The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed (Playoffs) thru 11/11

Written by: on Wednesday, November 14th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 0 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 0 1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 3 2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 6 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 6 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 6 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 6 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 6 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 6 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 6 2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 7 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 7 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7 2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 7 2
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 8 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 8 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 12 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 12 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 13 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 13 2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 14 1
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 14 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 14 1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 14 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 14 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 14 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14 1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 14 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 14 2
Muncy Indians A D4 14 2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14 2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 16 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 16 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 16 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 16 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 17 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 17 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17 2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 17 2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 17 2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 17 2
Sayre Redskins A D4 19 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 19 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 19 2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 20 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 20 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 20 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 20 2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 20 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 20 2
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 21 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 21 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21 2
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 21 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 22 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 22 2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 23 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 23 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 24 1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 25 2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25 2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 25 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 26 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 26 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26 1
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 27 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 27 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 27 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 27 2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 27 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 28 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 28 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 28 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 28 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 28 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 28 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 28 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 28 2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 29 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 29 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 29 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 29 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 29 2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 30 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 30 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 31 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 31 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 32 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 32 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 33 1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 33 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 33 2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 34 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 34 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 34 2
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 34 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 34 3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 35 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 35 2
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 36 1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 36 2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 36 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 36 2
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 37 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 37 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 38 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 38 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 38 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 39 1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 39 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 39 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 40 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 40 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 40 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 40 2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 41 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 41 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 41 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 41 3
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 42 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 42 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 42 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 42 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 42 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 42 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 42 2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 44 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 44 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 44 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 44 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 45 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 45 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 45 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 46 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 47 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 47 2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 48 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 48 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 48 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 48 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 48 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 49 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 49 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 49 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 49 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 50 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 50 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 50 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 50 1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 50 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 50 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 50 2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 51 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 51 2
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 52 1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52 1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 53 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 53 2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 53 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 54 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 54 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 54 2
School of the Future AAA D12 54 2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 55 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 55 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 55 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 55 2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 56 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 57 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 60 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 60 2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 61 2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 63 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 63 2
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 64 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 64 2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 66 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 69 2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 71 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 76 2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 88 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 101 2

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David