2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Master Schedule List 09/05 to 09/07

Written by: on Sunday, September 1st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-09-06
Penn Wood (2-0) @ Northeast (2-0) 06:30 PM
Abington (1-1) @ Cheltenham (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Rivals Unite FTK
Boyertown (1-1) @ Pottsgrove (0-2) 07:00 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (1-0) @ Bristol (1-0) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (0-1) @ Cumberland Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football/Cheer Night
Conestoga (0-2) @ Marple-Newtown (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Council Rock South (0-2) @ Central Bucks South (1-1) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-0) 07:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) @ Phoenixville (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Code Blue Night
Downingtown East (2-0) @ Roman Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (2-0) @ Neshaminy (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: First Responder Night
Harry S. Truman (1-1) @ Academy Park (2-0) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-2) @ Souderton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (0-2) @ Penncrest (1-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-0) @ West Chester Rustin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Kensington (2-0) @ Lower Moreland (0-2) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-2) @ Pottstown Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-1) @ Wissahickon (0-2) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (2-0) 07:00 PM
North Penn (1-1) @ Pennsbury (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-2) @ Octorara Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-0) @ Avon Grove (0-2) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-2) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (1-1) @ Pennridge (1-1) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (1-1) @ Chichester (0-2) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (0-2) @ Central Bucks West (2-0) 07:00 PM
Ridley (2-0) @ Strath Haven (2-0) 07:00 PM
Saint Andrews (DE) @ Morrisville (1-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (0-2) @ Radnor (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (0-2) @ West Chester East (2-0) 07:00 PM
Unionville (1-1) @ Great Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (1-1) @ Harriton (0-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-0) @ Methacton (1-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (2-0) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (1-1) @ Council Rock North (1-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-0) @ Spring-Ford (1-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-07
Martin Luther King (1-1) @ Chester (2-0) 10:30 AM
Bensalem (2-0) @ Central Bucks East (2-0) 11:00 AM  Notes: Youth Day
Garnet Valley (1-1) @ Lower Merion (0-2) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (0-2) @ Academy of the New Church (1-0) 01:00 PM
Jenkintown (1-0) @ George School 02:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (1-1) @ Midd-West (1-1) 02:00 PM
Interboro (0-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (0-2) 07:00 PM

District 2


2019-09-06
Dallas (2-0) @ Hazleton Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (0-2) @ Carbondale Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (0-2) @ Wilkes-Barre (1-1) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-2) @ Western Wayne (2-0) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (1-1) @ Hanover Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (1-1) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (1-1) @ Scranton (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-1) @ Tunkhannock (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Charlie Shaw Memorial Game
Riverside (2-0) @ Lakeland (1-1) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-1) @ Delaware Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-2) @ Valley View (2-0) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (2-0) @ Berwick Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (2-0) @ Northwest Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-1) @ Crestwood (1-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-07
Mahanoy Area (0-2) @ Holy Redeemer (0-1) 01:00 PM
Old Forge (2-0) @ Susquehanna Community (0-2) 01:00 PM
Scranton Prep (1-1) @ Abington Heights (0-2) 01:00 PM
Hill School @ Wyoming Seminary 02:00 PM

District 3


2019-09-06
Schuylkill Valley (0-2) @ York County School of Technology (0-2) 01:00 PM
Berks Catholic (1-1) @ McDonogh School (MD) 05:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (1-1) @ Ephrata (1-1) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (2-0) @ Hamburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (0-2) @ Big Spring (2-0) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (1-1) @ West Perry (2-0) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-1) @ South Western (0-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-0) @ William Penn (3) (1-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (1-1) @ Manheim Township (2-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (1-1) @ Archbishop Wood (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent HS
Chambersburg (2-0) @ Red Lion Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (0-1) @ Cumberland Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football/Cheer Night
Columbia (1-1) @ Donegal (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (0-2) @ Spring Grove (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (0-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (0-2) @ Penn Manor (1-1) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-0) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (0-2) @ Red Land (1-1) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (0-2) @ York Suburban (2-0) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (1-1) @ Littlestown (1-1) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (2-0) @ Twin Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-2) @ Palmyra (0-2) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (0-2) @ Cocalico (2-0) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-2) @ Line Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (0-2) @ Greencastle-Antrim (0-2) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (1-1) @ Central York (1-1) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (1-1) @ Susquehanna Township (1-1) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (1-1) @ Fairfield (0-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-1) @ Susquenita (1-1) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-1) @ Biglerville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-2) @ Pottstown Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (2-0) @ ELCO (0-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-2) @ Exeter Township (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Class of 1956 – Athletes
Manheim Central (2-0) @ Warwick (2-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-2) @ Trinity (2-0) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (1-1) @ Northern York (1-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (2-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-2) @ Northeastern (2-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (1-1) @ Hershey (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Cocoa Bean Game
Muhlenberg (0-2) @ Pottsville Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-2) @ Octorara Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (2-0) @ Newport (0-2) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (2-0) @ Bermudian Springs (1-1) 07:00 PM
Solanco (1-1) @ New Oxford (2-0) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (2-0) @ Delone Catholic (0-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-0) @ York Catholic (0-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (2-0) @ Millersburg (1-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-1) @ Gettysburg (1-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-0) @ Spring-Ford (1-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-07
Harrisburg (1-1) @ Cedar Cliff (1-1) 10:30 AM
J.P. McCaskey (0-2) @ Reading (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Albright Stadium
Lampeter-Strasburg (2-0) @ West York (0-2) 01:00 PM
North Schuylkill (2-0) @ Wyomissing Area (2-0) 01:30 PM

