The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/03 to 10/05

Written by: on Sunday, September 29th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-10-04
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-3) @ Delaware County Christian School (1-2) 03:30 PM  Notes: @Valley Forge Military Academy
Avon Grove (1-5) @ Coatesville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (3-3) @ Central Bucks West (6-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (4-2) @ Pennridge (1-5) 07:00 PM
Chester (4-2) @ Penn Wood (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Council Rock North (1-5) @ Abington (5-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-6) @ Bensalem (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Breast Cancer Awareness
Downingtown West (6-0) @ Downingtown East (6-0) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (5-1) @ Penncrest (2-4) 07:00 PM
Germantown Academy (4-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-6) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (2-4) @ West Chester Henderson (1-5) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (4-2) @ Harriton (1-5) 07:00 PM
Interboro (0-6) @ Academy Park (5-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (6-0) @ West Chester East (5-1) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (5-1) @ Octorara Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Methacton (2-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Middle School Night
Morrisville (4-2) @ Jenkintown (4-1) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-0) @ Cheltenham (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pope John Paul II (5-1) @ Phoenixville (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Play for the Cure/FB HOF Night
Pottsgrove (2-4) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ridley (5-1) @ Marple-Newtown (5-1) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (6-0) @ North Penn (5-1) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (4-2) @ Boyertown (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Springfield-Delco (2-4) @ Strath Haven (5-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-2) @ New Hope Solebury (2-4) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (0-6) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-3) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-3) @ Oxford Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (2-4) @ Radnor (3-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-2) @ Quakertown Community (2-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (4-2) @ Pottstown Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (4-2) @ Chichester (3-3) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (2-4) @ Neshaminy (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wissahickon (1-5) @ Upper Moreland (4-2) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Conestoga (1-5) @ Lower Merion (0-6) 01:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (5-1) @ Norristown (0-6) 01:00 PM
Bristol (1-4) @ Pennington School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-5) @ Academy of the New Church (5-0) 02:30 PM
Cardinal O’Hara (1-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon
Pennsbury (3-3) @ Harry S. Truman (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 2


2019-10-04
Abington Heights (1-5) @ Delaware Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (1-5) @ Lakeland (3-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-5) @ Dallas (6-0) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (2-4) @ Northwest Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (1-5) @ Berwick Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (4-2) @ Old Forge (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (4-2) @ Holy Redeemer (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (2-4) @ Williamsport (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Riverside (3-3) @ Mid Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at PNC Field home of the SB Railriders Railriver Bowl
St. Joseph’s Football North (Canada) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-3) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (4-2) @ Crestwood (4-2) 07:00 PM
Valley View (6-0) @ Western Wayne (6-0) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (3-3) @ North Pocono (2-4) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (3-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (6-0) @ Dunmore (4-2) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Honesdale (0-6) @ Scranton Prep (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at PNC Field home of the SB Railriders

