The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 SOL National All-League Team

Written by: on Wednesday, November 6th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
QuarterbackDefensive Lineman
1st TeamTamir Berthau, Abington1st TeamTrevor Williams, Pennsbury
2nd TeamBrody McAndrew, Neshaminy1st TeamDavid Blay, Truman
HMMatt Striffolino, CRS2nd TeamDillon Sheey, CRN
2nd TeamBilly Everitt, Abington
HMRyan Brennan, Bensalem
Running BacksHMNoah Caldani, CRS
1st TeamAndrick Wesh, Abington
1st TeamChris James, Neshaminy
1st TeamDajuan Harris, TrumanDefensive Ends
2nd TeamJayVon McNeill, Pennsbury1st TeamZach Zauzig, Pennsbury
2nd TeamTJ Rogers, Truman1st TeamTedo Sakhokia, Neshaminy
2nd TeamDillon Sheehy, CRN2nd TeamShemar Mills, CRS
HMJason Shragher, CRS2nd TeamKashun Holden, Truman
HMJalen Smith, BensalemHMJonah Dalton, Abington
HMTim Gibson, CRNHMBrandon Berghaier, CRS
HMStephen Jackson, Neshaminy
Wide ReceiversLinebackers
1st TeamCaleb Baker, Abington1st TeamJalen Smith, Bensalem
1st TeamIan Sheehan, Neshaminy1st TeamSam Burke, Pennsbury
2nd TeamJeremiah Sawbo, Pennsbury1st TeamMarc Macione, Abington
2nd TeamAhmad Stone, Abington1st TeamNasir Jones, Abington
HMJoe Wright, Truman2nd TeamJake Schilling, Pennsbury
HMJordan Fant, Truman2nd TeamJohn Hutchinson, Neshaminy
HMIsaiah Edwards, Pennsbury2nd TeamDawson Obringer, Neshaminy
2nd TeamDevan Harris, Truman
Tight EndsHMHenry Hill, Bensalem
1st TeamJosh Boyda, PennsburyHMBlaise Zucaro, Abington
2nd TeamMarc Macione, AbingtonHMMichael Marcella, CRS
HMKashun Holden, TrumanHMAiden Geist, CRS
Offensive LinemanDefensive Backs
1st TeamJohn Irvine, Pennsbury1st TeamOreck Frazier, Abington
1st TeamBilly Everitt, Abington1st TeamRoman Hockaday, Abington
1st TeamZack Magdelinskas, Neshaminy1st TeamTim Vickrey, CRS
1st TeamMatt Brown, Bensalem1st TeamBrody McAndrew, Neshaminy
1st TeamJohn Graves III, Truman2nd TeamMatt Carey, Pennsbury
2nd TeamMike Wallick, Pennsbury2nd TeamChris Kretchman, Abington
2nd TeamDe-Andre Townes Blue, Abington2nd TeamJason Shragher, CRS
2nd TeamBrandon Berghaier, CRS2nd TeamTymar Willis, Truman
2nd TeamNate McGlone, NeshaminyHMJosiah Leonard, Bensalem
2nd TeamNik Soska, NeshaminyHMBrad Mickles, Pennsbury
HMBlake Koch, CRNHMGavin Papp, CRN
HMJaden Fields, AbingtonHMGavin O’Connor, Neshaminy
HMJake Lauch, CRSHMMakai Jackson, Truman
HMManny Johnson, Truman
HMJavier Salinas, Truman
Punter
1st TeamReece Gibbs, Abington
Place Kicker2nd TeamJustin Johnson, Bensalem
1st TeamBrady Burgfechtel, PennsburyHMKashun Holden, Truman
2nd TeamJack Hughes, Neshaminy
HMAntonio Ditri, Abington
HMYildrim Mert, TrumanSportsmanship
Council Rock North

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David