The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 09/19 to 09/21

Written by: on Sunday, September 15th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-09-20
Perkiomen School (1-0) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) 03:45 PM
Abington (3-1) @ Council Rock South (0-4) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (1-3) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-1) @ Chichester (1-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (2-2) @ Bensalem (2-2) 07:00 PM
Chester (4-0) @ Roman Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (2-1) @ Unionville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-3) @ Pennsbury (1-3) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (4-0) @ Great Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
George School (0-1) @ Bristol (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: BHS Hall of Fame
Harriton (0-4) @ Conestoga (0-4) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-2) @ Neshaminy (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football Camp & Cheer Night
Hatboro-Horsham (0-4) @ Wissahickon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-4) @ Morrisville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-4) @ Springfield-Delco (1-3) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (4-0) @ Upper Darby (2-2) 07:00 PM
Massaponax (VA) @ Penn Wood (3-1) 07:00 PM
Methacton (2-2) @ Boyertown (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Student Council Gold Out
New Hope Solebury (1-3) @ Pennington School (NJ) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-4) @ Spring-Ford (2-2) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Community Youth Night
Oxford Area (1-3) @ Downingtown West (4-0) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-2) @ Ridley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (1-3) @ Souderton Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-4) @ Octorara Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (3-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (3-1) @ Pottsgrove (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (3-1) @ Interboro (0-4) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (1-3) @ Cheltenham (3-1) 07:00 PM
Radnor (2-2) @ Garnet Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (4-0) @ Haverford High (2-2) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (0-4) @ Kennett (4-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-2) @ Phoenixville (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Neal Olkewicz/Mini-Thon Night
Upper Moreland (3-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (4-0) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-3) @ West Chester East (3-1) 07:00 PM
William Penn Charter (3-0) @ Upper Dublin (3-0) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (2-2) @ Central Bucks West (4-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-3) @ Jenkintown (3-0) 11:00 AM
North Penn (3-1) @ Central Bucks East (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Greene Out/Frosh Day
Springfield-Montco (3-1) @ Academy of the New Church (3-0) 01:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-0) @ Mercersburg Academy (0-1) 02:00 PM
West Catholic (2-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon

District 2


2019-09-20
Crestwood (2-2) @ Williamsport (3-1) 07:00 PM
Dallas (4-0) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-3) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-4) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (2-2) @ Carbondale Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (2-2) @ Mid Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-3) @ Susquehanna Community (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Battle for the Bluestone
Northwest Area (2-1) @ Lake-Lehman (3-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (3-1) @ Dunmore (2-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (2-2) @ West Scranton (1-3) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (2-2) @ Berwick Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (3-1) @ Wyoming Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Valley View (4-0) @ Honesdale (0-4) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-3) @ Pittston Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (4-0) @ Hanover Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (2-2) @ Hazleton Area (1-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Scranton (2-2) @ Abington Heights (0-4) 01:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-1) 02:00 PM
North Pocono (2-2) @ Delaware Valley (3-1) 04:00 PM

