2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Defensive Performers 09/05 to 09/07

Written by: on Sunday, September 8th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Tackles (13 or more) 

15 – Brent Romano, Methacton 

15 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro 

14 – Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona 

14 – Kyle Pingarelli, Salisbury Township 

14 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood

14 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 

13 – Evan Simon Manheim Central 

13 – Jack Welliver, Warrior Run

13 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 

13 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley

2 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 

2 – Justin Wescoat, Pottsgrove

2 – Kai Allen, Academy of the New Church 

2 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York 

2 – Malachi Langley, Chester

2 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Julian Laventure, Upper Darby

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

6 – Dave Blay, Harry S Truman

5 – Kris Kun, Harry S Truman 

4 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood

4 – Hunter Smith, James Buchanan 

4 – Jared Groller, Emmaus 

3 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run

3 – Arthur Dash, Middletown 

3 – Chase Morris, Bloomsburg 

3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville

3 – Joe Genteel, Bangor 

3 – Luke Bowes, Bloomsburg 

3 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area 

3 – Ron Beach, Minersville 

3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West 

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

00 – Blake Romano, St. Joseph’s Prep

00 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic

00 – Qadry Taylor, Boys’ Latin Charter

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

80 – Dillon Williams, Wyoming Area

63 – Aiden Zakariwecz, Germantown Academy

61 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

55 – Alex Javier, Exeter 

55 – Isaac Buck, Lower Dauphin 

46 – Colin Schumm, William Penn Charter

40 – Joe Graham, Episcopal Academy 

38 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic

35 – Dillon Young, Montoursville 

29 – Delva Jean Baptiste, Upper Darby

29 – Hunter Klein, Delaware Valley

24 – Hunter Eberhardt, Conrad Weiser

12 – Bryce Cooper, Episcopal Academy  

12 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 

11 – Zane Janeiszewski, Western Wayne

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David