The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player
 

2019 Playoffs: Statewide Average Points Scored

Written by: on Wednesday, December 11th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Southern Columbia TigersAAD458.66
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD148.85
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD143.54
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD742.86
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1242.56
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD142.03
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD142.03
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1142.02
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD142.01
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD441.65
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD441.24
South Fayette LionsAAAAD741.02
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1141.01
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1240.74
McGuffey HighlandersAAD740.52
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1040.04
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1039.52
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD339.24
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD939.03
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD138.66
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD138.52
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD238.06
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD338.02
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1138.02
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD738.02
School of the Future AAAD1238.01
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1137.02
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1137.01
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1036.54
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1236.52
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD336.01
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1235.85
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1235.74
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1135.54
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD335.25
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD135.03
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD335.02
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD735.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD135.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335.01
Richland Township RamsAAD634.74
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD534.52
Hickory HornetsAAAD1034.52
Penns Valley RamsAAD634.52
Dunmore BucksAAD234.33
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD334.03
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1234.02
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD334.02
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD633.63
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD333.52
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD333.52
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD133.52
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD333.33
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1233.03
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD133.02
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD333.02
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD133.02
Clairton BearsAD732.74
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD732.33
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD732.33
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1132.24
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD232.05
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1132.04
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD732.04
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1132.03
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD332.03
Northwest Area RangersAD232.01
Avonworth AntelopesAAD731.36
Bedford BisonsAAAD531.33
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD731.25
Sharon TigersAAAD1031.24
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD931.02
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1231.02
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD731.02
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD431.02
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD231.02
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD230.65
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD530.52
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD530.03
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1030.01
Juniata Valley HornetsAD629.63
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD729.63
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD629.52
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD229.33
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD729.02
Morrisville BulldogsAD129.02
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1129.01
Saltsburg TrojansAD628.52
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD328.03
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1228.02
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD628.02
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD928.02
Maplewood TigersAD1028.02
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1028.02
Millersburg IndiansAD328.02
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD728.02
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD328.02
Fairfield KnightsAD328.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD328.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1128.01
Muncy IndiansAD427.74
Grove City EaglesAAAD1027.63
Karns City GremlinsAAD927.52
Troy Area TrojansAAD427.52
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1127.25
Farrell SteelersAD1027.17
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD327.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1127.02
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD227.02
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD327.02
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD327.02
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD727.01
California TrojansAD727.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD727.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD127.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD327.01
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1226.03
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD326.03
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1226.02
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1226.02
West Catholic BurrsAAD1226.02
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD326.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1126.01
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD325.65
Coudersport FalconsAD925.63
Northern Bedford PanthersAD525.52
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD625.33
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1225.04
Crestwood CometsAAAAD225.02
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD125.02
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD425.01
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1224.74
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1224.52
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD724.52
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD124.52
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD224.52
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD424.33
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD124.24
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1124.03
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD324.03
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD324.02
New Brighton LionsAAD724.02
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1124.02
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1224.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD124.01
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD123.63
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD623.05
Valley View CougarsAAAAD223.03
Canton Area WarriorsAD423.02
South Side Area RamsAAD723.01
Williams Valley VikingsAD1122.63
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD322.52
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD922.52
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD122.52
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD722.24
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD622.03
Brookville RaidersAAD922.01
Keystone PanthersAAD922.01
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD721.65
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021.52
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
West Greene PioneersAD721.52
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1221.33
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD721.03
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD721.02
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1121.02
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD721.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1121.01
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1121.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD721.01
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD620.85
Brentwood SpartansAAD720.63
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD820.54
Kane Area WolvesAAD920.52
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD720.52
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD720.03
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1020.02
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD320.02
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD420.02
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD720.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1120.01
Sayre RedskinsAD420.01
Shade PanthersAD520.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD220.01
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1120.01
South Park EaglesAAAD719.52
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD319.33
Sto-Rox VikingsAD719.33
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD119.03
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD619.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD719.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1219.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD219.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1119.01
Washington Little PrexiesAAD718.74
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1118.52
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD118.52
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD418.33
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD718.02
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD118.02
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1218.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1118.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD118.01
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD318.01
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD617.52
Bishop McCort CrushersAD617.52
Derry Area TrojansAAAD717.52
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD117.52
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD217.02
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD417.02
Smethport Area HubbersAD917.02
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD717.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1017.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1117.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1017.01
Cornell RaidersAD716.02
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD716.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD716.01
Riverside VikingsAAD216.01
Neshannock LancersAAD715.52
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD815.33
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1015.04
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1215.02
Homer-Center WildcatsAD615.02
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD215.02
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1215.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD315.01
West Middlesex Big RedAD1014.02
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD214.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD314.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD714.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1014.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1114.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD414.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1114.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD314.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD314.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD314.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD314.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD714.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD514.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD114.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD114.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD814.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD414.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD314.01
Windber RamblersAD514.01
Mid Valley SpartansAAD213.52
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD613.52
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD313.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD113.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD113.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD713.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD612.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD212.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD312.01
Marion Center StingersAAD612.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD212.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.01
Freedom BulldogsAAD710.52
Greenville TrojansAAD1010.52
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD610.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD110.01
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.02
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD29.01
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD48.52
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD128.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD68.01
Penns Manor CometsAD68.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD128.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD128.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD37.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD77.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD17.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD107.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD37.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD77.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD77.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD77.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD107.01
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD37.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD77.01
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD67.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD67.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD47.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD57.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD47.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD77.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD17.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD127.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD77.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD47.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD17.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD117.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD37.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD107.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD67.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD27.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD116.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD126.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD36.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD96.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD76.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD126.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD76.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD36.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD46.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD76.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD76.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD66.01
Portage Area MustangsAD66.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD96.01
Union City Area BearsAD106.01
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD96.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD16.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD16.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD46.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD120.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD30.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD40.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD100.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD10.01
Danville IronmenAAAD40.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD120.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD120.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD100.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120.01
Glendale VikingsAD60.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD70.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD20.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD120.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD100.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD40.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD100.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD20.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD70.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD10.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD80.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD20.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD120.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD40.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD110.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD70.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD40.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD10.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD30.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD70.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David