District 3


2019-09-20
Bermudian Springs (2-2) @ Fairfield (0-4) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (1-3) @ York Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) @ Cedar Cliff (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Boiling Springs (0-4) @ Trinity (3-1) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (1-3) @ Palmyra (1-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-3) @ Central Dauphin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (1-3) @ Altoona Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia (2-2) @ Annville-Cleona (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Conestoga Valley (0-4) @ Solanco (3-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (1-3) @ Northeastern (4-0) 07:00 PM
Donegal (3-1) @ Ephrata (2-2) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-2) @ Dover Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-3) @ Northern Lebanon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-2) @ Muhlenberg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (4-0) @ Daniel Boone (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greencastle-Antrim (1-3) @ Northern York (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (3-1) @ Mahanoy Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (1-3) @ Cedar Crest (4-0) 07:00 PM
Hershey (1-3) @ Susquehanna Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (2-2) @ Albert Gallatin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-2) @ Williams Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-1) @ York Suburban (4-0) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-4) @ Morrisville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-0) @ Garden Spot (0-4) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (4-0) @ Lebanon (2-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-2) @ Millersburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (2-2) @ Delone Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (0-3) @ Berks Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (2-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (4-0) @ Cocalico (4-0) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-4) @ Shippensburg Area (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Milton Hershey (3-1) @ East Pennsboro (1-3) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (2-2) @ Central York (3-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-3) @ Halifax (0-4) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-4) @ Octorara Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (3-1) @ Susquenita (2-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-2) @ Lower Dauphin (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Recognition
Red Lion Area (3-1) @ South Western (2-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (1-3) @ Minersville Area (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Spring Grove (2-2) @ William Penn (3) (2-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area (4-0) @ Chambersburg (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Steelton-Highspire (4-0) @ Middletown Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (3-1) @ Gettysburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (1-3) @ Conrad Weiser (2-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (4-0) @ Tri-Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Warwick (4-0) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-4) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-3) @ Big Spring (3-1) 07:00 PM
West Perry (4-0) @ Mechanicsburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (4-0) @ Penn Manor (1-3) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-4) @ Hanover (0-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Reading (4-0) @ Governor Mifflin (1-3) 01:00 PM
West York (0-4) @ Wyomissing Area (4-0) 01:30 PM
Cumberland Valley (2-2) @ Harrisburg (3-1) 07:00 PM

District 4


2019-09-20
Canton Area (4-0) @ Athens (1-3) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (3-1) @ Southern Columbia (4-0) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-2) @ Montgomery (0-4) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (1-3) @ North Penn/Mansfield (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Crestwood (2-2) @ Williamsport (3-1) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (4-0) @ Midd-West (2-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-2) @ Millersburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-4) @ Danville (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montoursville (4-0) @ Loyalsock Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-1) @ North Schuylkill (3-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (2-2) @ Bucktail (0-3) 07:00 PM
Sayre (3-1) @ Wyalusing Area (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Selinsgrove (2-2) @ Berwick Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (2-2) @ Lewisburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (0-4) @ Jersey Shore (2-2) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-0) @ Bloomsburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (3-1) @ Towanda (0-4) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (2-2) @ Mifflinburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (3-1) @ Hughesville (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni/Hall of Fame Game


District 5


2019-09-20
Bedford (4-0) @ Central Cambria (2-2) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-3) @ Conemaugh Township (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (2-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-0) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-4) @ Meyersdale Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-4) @ Northern Bedford (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shade (2-2) @ Portage Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-3) @ Richland Township (4-0) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (4-0) @ Williamsburg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Windber (3-1) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
North Star (1-3) @ Ferndale (1-3) 01:00 PM

District 6


2019-09-20
Bedford (4-0) @ Central Cambria (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (3-1) @ Tyrone (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Carroll (2-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (3-1) @ Greater Johnstown (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (1-3) @ Forest Hills (0-4) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-3) @ Conemaugh Township (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (2-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-0) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (2-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (1-3) @ Altoona Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (3-1) @ Glendale (3-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-0) @ Central Mountain (0-4) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-4) @ Meyersdale Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (3-1) @ United (0-4) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-2) @ Williams Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (3-1) @ Northern Cambria (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-4) @ Shippensburg Area (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Moshannon Valley (1-3) @ Bellwood-Antis (4-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (0-4) @ West Branch (0-4) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (3-1) @ Huntingdon Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (2-2) @ Blairsville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (2-2) @ Penns Manor (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shade (2-2) @ Portage Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-3) @ Richland Township (4-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (3-1) @ Juniata Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (4-0) @ Chambersburg (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tussey Mountain (4-0) @ Williamsburg (0-4) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (1-3) @ Ligonier Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-2) @ Penn Cambria (1-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
North Star (1-3) @ Ferndale (1-3) 01:00 PM

