The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 10/22

Written by: on Wednesday, October 24th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 39
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 45
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 54
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 58
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 60
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 62
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 63
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 70
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 74
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 74
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 74
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 76
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 78
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 79
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 79
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 81
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 82
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 82
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 84
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 88
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 93
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 95
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 97
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 98
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 100
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 100
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 101
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 102
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 105
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 105
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 105
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 107
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 107
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 108
Canton Area Warriors A D4 109
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 110
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 111
Halifax Wildcats A D3 115
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 115
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 117
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 117
Muncy Indians A D4 119
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 120
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 120
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 121
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 123
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 123
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 125
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 126
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 126
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 127
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 127
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 129
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 129
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 129
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 130
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 130
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 130
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 131
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 131
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 132
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 132
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 132
School of the Future AAA D12 132
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 133
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 135
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 135
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 135
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 135
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 137
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 137
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 138
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 139
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 139
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 139
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 140
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 140
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 140
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 140
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 140
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 141
Bristol Warriors A D1 142
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 142
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 142
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 143
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 144
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 145
Sayre Redskins A D4 145
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 145
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 146
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 148
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 148
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 150
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 152
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 152
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 152
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 153
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 154
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 155
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 156
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 156
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 157
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 157
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 159
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 160
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 160
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 161
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 161
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 163
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 163
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 164
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 164
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 164
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 165
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 165
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 166
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 166
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 166
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 167
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 167
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 168
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 170
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 171
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 172
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 172
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 173
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 173
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 174
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 175
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 177
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 177
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 178
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 179
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 179
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 180
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 180
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 180
Riverside Vikings AA D2 181
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 181
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 182
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 182
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 182
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 183
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 183
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 184
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 184
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 184
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 186
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 188
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 189
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 190
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 191
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 192
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 193
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 193
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 193
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 194
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 195
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 196
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 196
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 198
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 198
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 198
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 198
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 199
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 199
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 199
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 200
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 200
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 203
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 204
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 205
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 206
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 206
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 206
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 207
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 207
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 208
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 208
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 208
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 208
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 208
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 209
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 210
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 211
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 212
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 212
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 213
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 213
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 213
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 216
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 216
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 217
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 218
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 219
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 219
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 220
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 220
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 220
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 221
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 223
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 223
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 224
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 225
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 226
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 227
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 228
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 229
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 229
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 230
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 231
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 232
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 233
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 234
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 235
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 235
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 237
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 238
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 239
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 242
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 242
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 242
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 244
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 245
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 246
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 247
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 248
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 249
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 250
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 250
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 251
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 252
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 255
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 256
Bucktail Bucks A D4 256
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 256
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 257
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 259
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 262
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 263
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 264
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 264
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 264
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 265
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 267
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 268
Fairfield Knights A D3 269
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 269
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 270
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 270
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 271
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 272
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 272
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 273
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 273
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 274
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 275
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 275
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 276
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 278
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 278
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 279
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 279
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 284
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 285
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 286
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 286
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 287
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 289
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 290
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 291
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 291
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 292
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 294
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 297
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 298
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 299
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 300
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 302
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 304
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 305
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 306
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 306
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 307
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 307
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 308
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 314
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 314
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 316
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 318
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 321
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 322
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 322
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 323
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 324
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 328
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 329
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 330
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 332
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 333
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 339
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 341
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 341
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 343
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 344
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 349
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 351
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 354
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 355
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 360
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 362
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 364
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 367
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 367
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 369
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 369
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 370
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 372
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 380
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 382
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 389
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 392
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 405
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 412
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 415
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 416
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 424
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 445
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 465
Millersburg Indians A D3 465

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David