The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/24 to 10/26

Written by: on Sunday, October 20th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-10-25
Abington (8-1) @ Central Bucks West (8-1) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (7-2) @ Quakertown Community (3-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (4-5) @ Great Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Bristol (2-6) @ Lower Moreland (1-7) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (5-4) @ Pennridge (2-7) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (6-3) @ Souderton Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-5) @ Penn Wood (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Coatesville (7-1) @ Downingtown East (8-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (3-6) @ Haverford High (7-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (2-7) @ Council Rock South (1-8) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (5-4) @ Octorara Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (8-1) @ Ridley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Harriton (1-8) @ Penncrest (2-7) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (4-5) @ Bensalem (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Hatboro-Horsham (1-7) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Jenkintown (6-2) @ Nativity BVM (5-4) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (6-3) @ Radnor (5-4) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (5-4) @ New Hope Solebury (4-5) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (5-4) @ Pennsbury (5-4) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (3-6) @ Boyertown (2-7) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (8-1) @ Spring-Ford (7-2) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (5-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Pottstown Area (5-4) @ Owen J. Roberts (7-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (3-6) @ Upper Darby (4-5) 07:00 PM
St. Mark’s (DE) @ Kennett (8-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (7-2) @ Lower Merion (0-9) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (1-8) @ Unionville (5-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (4-4) @ Upper Moreland (5-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (4-5) @ Methacton (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Upper Perkiomen (1-8) @ Norristown (1-8) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (7-2) @ Oxford Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (6-3) @ West Chester Henderson (3-6) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (3-6) @ North Penn (6-3) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (2-7) @ Cheltenham (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Downingtown West (8-1) @ Avon Grove (1-8) 07:15 PM  Notes: Senior Night

2019-10-26
Interboro (0-8) @ Chester (6-3) 11:30 AM  Notes: Senior Night
Lansdale Catholic (6-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (9-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Pennington School (NJ) @ Springfield-Montco (7-2) 07:00 PM

District 2


2019-10-25
Abington Heights (2-7) @ Wallenpaupack (3-6) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-8) @ Hanover Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (2-7) @ Crestwood (5-4) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (1-8) @ West Scranton (1-8) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (7-2) @ Dallas (9-0) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (5-4) @ Dunmore (5-4) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (2-6) @ Carbondale Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (5-4) @ Valley View (8-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (7-1) @ Montrose Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (4-5) @ Wyoming Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (5-4) @ Northwest Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Scranton (6-3) @ Delaware Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Scranton Prep (7-2) @ Western Wayne (8-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (2-6) @ Holy Redeemer (0-8) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (5-4) @ Midd-West (3-6) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (6-3) @ Berwick Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-7) @ Williamsport (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night

District 3


2019-10-24
Daniel Boone (2-7) @ Exeter Township (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night

2019-10-25
Big Spring (4-5) @ Shippensburg Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Biglerville (3-6) @ Bermudian Springs (5-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-3) @ Susquehanna Township (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Boiling Springs (0-9) @ East Pennsboro (2-7) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (2-7) @ Trinity (5-4) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (2-7) @ Chambersburg (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents/Band Night
Cedar Crest (6-3) @ Garden Spot (0-9) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (3-6) @ Central Dauphin (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Columbia (4-5) @ ELCO (6-3) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (5-4) @ State College Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (2-7) @ Red Lion Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (6-3) @ Hanover (1-8) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (3-6) @ Kennard-Dale (5-4) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-6) @ Conestoga Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (5-4) @ Octorara Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (7-2) @ Kutztown (0-9) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (7-2) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Governor Mifflin (6-3) @ Conrad Weiser (5-4) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-9) @ Pine Grove Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (4-5) @ Manheim Township (9-0) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-9) @ Wilson West Lawn (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
James Buchanan (3-6) @ Clarion Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (4-5) @ Newport (6-3) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (7-2) @ Cocalico (7-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (6-3) @ Annville-Cleona (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Littlestown (6-3) @ Fairfield (2-7) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-9) @ Mechanicsburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (7-2) @ Solanco (5-4) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (8-1) @ Palmyra (4-5) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (3-6) @ West Perry (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Millersburg (2-7) @ Williams Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (6-3) @ Northeastern (6-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (1-8) @ Donegal (5-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (3-6) @ Warwick (7-2) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-9) @ Lancaster Catholic (8-1) 07:00 PM
Reading (5-4) @ Muhlenberg (0-9) 07:00 PM
Red Land (4-5) @ Cedar Cliff (7-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (3-6) @ Hamburg (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Spring Grove (2-7) @ South Western (3-6) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (8-1) @ Milton Hershey (8-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (4-5) @ York Suburban (9-0) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (4-5) @ Tri-Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-6) @ Hershey (2-7) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (9-0) @ Line Mountain (3-6) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (5-4) @ Northern York (6-3) 07:00 PM
West York (1-8) @ Dover Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (7-2) @ Central York (8-1) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (9-0) @ Berks Catholic (6-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-26
Altoona Area (1-8) @ Harrisburg (6-3) 01:00 PM
York Catholic (4-5) @ York County School of Technology (0-9) 01:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day