District 7


2019-09-20
Apollo-Ridge (4-0) @ Avonworth (4-0) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (3-1) @ Aliquippa (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (0-4) @ Mapletown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-4) @ McGuffey (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (0-4) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (3-1) 07:00 PM
California (3-1) @ Washington (4-0) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (0-4) @ Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-2) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (1-2) @ Charleroi (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (1-3) @ Altoona Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (2-2) @ Moon Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (3-1) @ Sto-Rox (4-0) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (3-1) @ North Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (2-2) @ McDowell (4-0) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (0-4) @ South Allegheny (2-2) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-4) @ Hampton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-4) @ Brentwood (3-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (1-3) @ Connellsville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (1-3) @ Laurel Highlands (0-4) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (1-3) @ South Fayette (3-1) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (0-4) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (3-1) @  07:00 PM
Indiana (1-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (2-2) @ Albert Gallatin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (4-0) @ Springdale (4-0) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (1-3) @ Avella Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (3-1) @ Central Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Knoch (4-0) @ Ambridge (0-4) 07:00 PM
Laurel (4-0) @ Clairton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (2-2) @ Armstrong (1-2) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (2-2) @ Plum (2-2) 07:00 PM
Montour (1-3) @ Blackhawk (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (2-2) @ Deer Lakes (2-2) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (3-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Hills (4-0) @ Peters Township (4-0) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-4) @ Cornell (1-1) 07:00 PM
Norwin (1-3) @ Pine-Richland (4-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (3-1) @ Kiski Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (0-3) @ Elizabeth-Forward (3-0) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (0-4) @ Gateway (3-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (Ellwood City) (1-2) @ Shenango (3-1) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (2-2) @ Carlynton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (3-0) @ Neshannock (3-1) 07:00 PM
South Park (1-2) @ Waynesburg Central (2-2) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (2-2) @ Burgettstown (3-0) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (4-0) @ Brownsville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-4) @ East Allegheny (2-2) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (4-0) @ Trinity (7) (1-2) 07:00 PM
Union Area (1-2) @ Rochester (0-4) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (0-4) @ Freeport (0-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (3-1) @ West Allegheny (1-2) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-3) @ Steel Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Greene (4-0) @ Monessen (1-3) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (2-2) @ New Castle (3-1) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (1-3) @ Ligonier Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (2-2) @ Mohawk Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (0-4) @ Baldwin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-3) @ Burrell (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (3-0) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-1) 07:30 PM
Butler (0-4) @ Seneca Valley (1-3) 07:30 PM
Ellwood City (0-4) @ Freedom (4-0) 07:30 PM
Highlands (0-4) @ Beaver Area (1-3) 07:30 PM
Mount Lebanon (3-1) @ North Allegheny (4-0) 07:30 PM

2019-09-21
Leechburg (1-3) @ Riverview (0-3) 12:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-0) @ Shaler Area (1-3) 01:00 PM

District 8


2019-09-19
Westinghouse (1-3) @ Carrick (0-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-20
University Prep (4-0) @ Taylor Allderdice (0-4) 07:00 PM


District 9


2019-09-20
Brockway (0-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Brookville (3-1) @ Karns City (3-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-0) @ Central Mountain (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (4-0) @ Punxsutawney (0-4) 07:00 PM
Keystone (3-1) @ Curwensville Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (0-4) @ Bradford Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Oil City (4-0) @ DuBois Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (1-3) @ Coudersport (3-0) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (4-0) @ Iroquois (0-4) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (3-1) @ Clarion Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (3-0) @ Otto-Eldred (1-3) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (3-1) @ Elk County Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Cameron County (0-3) @ Sheffield Area (0-4) 07:00 PM

