The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Final Stat Leaders: Special Teams

Written by: on Tuesday, January 14th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com final statistical leaders for the 2019 season

Updating list daily

I emailed the Head Coaches the blank form for my final stat leaders. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

Field Goal Leader(s) (Please add Att. – Made – Long) (Example: 8 of 10, 51 long) (Minimum made 5)

10 of 15, 37 long – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township

9 of 9, 38 long – Sean Henry, Exeter  

9 of 12, 54 long – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

8 of 8, 47 long – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville 

7 of 7, 51 long – Chris Clark, Haverford School

7 of 10, 45 long – Mike Smigley, Central Bucks East

6 of 8, 35 long – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin 

6 of 8, 33 long – Nick Basile, Central York

6 of 9, 43 long – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

6 of 9, 42 long – Gavin Croissette, Quakertown 

6 of 10, 43 long – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 

6 of 11, 44 long – Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove 

6 of 15, 44 long – William Leyland, Souderton

5 of 5, 31 long – Nathan Reed, Manheim Central 

5 of 6, 38 long – Dylan Smith, Octorara Area 

5 of 7, 38 long – Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley 

5 of 7, 37 long – Brady Dowell, Loyalsock 

5 of 7, 36 long – Joey Corado, Hershey 

5 of 9, 42 long – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford

5 of 10, 46 long – Timothy Kissinger, Cumberland Valley 

 

Kick Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum 50 points)

117 – Ethan Haupt, Southern Columbia

89 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 

87 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township 

87 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 

88 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 

79 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 

75 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

72 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton 

66 – Sean Henry, Exeter 

65 – Andrew Moreland, Cheltenham 

62 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 

59 – Robert Meyer, Archbishop Wood

59 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South 

59 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3) 

58 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville 

57 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville 

56 – Brady Dowell, Loyalsock

56 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford

56 – Nick Basile, Central York

54 – Cameron Allison, Jersey Shore

54 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven 

54 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

51 – Lorenzo Sigue, Wilson Area 

51 – Mike Smigley, Central Bucks East

 

Punt Leader(s) (Minimum average punt 35.0 yards)

40.4 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 

40.1 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

40.1 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

40.1 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg 

40.1 – Nick May, Canton 

40.1 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

40.0 – Tyler Pastula, Easton Area

39.3 – William Leyland, Souderton

38.9 – Mike Smigley, Central Bucks East

38.5 – Makai, Stewart, East Pennsboro

37.5 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 

37.2 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford

36.7 – Denver Beachel, Warrior Run 

36.7 – Wyatt Metzger, Selinsgrove 

36.4 – Alphonso Hayes, Acadmey Park 

36.2 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 

35.7 – Lorenzo Sigue, Wilson Area

35.1 – Barry Brown, Academy Park

35.0 – Gage Wertz, Muncy 

 

Punt Return Leader(s) (Minimum 20.0 yards per return plus minimum 7 attempts)

29.7 – Malachi Langley, Chester 

22.4 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain 

20.3 – Maurice Walters, Montgomery 

 

Kickoff Return Leader(s) (Minimum 20.0 yards per return plus minimum 15 attempts)

27.9 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

25.8 – Devon Deem, Montgomery 

25.4 – John Wileczek, West Chester East 

24.8 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain 

23.2 – Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel Area

22.7 – Andrew Diehl, Mifflinburg

21.1 – Carson Persing, Danville    

 

Touchback Leader(s) (Minimum 10)

23 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

22 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh

18 – William Leyland, Souderton

 

Punts inside the 20: (Minimum 10)

36 – Mitchell Groh, Dallastown 

18 – Wyatt Metzger, Selinsgrove

15 – Makai Stewart, East Pennsboro 

14 – Michael Antonyuk, Mifflinburg 

13 – Josh Cupitt, Exeter

13 – Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove 

12 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

12 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

11 – Danny Scott, Trinity 

10 – Zach Pomeroy, Central Dauphin 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2019 Final Stat Leaders: Special Teams”

  1. Mike says:

    Souderton K/P William Leyland: 6-15-44 long on FG’s, scored 55 points, averaged 39.3 yards on his punts and had 18 touchbacks on kickoffs.



David