EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2019 Class 5A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Wednesday, January 8th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2019 Class 5A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

The 2019 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 5A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name. 

1st TEAM OFFENSE: 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 6-3, 180 Abdul Janneh, New Oxford; Sr. 6-2, 175 Alex Javier, Exeter; Sr. 5-11, 175 Colby Wagner, Manheim Central; Sr. 5-11, 170 Conor Adams, Warwick 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-3, 285 Brock Gingrich, Cocalico; Sr. 6-3, 235 Charley Mininger, Archbishop Wood; Sr. 6-3, 300 Jordan Fernandez, East Stroudsburg South; Jr. 6-8, 270 Nolan Rucci, Warwick; Sr. 6-2, 260 Trey Bernstein, York High

Quarterback (QB): Sr. 6-3, 200 Brayden Long, New Oxford; Sr. 6-3, 205 Evan Simon, Manheim Central 

Running Back (RB): Sr. 6-0, 190 Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh; Sr. 5-10, 190 Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff; Sr. 5-10, 180 Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East; Soph. 6-0, 200 Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin     

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. 5-11, 225 Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham; Jr. 5-9, 165 Cardel Pigford, Archbishop Wood; Jr. 6-2, 185 Joey McCracken, Warwick; Sr. 6-1, 210 Kyle Swartz, Northern York; Jr. 6-3 200 Lonnie White Jr., Malvern Prep; Sr. 6-0, 200 Noah Palm, Cocalico 

Kicker (K): Sr. 6-1, 200 Sean Henry, Exeter

1st TEAM DEFENSE: 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Jr. 6-4, 230 Cam’Ron Stewart, Governor Mifflin; Sr. 6-2, 210 Dom D’Alessio, Archbishop Wood; Jr. 6-4, 270 Isaiah Rogers, Academy Park; Sr. 5-11, 240 Troy Kolk, Manheim Central  

Linebackers (LB): Jr. 6-0, 210 Brandon Strausser, Governor Mifflin; Sr. 6-0, 230 Henzloy “Shock” McFarlane, Martin Luther King; Jr. 6-0, 205 Shane Collier, Archbishop Wood; Sr. 5-10, 175 Tim Clifford, West Chester East 

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. 5-11, 185 Caimin Hayes, Malvern Prep; Jr. 6-3, 180 Caleb Schmitz, Warwick; Sr. 5-10, 180 Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham; Sr. 5-10, 170 Taiyan Lobban, Upper Merion; Sr. 5-10, 170 Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King

Specialist (SP-D): Soph. 5-9, 170 Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown; Sr. 6-0, 170 Kunal Maheshwari, West Chester East; Sr. 5-9, 185 Nate Edwards, Cheltenham

Punter (P): Sr. 5-11, 175 Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

Honorable Mention 

District 1 Players:  

QB Barry Brown, Academy Park 

QB Sam Forte, Kennett

OL Aman Orlena, Upper Dublin 

OL Austin Weeber, Unionville 

OL Jacquez Mabin, Penn Wood 

OL John Colomarino, Kennett 

OL Joe Carozza, West Chester East 

OL Liam McAdam, Phoenixville 

OL Mike Billups, Interboro

OL Nate Felix, Cheltenham 

OL Xavier Newman, Academy Park 

QB Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

RB Jamir Barnes, Cheltenham

RB John Prochniak, Strath Haven

RB Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin

WR Alphonso Hayes, Academy Park

WR David Cage, Penncrest 

WR Jahmir Dixon, Radnor 

WR Jordan Jones, Penn Wood 

WR Malik Johnson, Academy Park

K Joe Shur, West Chester Henderson 

DL Dan Gray, Phoenixville 

DL Darrenmeen Xayamoungkhoun, Cheltenham 

DL Jelani Estes, Marple-Newtown  

DL Matt Montgomery, West Chester Rustin 

DL Vincent Cresci, Kennett

LB Anthony Meadows, West Chester Rustin 

LB Darien Osmun, Spring Grove

LB Declan Boyle, Unionville 

LB Derek Ulishney, Conestoga Valley 

LB Garrett Cox, Kennett 

LB Marc Clayton, Upper Merion 

LB Nasir Brown, Academy Park 

LB Raejon Benjamin, Wissahickon 

LB Rob Dahn, Penn Wood

LB Taylor Margolis, Radnor 

DB Cono Schilling, Unionville 

DB John Wileczek, West Chester East 

DB Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley

District 2 Players: 

OL Brandon King, Wallenpaupack 

OL Brandon Tirado, Wallenpaupack 

District 3 Players:

ATH Hayden Zechman, Red Land 

ATH Ronald Zahm III, Cocalico

OL Anthony Shires, Cedar Cliff

OL Austin Campbell, Dover 

OL Jayvon Godineaux, Cedar Cliff  

OL Jordan Lagana, Northeastern 

OL Noah Foust, Shippensburg

OL Zander Stambaugh, New Oxford

QB Gavin McCusker, Exeter

QB Micah Brubaker, Mechanicsburg 

RB Colton Miller, Warwick 

RB Manny Capo, Northeastern 

RB Nick Yannutz, Solanco 

WR Cole Rice, Elizabethtown 

WR Isaiah Houser, Shippensburg 

WR Justin Neskie, Oxford 

WR Kasy Shughart, Palmyra 

TE Kaden Peifer, Red Land

TE Nick Gustafson, Shippensburg 

K Nick Morrison, Mechanicsburg 

DL Anthony Jones, Cedar Cliff 

DL Brando Aristy, Mechanicsburg 

DL Charles Gaither, South Western 

DL Donovan Bair, Northern York

DL Eric Reed, Shippensburg

DL Ethans Saunders, Waynesboro 

DL Jaylin Miller, Exeter 

DL Maurice Feazell, York High

DL Shawn Fester, Cocalico 

LB Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown 

LB Andre Weidman, Ephrata 

LB Jacob Loy, Shippensburg 

LB Jonathan Forbes, Warwick

LB Kevin Lusk, Cedar Cliff 

LB Luke Horvath, Northern York

DB Adam Wertz, Waynesboro 

DB Caleb Brubaker, Mechanicsburg 

DB Ty Regan, Northern York 

DB Tyler Higdon, South Western 

District 11 Players:

ATH Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 

ATH Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

OL Dylan Keane, Pocono Mountain East 

OL Eric Vingom, Southern Lehigh

OL Riley Craft, Southern Lehigh

RB Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South 

K Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh

LB Hunter Hughes, Southern Lehigh

District 12 Players: 

ATH Nadir McLeod, Martin Luther King

ATH Suhail Gillard, Mastery Charter North 

RB Kaelin Costello, Archbishop Wood 

LB/DL Christopher Chin, Mastery Charter North

LB Thomas Pomponi, Archbishop Wood 

DB Fayaadh Gillard, Mastery Charter North 

Player of the Year: Noah Palm, Cocalico

Co-Coaches of the Year: Ryan Nase, Cheltenham & Kyle Adkins, Archbishop Wood

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player