The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Tuesday, January 7th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2019 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

The 2019 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 3A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name. 

1st TEAM OFFENSE: 

Tight end (TE): Sr. 6-5, 230 Andrew Miklos, Lancaster Catholic; Sr. 6-5, 235 Dylan Walker, Pope John Paul II 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 6-1, 190 Brian Williams, Wyoming Area; Sr. 5-10, 155 Matt Kistler, Tamaqua; Sr. 5-8, 150 Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley; Sr. 6-2, 185 Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-0, 244 Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua Area; Sr. 6-3, 275 Cobe Frycklund, Jim Thorpe; Sr. 6-0, 255 Keith Koppenhaver, Pine Grove; Sr. 6-1, 275 Paul McLaughlin, Episcopal Academy; Sr. 6-4, 295 Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area; Sr. 6-5, 265 Trey Wells, Lancaster Catholic; Sr. 6-4, 285 Will Carson, Montoursville 

Quarterback (QB): Sr. 5-11, 175 Brayden Knoblauch, Tamaqua; Sr. 6-2, 200 Dom Deluca, Wyoming Area 

Running Back (RB): Sr. 5-10, 195 Jose Lopez, Middletown; Sr. 5-8, 180 Nate Boyle, Tamaqua Area; Sr. 5-11, 180 Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area; Sr. 5-10, 190 Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona; Jr. 5-10, 170 Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti     

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. 5-11, 165 Jaden Leiby, North Schuylkill; Sr. 5-10, 180 Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy; Sr. 6-0, 190 Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II; Sr. 6-0, 180 Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal Academy; Sr. 5-7, 165 Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 

Kicker (K): Sr. 5-10, 155 Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville; Jr. 5-9, 160 Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

1st TEAM DEFENSE: 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. 6-4, 240 Cameron Wood, Montoursville, Sr. 6-3, 220 Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area; Sr. 6-1, 215 Isaiah Gaddy, Neumann-Goretti; Sr. 6-1, 280 Jake Green, North Schuylkill; Sr. 6-4, 225 Luke Ammarell, Schuylkill Valley 

Linebackers (LB): Sr. Aiden Gair, Loyalsock; Sr. 6-0, 225 Alex Cruz, Lancaster Catholic; Soph. 6-2, 205 Anthony Johnson, Neumann-Goretti; Sr. 6-2, 210 Justin Mitala, Pope John Paul II; Sr. 6-2, 210 Tucker Johnson, Scranton Prep, Sr. 6-2, 230 Tyler Elsdon, North Schuylkill 

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. 6-1, 185 Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing Area; Sr. 6-1, 180 Ronald Holmes, Neumann-Goretti

Specialist (SP-D): Jr. 6-5, 215 Eric Gentry, Neumann-Goretti; Jr. 6-2, 230 Evan Niedrowski, Wyomissing Area; Sr. 5-9, 205 F.J. Braccini, Wyoming Area; Jr. 6-5, 250 C.J. Dippre, Lakeland 

Punter (P): Sr. 6-3, 215 Nick Shedleski, Lewisburg 

Honorable Mention 

District 1 Players: 

OL Matt Dobrowolski, Pope John Paul II 

RB Joey Capriotti, New Hope Solebury 

WR Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

District 2 Players: 

QB Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman 

OL Conner James, Scranton Prep 

OL Cross Douglas, Lakeland 

OL Bryce Hinkle, Wyoming Area

RB Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 

WR Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 

WR Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman 

K Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne

LB Connor Hummer, Hanover Area

LB F.J. Braccini, Wyoming Area

District 3 Players:

OL Austin Grelli, Littlestown 

OL Brock Welsh, Middletown 

OL Ian Brunner, Wyomissing Area 

RB Jeffrey Harley, Lancaster Catholic 

RB Kalen Sharrah, Biglerville 

FB Austin Kenny, Susquenita 

K Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 

K Daniel Mueller, Lancaster Catholic 

DL Devin Atkinson, Lancaster Catholic 

DL Tajae Broadie, Middletown  

LB Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona  

LB Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs 

DB Chris Joseph, Middletown 

DB JJ Tailey, Bermudian Springs 

District 4 Players:

QB Chase Cavanaugh, Loyalsock 

QB KJ Riley, Danville 

OL Brian Hornberger, Shamokin 

OL Cade Dressler, Mifflinburg 

WR Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville 

DL Ahmad Keyes, Warrior Run 

DL Carter Crawford, Central Columbia 

DL Josh Gose, Lewisburg

DL Malaki Parlante, Loyalsock 

LB Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run 

LB Simone Mileto, Loyalsock 

DB Eli Morrison, Central Columbia 

P Colin Gorini, Montoursville 

District 11 Players:

ATH Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP

ATH Conor Fehr, Pen Argyl

OL Sean Lavine, Tamaqua 

RB C.J. Selby, Jim Thorpe 

RB Matt Frauen, Notre Dame GP

WR Chad Parton, Salisbury Township 

WR Chris Greggo, Notre Dame GP

WR Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP

DL Jared Reed, Tamaqua 

DL Jesse White, North Schuylkill 

LB Gavin Amerman, Pen Argyl 

LB Jake Barron, Tamaqua 

LB Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township

LB Matt Frame, Northern Lehigh

DB Colin Luckenbill, Pine Grove 

DB Mike Repsher, Northern Lehigh 

District 12 Players:

OL Jack Kelly, Lansdale Catholic 

RB Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic 

DB Ubayd Steed, Neumann-Goretti  

LB Chris Majors, Conwell-Egan 

Non-PIAA Players:

OL James Hoogstraten, Episcopal Academy 

LB Matt Bush, Episcopal Academy 

DB Malcolm Folk, Episcopal Academy 

Player of the Year: Dom DeLuca, Wyoming Area 

Coach of the Year: Randy Spencer, Wyoming Area 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2019 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team”

  1. David Mika says:

    Josh, Moved to 2A…Wrong Class.

  2. Josh says:

    Why was josh Fulton removed



David