District 4


2019-10-25
Athens (1-8) @ Sayre (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (2-6) @ Montgomery (3-6) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (6-3) @ Bloomsburg (3-6) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (1-8) @ Jersey Shore (6-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (2-7) @ Otto-Eldred (3-6) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-5) @ Southern Columbia (9-0) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-8) @ Muncy (5-4) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (5-4) @ Mifflinburg (4-5) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (6-3) @ South Williamsport (5-4) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-9) @ Shikellamy (3-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (7-2) @ Shamokin (3-6) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (6-3) @ Montoursville (8-1) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-7) @ Wyalusing Area (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Bronze Helmet Game & Senior Night
Troy Area (8-1) @ Canton Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (5-4) @ Midd-West (3-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (9-0) @ Line Mountain (3-6) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (8-1) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-7) @ Williamsport (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night

2019-10-26
Warrior Run (5-4) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-6) 01:00 PM

District 5


2019-10-25
Central Cambria (2-7) @ Somerset Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (8-1) @ Richland Township (9-0) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (6-3) @ Everett (2-7) 07:00 PM
Glendale (5-4) @ Northern Bedford (6-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (1-8) @ Bedford (7-2) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-7) @ Tussey Mountain (8-1) 07:00 PM


District 6


2019-10-25
Bellefonte (7-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (5-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-2) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (5-4) @ Westmont Hilltop (6-3) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (4-5) @ Hollidaysburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (2-7) @ Somerset Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (1-8) @ Jersey Shore (6-3) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (8-1) @ Richland Township (9-0) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (6-3) @ Everett (2-7) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (7-2) @ Bishop Carroll (3-6) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (5-4) @ State College Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (1-8) @ Penn Cambria (1-8) 07:00 PM
Glendale (5-4) @ Northern Bedford (6-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (1-8) @ Bedford (7-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (4-5) @ Newport (6-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (7-2) @ West Branch (2-7) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (3-6) @ West Perry (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Moshannon Valley (2-7) @ Tussey Mountain (8-1) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-9) @ Penns Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: forfeit win
Southern Huntingdon (4-5) @ Bellwood-Antis (9-0) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-7) @ Huntingdon Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (0-9) @ Mount Union Area (2-7) 07:00 PM

