The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers (10/11 – 10/14)

Written by: on Sunday, October 14th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

530 – Joey McCarcken, Warwick 

520 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

530 – Joey McCarcken, Warwick * School Record and Lancaster Lebanon League Record

497 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York * School Record

382 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area

325 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

319 – Jack Howell, Bloomsburg 

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

290 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

268 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

258 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack

255 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 

246 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West * School Record

243 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

222 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3)

213 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan

208 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

208 – Peyton Persing, Danville 

206 – Sinseir Smith, Academy of Palumbo

202 – Jon-Luke Peaker, Bishop McDevitt (12)

200 – Jordan Collazo, Hatboro-Horsham 

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

261 – Trey Glass, Warwick 

240 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area

215 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern  York

215 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 

207 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 

186 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg

165 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

160 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

151 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick

 

Receptions (10 or more)

12 – Blake White, Panther Valley * Ties School Record

12 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area

11 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 

11 – Kurt Neil, Central Bucks South

10 – CJ McCafferty, Pope John Paul II

10 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

455 – Northampton 

433 – Manheim Central 

419 – Middletown 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 

6 – Dylan Rinker, Pocono Mountain East * School Passing Record

6 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep

6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 

5 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

5 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

5 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West 

5 – Koby Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

5 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua

4 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser 

4 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff

4 – Cole Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley 

4 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 

4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

4 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 

4 – Jay Shawn Alvarez, Waynesboro

4 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township

4 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

4 – Mike Moore, Interboro 

4 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack 

4 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area

4 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South

4 – Tommy Buchert, Daniel Boone 

4 – Tonee Ellis, Methacton 

4 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

5 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David