District 4


2019-09-06
Athens (0-2) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (1-1) @ Lehighton (1-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-0) @ Nativity BVM (0-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (1-1) @ Warrior Run (2-0) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-2) @ Line Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-2) @ South Williamsport (2-0) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (2-0) @ Montoursville (2-0) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (1-1) @ Shikellamy (0-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-2) @ Mifflinburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Muncy (1-1) @ Towanda (0-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (1-1) @ Bloomsburg (0-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-1) @ Central Mountain (0-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (2-0) @ Selinsgrove (1-1) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (1-1) @ Sayre (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-1) @ Montgomery (0-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (2-0) @ Berwick Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-1) @ Canton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-07
Springfield-Montco (1-1) @ Midd-West (1-1) 02:00 PM

District 11


2019-09-06
Allentown Central Catholic (1-1) @ Nazareth Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (1-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (2-0) @ Parkland (2-0) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (2-0) @ Hamburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (1-1) @ Lehighton (1-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-0) @ Nativity BVM (0-2) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (2-0) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-2) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (1-1) @ Whitehall (0-2) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (2-0) @ Panther Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-2) @ Trinity (2-0) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (1-1) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-2) @ Pottsville Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northampton (1-1) @ Pleasant Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (2-0) @ Bangor (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (1-1) @ Palisades (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Notre Dame (2-0) @ Southern Lehigh (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Quakertown HS
Pine Grove Area (2-0) @ Newport (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (0-2) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-0) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (1-1) @ Palmerton Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (0-2) @ Tamaqua Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
William Allen (1-1) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (2-0) @ Tri-Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (1-1) @ Salisbury Township (1-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-07
Stroudsburg (1-1) @ Pocono Mountain West (0-2) 12:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (0-2) @ Holy Redeemer (0-1) 01:00 PM
Catasauqua (0-2) @ Pen Argyl (0-2) 01:30 PM
North Schuylkill (2-0) @ Wyomissing Area (2-0) 01:30 PM

District 12


2019-09-05
John Bartram (1-1) @ George Washington (0-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Samuel S. Fels (0-1) @ School of the Future (0-2) 06:30 PM

2019-09-06
Abraham Lincoln (1-0) @ Roxborough (1-1) 03:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (1-1) @ Thomas Edison (0-1) 03:00 PM
Mastery North Charter (0-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (2-0) 03:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Philadelphia Central (0-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-0) 03:00 PM
Penn Wood (2-0) @ Northeast (2-0) 06:30 PM
Prep Charter (1-0) @ Overbrook (0-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
West Philadelphia (0-2) @ South Philadelphia (0-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Boys Latin Charter School (1-0) @ Bristol (1-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (1-1) @ Archbishop Wood (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent HS
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) @ Phoenixville (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Code Blue Night
Downingtown East (2-0) @ Roman Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (0-2) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kensington (2-0) @ Lower Moreland (0-2) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-1) @ Wissahickon (0-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn Charter (1-0) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
St. John’s College (DC) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (0-1) 08:00 PM  Notes: @Rutgers Univ.

2019-09-07
Martin Luther King (1-1) @ Chester (2-0) 10:30 AM
Olney Charter (1-1) @ Frankford (0-2) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (1-1) @ Haverford School (0-1) 01:00 PM
Malvern Prep (0-1) @ La Salle College HS (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Springfield-Montco
Harry S Truman (Bronx, NY) @ Simon Gratz (1-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Hudson Catholic HS (NJ) @ West Catholic (1-1) 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (1-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-1) 03:00 PM
Canarsie (NY) @ Neumann-Goretti (2-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Jules E. Mastbaum (0-1) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Imhotep Charter School (0-2) 06:30 PM
Interboro (0-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (0-2) 07:00 PM

Non-PIAA Teams


2019-09-06
Philadelphia Central (0-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-0) 03:00 PM
William Penn Charter (1-0) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
St. John’s College (DC) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (0-1) 08:00 PM  Notes: @Rutgers Univ.

2019-09-07
Archbishop Carroll (1-1) @ Haverford School (0-1) 01:00 PM
Malvern Prep (0-1) @ La Salle College HS (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Springfield-Montco
New Hope Solebury (0-2) @ Academy of the New Church (1-0) 01:00 PM
Hill School @ Wyoming Seminary 02:00 PM
Jenkintown (1-0) @ George School 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (1-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-1) 03:00 PM

Out of State Teams


2019-09-06
Berks Catholic (1-1) @ McDonogh School (MD) 05:00 PM
St. John’s College (DC) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (0-1) 08:00 PM  Notes: @Rutgers Univ.

2019-09-07
Hudson Catholic HS (NJ) @ West Catholic (1-1) 02:00 PM
Canarsie (NY) @ Neumann-Goretti (2-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Imhotep Charter School (0-2) 06:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David