1-1) @ Western Beaver (1-0) 07:00 PM 

 

District 8

2020-09-25

Brashear @ Westinghouse 03:30 PM 

Taylor Allderdice @ USO 03:30 PM 

2020-09-26

Carrick @ Perry Traditional Academy 04:30 PM

 

District 9

2020-09-25

Bellefonte (0-2) @ Clearfield Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Central Clarion (1-1) @ Moniteau (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Coudersport (1-0) @ Cameron County (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Curwensville Area (0-1) @ Union/AC Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Elk County Catholic (1-0) @ Smethport Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Karns City (2-0) @ Brookville (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Otto-Eldred (0-1) @ Port Allegany (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Punxsutawney (0-2) @ DuBois Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (1-0) @ Bradford Area (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Saint Marys (1-0) @ Kane Area (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Keystone (1-1) @ Brockway (0-2) 07:30 PM 

2020-09-26

Redbank Valley (2-0) @ Sheffield Area (0-1) 01:30 PM 

 

District 10

2020-09-21

Warren Area @ Conneaut 07:00 PM 

2020-09-25

Cathedral Prep (2-0) @ McDowell (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Cochranton (0-2) @ Northwestern (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Corry Area (0-2) @ North East (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Eisenhower (2-0) @ Seneca (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Farrell (1-1) @ Greenville (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Harbor Creek (2-0) @ General McLane (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Kennedy Catholic (0-1) @ Reynolds (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Lakeview (1-1) @ Maplewood (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Mercer Area (1-1) @ West Middlesex (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Saegertown (1-0) @ Cambridge Springs (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Sharpsville (1-1) @ Wilmington Area (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Titusville (0-1) @ Meadville (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Union City Area (0-1) @ Iroquois (1-1) 07:00 PM 

2020-09-26

Butler (0-2) @ Erie HS (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Conneaut @ Oil City (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Girard (1-1) @ Fort LeBoeuf (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Grove City (1-1) @ Sharon (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Hickory (2-0) @ Slippery Rock (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Mercyhurst Prep (0-1) @ Fairview (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Warren Area @ Franklin (0-1) 07:00 PM 

 

District 11

2020-09-20

Minersville Area @ Pottsville Area (0-1) 02:00 PM 

2020-09-22

Williams Valley (1-0) @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM 

2020-09-25

East Stroudsburg South @ Pocono Mountain East 06:00 PM Note: Scrimmage

Allentown Central Catholic (1-0) @ Nazareth Area 07:00 PM 

Bethlehem Catholic @ Whitehall (0-1) 07:00 PM 

Blue Mountain (1-1) @ North Schuylkill (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Catasauqua @ Palmerton Area 07:00 PM 

Jim Thorpe Area (2-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Marian Catholic (0-2) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Northampton @ Emmaus 07:00 PM Note: Scrimmage

Northwestern Lehigh (1-1) @ Bangor 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game

Palisades (1-1) @ Northern Lehigh 07:00 PM 

Riverside (2) (0-2) @ Tamaqua Area (1-0) 07:00 PM 

Salisbury @ Notre Dame GP (2-0) 07:00 PM 

Schuylkill Haven (0-2) @ Panther Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM 

2020-09-26

Southern Lehigh @ Wilson Area (0-1) 01:00 PM 

Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 01:30 PM 

Mahanoy Area (1-1) @ Minersville Area 02:00 PM 

Pottsville Area (0-1) @ Lehighton (1-0) 06:00 PM 

Williams Valley (1-0) @ Nativity BVM (2-0) 07:00 PM 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player