District 10


2019-09-20
Benedictine (OH) @ Cathedral Prep (3-1) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (3-1) @ General McLane (1-3) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (2-0) @ Wilmington Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (1-3) @ Titusville (3-1) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (2-2) @ McDowell (4-0) 07:00 PM
Fairview (1-3) @ North East (0-4) 07:00 PM
Farrell (2-2) @ Cambridge Springs (2-2) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (1-3) @ Franklin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Girard (1-3) @ Saegertown (0-4) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (4-0) @ Mercyhurst Prep (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hickory (3-1) @ Greenville (3-1) 07:00 PM
Meadville (3-1) @ Warren Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (2-2) @ Union City Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (2-2) @ Eisenhower (1-3) 07:00 PM
Oil City (4-0) @ DuBois Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (4-0) @ Iroquois (0-4) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (4-0) @ Maplewood (4-0) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-4) @ Lakeview (0-4) 07:00 PM
Sharon (2-2) @ Sharpsville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (2-2) @ Grove City (4-0) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (2-2) @ Cochranton (0-4) 07:00 PM


District 11


2019-09-19
Panther Valley (0-4) @ Lehighton (2-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-20
Allentown Central Catholic (2-2) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bangor (2-2) @ Northwestern Lehigh (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (3-1) @ Nazareth Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) @ Whitehall (0-4) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (3-1) @ Easton Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (3-1) @ Mahanoy Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (4-0) @ Midd-West (2-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-2) @ Williams Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-4) @ Pleasant Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Cubs Night
Mount Carmel Area (3-1) @ North Schuylkill (3-1) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (3-1) @ Salisbury Township (2-2) 07:00 PM
Palisades (1-3) @ Southern Lehigh (4-0) 07:00 PM
Parkland (2-2) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (1-3) @ Palmerton Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (3-1) @ Susquenita (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-3) @ Stroudsburg (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame
Pottsville Area (3-1) @ Interboro (0-4) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (3-1) @ Northern Lehigh (3-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (0-4) @ Marian Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (1-3) @ Minersville Area (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Shenandoah Valley (0-4) @ Nativity BVM (1-3) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (4-0) @ Blue Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (4-0) @ Tri-Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
William Allen (2-2) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Northampton (3-1) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-3) 12:00 PM
Catasauqua (0-4) @ Wilson Area (1-3) 01:30 PM

District 12


2019-09-19
Overbrook (1-2) @ Abraham Lincoln (2-1) 03:00 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (1-2) @ Prep Charter (1-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Olney Charter (2-2) @ Boys Latin Charter School (2-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite

2019-09-20
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-3) @ Thomas Edison (0-2) 03:00 PM
George Washington (0-3) @ Roxborough (3-1) 03:00 PM
Kensington (3-0) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Haverford School (1-2) @ Father Judge (1-3) 06:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (1-3) @ Simon Gratz (2-2) 06:30 PM
Northeast (3-1) @ Martin Luther King (2-2) 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll (2-2) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-2) 07:00 PM
Chester (4-0) @ Roman Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (4-0) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Archbishop Wood (3-0) 07:00 PM
School of the Future (1-3) @ Academy of Palumbo (3-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-3) @ Jenkintown (3-0) 11:00 AM
South Philadelphia (1-2) @ Frankford (1-3) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-0) 01:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (2-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Springfield-Montco
Philadelphia Central (0-4) @ John Bartram (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
West Catholic (2-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon
Mastery North Charter (1-3) @ West Philadelphia (1-3) 06:30 PM

Non-PIAA


2019-09-20
Perkiomen School (1-0) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) 03:45 PM
Haverford School (1-2) @ Father Judge (1-3) 06:00 PM
George School (0-1) @ Bristol (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: BHS Hall of Fame
Hill School (0-2) @ Episcopal Academy (3-0) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (0-3) @ Berks Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Archbishop Wood (3-0) 07:00 PM
William Penn Charter (3-0) @ Upper Dublin (3-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-21
Archbishop Ryan (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-0) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (2-0) @ Mount St. Joseph’s (MD) 01:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (3-1) @ Academy of the New Church (3-0) 01:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-1) 02:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-0) @ Mercersburg Academy (0-1) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David