The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Defensive Performers Week 2 (9/06 – 9/09)

Written by: on Sunday, September 9th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

 

Tackles (13 or more)

19 – Assim Muhammad, Chester

18 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley

18 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata 

18 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

17 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco

16 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 

16 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 

16 – Shyheem Winston, Spring Grove

15 – Jeff Biancaniello, Springfield-Delco

15 – Nick Watkins, Athens 

15 – Radiqe Hilliard, Chester

14 – Dylan Coen, Ephrata 

14 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 

14 – Tristan Wheeler, Bethlehem Freedom

13 – Aliyoh Tural, Penn Wood 

13 – Brent Romano, Methacton 

13 – Parker Heinsey, Ephrata 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Nicco Berrios, Lackawanna Trail 

3 – Tyrell Moms, Martin Luther King

2 – Ahmad Stone, Upper Merion 

2 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West  

2 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley

2 – Broc, Grosser, Halifax 

2 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area

2 – Josh Parra, Milton Hershey 

2 – Mason Myers, Central York

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – JT Tracey, Springfield-Montco 

2- Josh Haddock, Academy of the New Church

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 

3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

3- Josh Haddock, Academy of the New Church

3 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park 

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Nasif Ennis, Martin Luther King 

5 – Toneé Ellis, Methacton 

5 – Trevor Harris, Bethlehem Liberty 

4 – Cam Gaw, Line Mountain 

4 – Isaish Rogers, Academy Park 

4 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 

3.5 – Dalton Dadd, Bethlehem Catholic 

3.5 – Kevin Jainlett, Upper Merion 

3 – Brent Romano, Methacton 

3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

3 – Shaheem Pharr, Chester

3 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

67 – Beau Pearson, Abington 

54 – Brock Boyer, Ephrata 

47 – Michael Terra, Quakertown

19 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West 

02 – Andrew Shipley, Delone Catholic 

00 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

89 – Patrick Tangradi, New Hope-Solebury 

85 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 

65 – Carolton Lovett, Emmaus 

60 – Giovanni Sparato, Lakeland 

51 – Broc, Grosser, Halifax 

50 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 

37 – Brennan Chapman, Minersville

31 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area

13 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

26 – Mark Dunckle, Lackawanna Trail (Zac Cost blocked the punt)

15 – Nick Watkins, Athens 

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David