The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 10/29

Written by: on Wednesday, October 31st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 51
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 54
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 55
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 58
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 62
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 76
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 79
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 81
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 81
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 82
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 88
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 89
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 92
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 92
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 95
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 96
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 98
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 99
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 100
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 102
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 102
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 104
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 110
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 113
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 113
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 113
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 113
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 114
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 115
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 116
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 118
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 118
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 119
Canton Area Warriors A D4 121
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 123
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 127
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 128
Muncy Indians A D4 129
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 130
Halifax Wildcats A D3 131
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 132
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 133
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 134
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 134
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 135
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 135
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 136
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 136
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 137
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 138
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 138
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 139
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 140
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 141
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 141
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 142
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 142
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 142
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 144
School of the Future AAA D12 144
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 145
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 145
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 146
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 146
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 149
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 150
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 151
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 152
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 152
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 154
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 154
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 154
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 154
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 155
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 156
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 157
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 158
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 158
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 159
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 159
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 160
Bristol Warriors A D1 160
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 160
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 160
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 163
Sayre Redskins A D4 166
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 168
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 168
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 172
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 172
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 173
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 174
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 174
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 175
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 176
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 176
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 177
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 177
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 177
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 179
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 179
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 179
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 179
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 180
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 180
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 180
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 181
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 181
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 182
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 182
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 182
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 183
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 183
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 183
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 183
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 183
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 184
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 184
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 184
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 185
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 186
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 187
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 188
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 188
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 189
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 189
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 191
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 191
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 191
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 192
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 192
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 192
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 192
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 193
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 197
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 199
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 200
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 202
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 204
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 204
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 205
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 205
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 205
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 206
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 211
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 211
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 212
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 213
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 214
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 215
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 216
Riverside Vikings AA D2 216
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 216
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 217
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 218
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 218
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 220
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 221
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 221
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 222
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 222
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 223
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 224
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 225
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 225
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 226
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 228
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 228
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 229
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 229
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 231
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 231
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 232
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 232
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 233
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 233
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 233
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 234
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 235
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 236
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 237
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 238
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 238
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 241
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 241
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 242
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 243
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 243
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 244
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 246
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 247
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 247
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 248
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 249
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 250
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 251
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 251
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 252
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 252
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 253
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 254
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 255
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 255
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 256
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 256
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 256
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 258
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 258
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 259
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 259
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 259
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 261
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 261
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 261
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 261
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 262
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 262
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 265
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 266
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 266
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 269
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 269
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 270
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 270
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 271
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 272
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 275
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 276
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 277
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 277
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 278
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 279
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 280
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 281
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 282
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 284
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 284
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 285
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 286
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 288
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 291
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 292
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 292
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 293
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 294
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 295
Bucktail Bucks A D4 296
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 296
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 298
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 300
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 305
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 305
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 305
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 305
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 308
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 311
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 311
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 312
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 312
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 313
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 313
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 313
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 313
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 314
Fairfield Knights A D3 316
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 319
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 319
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 320
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 320
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 323
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 323
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 325
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 325
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 326
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 328
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 328
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 328
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 329
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 331
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 333
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 333
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 337
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 338
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 339
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 340
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 340
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 341
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 342
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 344
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 349
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 353
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 356
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 360
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 360
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 364
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 366
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 367
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 371
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 371
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 374
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 377
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 379
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 380
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 381
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 382
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 383
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 384
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 385
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 386
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 388
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 388
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 390
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 396
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 402
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 405
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 408
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 412
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 413
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 415
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 419
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 426
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 430
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 439
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 441
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 463
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 472
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 473
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 478
Millersburg Indians A D3 493
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 499
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 514

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David