The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2020 PSFCA Big 33 Team

Written by: on Wednesday, February 12th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

                                               2020 Pennsylvania Big 33 Team

Position HT. WT. First Name Last Name School
RB 5′ 11 195 Tavion Banks Bethlehem Catholic
RB 6′ 1 215 Ali Barkley Whitehall
LS 5′ 9 205 Kobe Brish Schuylkill Haven
LB 6′ 3 210 Tui Brown Gateway
WR 5′ 9 190 Dapree Bryant Coatesville
WR 6′ 1 175 Josh Casilli Peters Township
DB 6′ 1 180 Nick Chimienti Central Dauphin
DT 6′ 1 265 Logan Danielson Thomas Jefferson
OL 6′ 3 300 Addison Darcy State College Area
WR 5′ 11 175 Kamere Day Harrisburg
OL 6′ 4 280 Mac Duda Thomas Jefferson
OL 6′ 2 290 Brock Gingrich Cocalico
DE 6′ 6 270 Cole Graham Hempfield Area
DT 6′ 1 280 Jake Green North Schuylkill
QB 6′ 3 185 Anthony Harris Nazareth Area
LB 6′ 1 220 Liam Johnson St. Joseph’s Prep
DB 5′ 11 175 Donte Kent Harrisburg
DE 6′ 2 235 Kevin Kurzinger State College Area
K 6′ 1 200 William Leyland Souderton Area
TE 6′ 3 235 Nathan Lusk State College Area
OL 6′ 2 310 Matt McGeary St. Joseph’s Prep
DB 5′ 10 170 Tyrell Mims Martin Luther King
K 6′ 1 155 Jaxson Montross Tunkhannock Area
OL 6′ 3 310 Kaden Moore Freedom
QB 5′ 11 195 Ricky Ortega Coatesville
DB 6′ 1 210 Noah Palm Cocalico
DB 6′ 1 180 Naseer Penn Baldwin
DT 6′ 2 275 Michael Petrof Ligonier Valley
DE 6′ 2 230 Ryan Savage LaSalle College
WR 6′ 1 186 Ian Sheehan Neshaminy
OL 6′ 3 320 Patrick Shupp Easton Area
DB 6′ 2 195 Aakeem Snell Penn Hills
RB 6′ 1 225 Jalen Stewart Freedom
LB 5′ 11 190 Gus Sunseri Central Catholic
OL 6′ 5 270 Bryce Thoman Central Dauphin
TE 6′ 4 225 Dylan Walker Pope John Paul II
LB 5′ 11 195 Marques Watson-Tent Blackhawk
DB 6′ 3 185 Levi Wentz Pine-Richland
Head Coach Jack Young Athens District 4
Assistant Coach Pat Carey North Hills District 7
Assistant Coach Jon DeFoe Bermudian Springs District 3
Assistant Coach Martin Tobias Penns Valley District 6
Assistant Coach Brian Herrick Greenville District 10
Assistant Coach Calvin Everett Harrisburg District 3
Assistant Coach John Donnelly Central Bucks East District 1
Assistant Coach Jason Roeder Freedom District 11

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David