2019-10-26
Altoona Area (1-8) @ Harrisburg (6-3) 01:00 PM

District 7


2019-10-25
Albert Gallatin (5-2) @ Connellsville (1-8) 07:00 PM
Ambridge (0-9) @ New Castle (5-4) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (1-7) @ Kiski Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-8) @ Monessen (3-6) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (9-0) @ Shady Side Academy (5-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (7-2) @ Hopewell (2-7) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (1-8) @ Frazier (2-7) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (1-8) @ Rochester (2-7) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (8-0) @ South Allegheny (4-5) 07:00 PM
Butler (0-9) @ Canon-McMillan (2-7) 07:00 PM
California (6-3) @ Mapletown (2-7) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (2-7) @ Seton-LaSalle (2-6) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (3-5) @ Brownsville (2-7) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (4-5) @ Hollidaysburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (8-1) @ Aliquippa (9-0) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (6-2) @ Apollo-Ridge (7-2) 07:00 PM
Cornell (6-1) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (7-2) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-6) @ North Catholic (7-1) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (7-2) @ Burrell (6-3) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (6-3) @ Valley (1-8) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (6-2) @ Yough (1-8) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-9) @ Brentwood (7-2) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (3-6) @ McDowell (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 6A Championship Game
Gateway (7-2) @ McKeesport Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Highlands (3-6) @ Greater Latrobe (4-5) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (0-9) @ Sto-Rox (8-1) 07:00 PM
Indiana (1-8) @ Greensburg-Salem (4-5) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (9-0) @ Clairton (7-2) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (2-7) @ Bentworth (2-7) 07:00 PM
Knoch (6-3) @ Freeport (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (5-4) @ Hampton (2-7) 07:00 PM
Montour (5-4) @ South Fayette (8-1) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (7-2) @ West Allegheny (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (4-5) @ Uniontown (0-9) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (7-2) @ Shenango (6-3) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (9-0) @ Pine-Richland (8-1) 07:00 PM
North Hills (6-3) @ Penn Hills (8-1) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-9) @ Laurel (6-3) 07:00 PM
Norwin (2-7) @ Seneca Valley (3-6) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (8-1) @ Franklin Regional (4-3) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (8-1) @ Baldwin (5-4) 07:00 PM
Plum (3-6) @ Hempfield (Youngwood) (3-6) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (2-6) @ South Park (3-5) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (1-8) @ Belle Vernon Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (Ellwood City) (6-2) @ New Brighton (6-3) 07:00 PM
Riverview (2-6) @ Chartiers-Houston (6-3) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (5-4) @ Fort Cherry (0-9) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (3-6) @ Fox Chapel (4-5) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (5-4) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (6-3) 07:00 PM
Springdale (6-3) @ Leechburg (4-5) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (4-4) @ South Side Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (1-8) @ Mohawk Area (1-8) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (2-6) @ Laurel Highlands (2-7) 07:00 PM
Washington (9-0) @ McGuffey (8-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (2-7) @ Keystone Oaks (5-4) 07:00 PM
West Greene (8-1) @ Union Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (2-7) @ Chartiers Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (5-3) @ Upper Saint Clair (6-3) 07:30 PM
Blackhawk (5-4) @ Beaver Area (2-7) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (8-1) @ Mount Lebanon (6-3) 07:30 PM
West Mifflin (5-4) @ Thomas Jefferson (9-0) 07:30 PM

2019-10-26
Freedom (7-2) @ Western Beaver (6-3) 12:30 PM
Altoona Area (1-8) @ Harrisburg (6-3) 01:00 PM

District 8


2019-10-26
Westinghouse (6-3) @ University Prep (8-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Cupples Stadium

District 9


2019-10-25
Clearfield Area (7-2) @ Bishop Carroll (3-6) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (8-0) @ Cameron County (0-8) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (2-7) @ Otto-Eldred (3-6) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-9) @ Brookville (7-2) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (4-4) @ Smethport Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (2-7) @ Saint Marys (5-4) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-6) @ Clarion Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (3-6) @ Keystone (8-1) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (7-2) @ Punxsutawney (0-9) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (8-1) @ Union/AC Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-6) @ Karns City (6-3) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-7) @ Brockway (2-7) 07:30 PM

District 10


2019-10-25
Bradford Area (1-8) @ Oil City (9-0) 07:00 PM
Cambridge Springs (3-7) @ Farrell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit — Dist. 10 Class A Quarterfinal
Canadian Prep Academy @ Cathedral Prep (7-2) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (3-6) @ Fort LeBoeuf (4-5) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (3-6) @ Seneca (0-9) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (3-6) @ McDowell (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 6A Championship Game
Franklin (2-7) @ Saint Marys (5-4) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (9-0) @ Cambridge Springs (3-7) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (1-8) @ North East (2-7) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (6-3) @ Greenville (5-4) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (6-3) @ Girard (4-5) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (3-6) @ Slippery Rock (4-5) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-6) @ Karns City (6-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-26
Warren Area (6-3) @ Meadville (6-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 5A Semifinal Game @Edinboro
General McLane (3-6) @ Oil City (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 5A Semifinal Game @Franklin
Northwestern (6-3) @ Lakeview (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 AA Playoff Game @Edinboro

