The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Special Team Performers (10/18 – 10/21)

Written by: on Sunday, October 21st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

99 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion

90 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

89 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central

84 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

76 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge

72 – Nick Gonzales, Berks Catholic 

70 – Jeremiah Trotter Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep 

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

84 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge

77 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

73 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

63 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley (23, 28)

2 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area (32, 36)

2 – Ryan Bradley, William Penn Charter (30, 27)

2 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 

 

PAT made (5 or more)

8 – Alex Blatt, Hamburg

8 – Evan Kerrigan, Old Forge 

8 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 

7 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing 

7 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3)

7 – Bryan Hernandez, Steelton-Highspire

7 – John Adams, Minersville

7 – Nicholas Standard, Bethlehem Freedom 

6 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area

6 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View

6 – Cormac Dooley, West Chester East

6 – Dan Muth, Palisades

6 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3)

6 – Jay Alvarez, Waynesboro 

6 – Kai Mast, Ephrata

6 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 

6 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area

6 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser

6 – Mert Yildirim, Harry S. Truman

6 – Tim Kissinger, Cumberland Valley 

5 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area

5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP

5 – Alex Truett, James Buchanan 

5 – Andrew Herrington, Milton Hershey 

5 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 

5 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York

5 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury

5 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh

5 – Connor De Wit, Northwestern Lehigh

5 – Dalton Foore, Shippensburg 

5 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 

5 – Derek Lasher, Bangor

5 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area

5 – Gannon Ulrey, Lower Dauphin 

5 – Jamin Smith, Berks Catholic 

5 – Logan Waterman, New Hope-Solebury

5 – Luke Jackson, Conwell-Egan

5 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East

5 – Reaffirmed DiCello, Pottsville

5 – Trenton Shelter, Waynesboro 

5 – Will Ziegler, Wyoming Seminary 

 

Field Goals (40-yards or more)

45 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona

44 – Derek Lasher, Bangor * School Record

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

45.0 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall (6 punts)

43.0 – Dom Temperino, Dunmore (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 

4 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View

3 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs 

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David