2019-10-06
West Scranton (1-5) @ Scranton (4-2) 04:00 PM

District 3


2019-10-04
James Buchanan (2-4) @ St. Johns Prep (MD) 06:00 PM
Altoona Area (1-5) @ Central Dauphin (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Thin Blue Line Game
Bermudian Springs (4-2) @ Delone Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (0-6) @ Palmyra (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Cedar Cliff (4-2) @ Hershey (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-4) @ Chambersburg (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Veteran’s Night
Central York (5-1) @ Spring Grove (2-4) 07:00 PM
Columbia (2-4) @ Ephrata (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (2-4) @ Cocalico (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (2-4) @ Carlisle (2-4) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (1-5) @ New Oxford (3-3) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (2-4) @ Trinity (4-2) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-4) @ West York (1-5) 07:00 PM
ELCO (3-3) @ Donegal (5-1) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (2-4) @ Garden Spot (0-6) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (1-5) @ York Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents Day
Fleetwood (5-1) @ Schuylkill Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Governor Mifflin (3-3) @ Daniel Boone (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Breast Cancer Awareness
Greencastle-Antrim (1-5) @ Big Spring (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Halifax (0-6) @ Susquenita (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover (1-5) @ Littlestown (3-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-2) @ State College Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-3) @ Gettysburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (5-1) @ Octorara Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (4-2) @ Northern Lebanon (1-5) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-6) @ Bishop McDevitt (3-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (4-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (6-0) @ Warwick (6-0) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (4-2) @ Red Land (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Mifflin County (1-5) @ Waynesboro (2-4) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (5-1) @ Middletown Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-6) @ Twin Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Newport (3-3) @ Line Mountain (3-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (2-4) @ Cedar Crest (5-1) 07:00 PM
Reading (5-1) @ Exeter Township (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out/Youth Night
Red Lion Area (4-2) @ William Penn (3) (4-2) 07:00 PM
Solanco (4-2) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-6) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-3) @ Northeastern (5-1) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (5-1) @ Camp Hill (1-5) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (5-1) @ Conrad Weiser (3-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (3-3) @ Northern York (4-2) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (2-4) @ Millersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (6-0) @ Juniata (2-4) 07:00 PM
West Perry (4-2) @ Shippensburg Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wilson West Lawn (5-1) @ Hempfield (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wyomissing Area (6-0) @ Hamburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (6-0) @ Dover Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Biglerville (1-5) @ York County School of Technology (0-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Berks Catholic (3-3) @ Kutztown (0-6) 07:00 PM

2019-10-07
Pequea Valley (0-6) @ Annville-Cleona (3-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night

District 4


2019-10-04
Athens (1-5) @ Towanda (0-6) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (2-4) @ Warrior Run (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bucktail (1-4) @ Cowanesque Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (4-2) @ South Williamsport (4-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-2) @ Montoursville (6-0) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (2-4) @ Nativity BVM (2-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (4-2) @ Loyalsock Township (3-3) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (2-4) @ Muncy (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (4-2) @ Hughesville (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Newport (3-3) @ Line Mountain (3-3) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (3-3) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-5) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (2-4) @ Williamsport (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Sayre (5-1) @ Canton Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (3-3) @ Shamokin (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Southern Columbia (6-0) @ Jersey Shore (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (5-1) @ Milton Area (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wyalusing Area (2-4) @ Troy Area (5-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Lewisburg (4-2) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 5


2019-10-04
Bedford (6-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (6-0) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-0) @ Meyersdale Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-6) @ Mount Union Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-5) @ Shade (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (3-3) @ Williamsburg (0-6) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (5-1) @ Conemaugh Township (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (6-0) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (3-3) @ Somerset Area (1-5) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Windber (3-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-6) 01:00 PM

District 6


2019-10-04
Altoona Area (1-5) @ Central Dauphin (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Thin Blue Line Game
Bishop Carroll (3-3) @ Central (6) (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-1) @ Richland Township (6-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (3-3) @ Penn Cambria (1-4) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (3-3) @ Greater Johnstown (0-6) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (2-4) @ Forest Hills (0-6) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-6) @ Hollidaysburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (4-1) @ Juniata Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-6) @ Mount Union Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Glendale (4-2) @ Moshannon Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-2) @ State College Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (2-4) @ Bald Eagle Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (5-1) @ Ligonier Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (1-5) @ Waynesboro (2-4) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (3-3) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-5) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (3-3) @ Williamsburg (0-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (2-4) @ Blairsville (1-5) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (5-1) @ Bellefonte (5-1) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (5-1) @ Conemaugh Township (2-4) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (3-3) @ Penns Manor (2-4) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (4-2) @ Homer-Center (5-1) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (6-0) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-4) @ Clearfield Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (6-0) @ Juniata (2-3) 07:00 PM
West Branch (1-5) @ Bellwood-Antis (6-0) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (2-4) @ United (0-6) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (3-3) @ Somerset Area (1-5) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Windber (3-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-6) 01:00 PM
Ferndale (2-4) @ Blacklick Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 7