District 11


2019-10-25
Allentown Central Catholic (5-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (6-3) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (0-9) @ Northwestern Lehigh (8-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (7-2) @ East Stroudsburg North (1-8) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (6-3) @ Nazareth Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (5-4) @ Parkland (7-2) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-9) @ Pine Grove Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (6-2) @ Nativity BVM (5-4) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (3-6) @ Jim Thorpe Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (6-3) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Appreciation Day
Marian Catholic (1-8) @ Tamaqua Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (2-7) @ Williams Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (4-5) @ Panther Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Northampton (8-1) @ Whitehall (0-9) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (5-4) @ Palmerton Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (4-5) @ Pocono Mountain East (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Pottsville Area (8-1) @ North Schuylkill (8-1) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (6-3) @ Southern Lehigh (8-1) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (6-3) @ Palisades (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Schuylkill Haven (5-4) @ Blue Mountain (4-5) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (5-4) @ Pleasant Valley (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Susquenita (4-5) @ Tri-Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM

2019-10-26
Pen Argyl (3-6) @ Bangor (2-7) 11:30 AM  Notes: 100th Meeting
Bethlehem Freedom (8-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (3-6) 01:00 PM
William Allen (2-7) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-7) 02:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Wilson Area (5-4) @ Notre Dame (6-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day

District 12


2019-10-25
Father Judge (2-7) @ Archbishop Wood (5-3) 01:00 PM
George Washington (3-5) @ Olney Charter (6-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 6A Quarterfinal @Northeast SS
Jules E. Mastbaum (3-5) @ Frankford (4-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 5A Quarterfinal @Frankford
Kensington (8-1) @ Philadelphia Central (0-9) 03:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 6A Quarterfinal @Central
Roxborough (8-1) @ Boys Latin Charter School (4-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 4A Quarterfinal @Gratz
Abraham Lincoln (7-1) @ South Philadelphia (1-7) 06:30 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 6A Quarterfinal @South Philly SS
Academy of Palumbo (4-4) @ Martin Luther King (4-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 5A Quarterfinal @Germantown S.S.
Samuel S. Fels (2-5) @ Northeast (8-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 6A Quarterfinal @Northeast SS
Thomas Edison (0-6) @ Simon Gratz (4-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 5A Quarterfinal @Gratz
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-7) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-7) 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (7-1) @ West Catholic (5-4) 08:00 PM

2019-10-26
Archbishop Carroll (4-5) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Jenkintown
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-7) @ John Bartram (4-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 4A Quarterfinal @South Philly S.S.
Overbrook (2-6) @ Benjamin Franklin (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 4A Quarterfinal @Gratz
St. Joseph’s Prep (5-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (1-7) 01:00 PM
Belmont Charter School @ George School (1-4) 03:00 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (2-7) @ School of the Future (5-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 3A Championship @Gratz
La Salle College HS (6-2) @ Roman Catholic (5-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: @ A Field in Conshohocken
Lansdale Catholic (6-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (9-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
West Philadelphia (1-7) @ Mastery North Charter (4-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 5A Quarterfinal @Germantown S.S.

Non-PIAA


2019-10-25
Malvern Prep (3-4) @ Episcopal Academy (7-0) 07:00 PM

2019-10-26
Kiski School (4-2) @ Hill School (0-7) 01:00 PM
Germantown Academy (4-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-1) 01:30 PM
William Penn Charter (5-2) @ Haverford School (4-3) 02:00 PM
Belmont Charter School @ George School (1-4) 03:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/24 to 10/26”

  1. James DiVergilis says:

    Wood game is 1 PM not 6.

  2. James DiVergilis says:

    Game is at 1 PM not 6.



David