2019-10-04
Apollo-Ridge (5-1) @ Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (1-4) @ Shaler Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-5) @ Bentworth (1-5) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (6-0) @ Seton-LaSalle (1-4) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (3-3) @ West Allegheny (2-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (4-2) @ Keystone Oaks (4-2) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (4-1) @ Trinity (7) (2-3) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (3-3) @ New Castle (4-2) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (5-0) @ Carlynton (2-4) 07:00 PM
Burrell (4-2) @ Mount Pleasant Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
California (4-2) @ West Greene (6-0) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (1-5) @ Pine-Richland (5-1) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (4-2) @ McDowell (6-0) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-6) @ Hollidaysburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (4-1) @ Southmoreland (5-1) 07:00 PM
Clairton (4-2) @ Imani Christian Academy (0-6) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-5) @ Fox Chapel (1-5) 07:00 PM
Cornell (3-1) @ Bishop Canevin (0-6) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-3) @ Freeport (2-3) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (4-2) @ Uniontown (0-6) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (4-2) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-6) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (4-1) @ North Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-1) @ Gateway (5-1) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (5-1) @ Mapletown (1-5) 07:00 PM
Hampton (2-4) @ Penn Hills (5-1) 07:00 PM
Highlands (2-4) @ Montour (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (1-5) @ South Park (2-3) 07:00 PM
Indiana (1-5) @ McKeesport Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Knoch (5-1) @ South Fayette (5-1) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (2-4) @ Frazier (0-6) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (6-0) @ Brownsville (2-4) 07:00 PM
Monessen (2-4) @ Chartiers-Houston (4-2) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (4-2) @ Fort Cherry (0-6) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-6) @ Springdale (4-2) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (5-1) @ Greater Latrobe (2-4) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (6-0) @ Moon Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (1-5) @ Laurel Highlands (0-6) 07:00 PM
Riverside (Ellwood City) (3-2) @ Mohawk Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Riverview (1-4) @ Jefferson-Morgan (2-4) 07:00 PM
Rochester (0-6) @ Sto-Rox (6-0) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (2-4) @ Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-4) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (3-3) @ Brentwood (5-1) 07:00 PM
Shenango (4-2) @ Ellwood City (0-6) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (2-4) @ South Allegheny (3-3) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-6) @ Shady Side Academy (3-2) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-2) @ Laurel (4-2) 07:00 PM
University HS (Morgantown, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Washington (6-0) @ Carmichaels (1-4) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (2-4) @ Quaker Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Weir (West. VA) @ Plum (2-4) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (4-2) @ Greensburg-Salem (2-4) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (2-4) @ United (0-6) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (0-6) @ Kiski Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-5) @ Aliquippa (6-0) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (2-4) @ Bethel Park (4-1) 07:30 PM
Mars Area (4-2) @ North Hills (4-2) 07:30 PM
Mount Lebanon (4-2) @ Upper Saint Clair (5-1) 07:30 PM
New Brighton (5-1) @ Freedom (6-0) 07:30 PM
North Allegheny (6-0) @ Butler (0-6) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-1) @ Norwin (2-4) 07:30 PM
Thomas Jefferson (6-0) @ Central Valley (6-0) 07:30 PM

2019-10-05
Jeannette (6-0) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-1) 12:00 PM
Steel Valley (2-3) @ Western Beaver (4-2) 12:30 PM
Ambridge (0-6) @ Beaver Area (1-5) 07:30 PM

District 8


2019-10-03
Brashear (1-5) @ University Prep (5-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-04
Carrick (0-6) @ Perry Traditional Academy (2-3) 07:00 PM
Hickory (5-1) @ Westinghouse (3-3) 07:00 PM

District 9


2019-10-04
Brockway (1-5) @ Moniteau (1-5) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-5) @ Smethport Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Clarion Area (6-0) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (5-0) @ Otto-Eldred (1-5) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-5) @ Redbank Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (3-3) @ DuBois Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Karns City (4-2) @ Kane Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Keystone (5-1) @ Union/AC Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-6) @ Bradford Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (3-3) @ Brookville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-4) @ Clearfield Area (5-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Port Allegany (1-5) @ Sheffield Area (1-5) 01:30 PM

District 10


2019-10-04
Cambridge Springs (2-4) @ West Middlesex (3-3) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (4-2) @ McDowell (6-0) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (1-5) @ Farrell (4-2) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (4-2) @ Slippery Rock (3-3) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (2-4) @ Reynolds (5-1) 07:00 PM
Fairview (1-5) @ Corry Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (3-3) @ DuBois Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
General McLane (1-5) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Girard (2-4) @ North East (2-4) 07:00 PM
Greenville (3-3) @ Seneca (0-6) 07:00 PM
Grove City (5-1) @ Sharon (4-2) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (6-0) @ Titusville (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hickory (5-1) @ Westinghouse (3-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (1-5) @ Northwestern (4-2) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (6-0) @ Franklin (2-4) 07:00 PM
Meadville (5-1) @ Oil City (6-0) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (2-4) @ Saegertown (0-6) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (3-3) @ Union City Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (6-0) @ Iroquois (0-6) 07:00 PM


District 11


2019-10-04
Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) @ Emmaus (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (4-2) @ East Stroudsburg South (5-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (5-1) @ Easton Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (4-2) @ Jim Thorpe Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (0-6) @ Palmerton Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (3-3) @ Pottsville Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-6) @ Panther Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (2-4) @ Nativity BVM (2-4) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (3-3) @ Mahanoy Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (5-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-4) 07:00 PM
Northampton (5-1) @ Stroudsburg (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Northern Lehigh (3-3) @ Salisbury Township (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northwestern Lehigh (5-1) @ Southern Lehigh (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Palisades (1-5) @ Bangor (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Parkland (4-2) @ Whitehall (0-6) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (2-4) @ Notre Dame (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-1) @ Williams Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (0-6) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-6) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (2-4) @ William Allen (2-4) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (5-1) @ North Schuylkill (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tri-Valley (2-4) @ Millersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Louis E. Dieruff (2-4) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-5) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Saucon Valley (5-1) @ Wilson Area (3-3) 02:30 PM

District 12


2019-10-03
Overbrook (1-4) @ George Washington (1-4) 03:00 PM
Abraham Lincoln (4-1) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (3-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
West Philadelphia (1-5) @ Benjamin Franklin (4-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite

2019-10-04
Samuel S. Fels (1-4) @ Roxborough (5-1) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (2-4) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-4) 03:00 PM
Simon Gratz (2-4) @ Philadelphia Central (0-6) 03:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (3-2) @ Kensington (6-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz Supersite
Boys Latin Charter School (3-2) @ South Philadelphia (1-4) 06:30 PM
Imhotep Charter School (3-3) @ Northeast (5-1) 06:30 PM
John Bartram (3-3) @ Martin Luther King (3-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Germantown Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-4) @ Bonner-Prendie (4-1) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (2-4) @ La Salle College HS (4-1) 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic (3-3) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (2-2) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
West Catholic (4-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Springfield-Montco
Cardinal O’Hara (1-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon
Archbishop Carroll (4-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (5-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Frankford (2-4) @ Mastery North Charter (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown SS
Prep Charter (1-4) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Archbishop Ryan (1-4) @ Archbishop Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM

Non-PIAA


2019-10-03
YouthBuild Charter School (OH) @ Kiski School (2-1) 07:00 PM
2019-10-04
Peddie School (NJ) @ Hill School (0-4) 03:30 PM
Mercersburg Academy (2-1) @ Perkiomen School (3-0) 04:00 PM
Germantown Academy (4-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-6) 07:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Football North (Canada) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-05
Lower Moreland (0-5) @ Academy of the New Church (5-0) 02:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David