The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Master Schedule list: 11/16 – 11/17

Written by: on Monday, November 12th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-11-16
Downingtown West (11-1) @ North Penn (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal @ Downingtown West’s Kottmeyer Stadium
Garnet Valley (12-0) @ Coatesville (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal
Jersey Shore (7-5) @ Pottsgrove (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st Playoff Game @Northern Lehigh

2018-11-17
Unionville (6-6) @ Upper Dublin (10-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal
West Chester Rustin (9-2) @ Penn Wood (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal @ Kerr Field

 

District 2

2018-11-17
Dunmore (9-3) @ West Catholic (10-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD Playoff Game @Northern Lehigh
Lakeland (9-3) @ Scranton Prep (11-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Championship @ Scranton Memorial Stadium
Wallenpaupack (9-3) @ Hollidaysburg (8-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A 1st RD Playoff game @Danville
State College Area (11-1) @ Delaware Valley (9-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A 1st RD Playoff game @ Hazleton Area
Tri-Valley (9-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Scranton Memorial Stadium

2018-11-18
Dallas (11-1) @ Valley View (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Championship @ John Henzes Veterans Memorial Stadium

District 3

2018-11-16
Milton Hershey (10-1) @ Berks Catholic (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
William Penn (3) (11-1) @ Cocalico (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal

2018-11-17
Conrad Weiser (9-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (10-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Muncy (9-3) @ Halifax (10-1) 04:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ West Perry HS
Central Dauphin (9-3) @ Harrisburg (11-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Championship @ Central Dauphin MS
Middletown Area (10-1) @ Bermudian Springs (9-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Championship @ Cedar Crest
Cedar Cliff (10-2) @ Manheim Central (11-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal

District 4

2018-11-16
Jersey Shore (7-5) @ Pottsgrove (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st Playoff Game @Northern Lehigh

2018-11-17
Muncy (9-3) @ Halifax (10-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ West Perry HS
Montoursville (10-2) @ Danville (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Championship
Mount Carmel Area (10-2) @ Southern Columbia (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Championship

District 5

2018-11-16
Bald Eagle Area (10-2) @ Bedford (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff game @Windber

2018-11-17
Chestnut Ridge (10-2) @ Wilmington Area (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/10 Class 2A Sub-regional Final @Slippery Rock Univ.
Farrell (11-0) @ Shade (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Somerset HS

District 6

2018-11-16
Bald Eagle Area (10-2) @ Bedford (6-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff game @Windber
United (8-4) @ Northern Cambria (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal @ Penns Manor HS

2018-11-17
Wallenpaupack (9-3) @ Hollidaysburg (8-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A 1st RD Playoff game @Danville
State College Area (11-1) @ Delaware Valley (9-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A 1st RD Playoff game @ Hazleton Area
Bishop Guilfoyle (8-3) @ Juniata Valley (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal
Ligonier Valley (12-0) @ Richland Township (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Championship @ Mansion Park, Altoona, PA

District 7

2018-11-16
Charleroi (10-1) @ South Side Area (9-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 2A Semifinal @Canon-McMillan
Peters Township (10-2) @ Penn Hills (12-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 5A Semifinal @Norwin
Steel Valley (10-1) @ Freedom (11-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 2A Semifinal @Montour
West Allegheny (9-2) @ Gateway (12-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 5A Semifinal @West Mifflin

2018-11-17
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (11-1) @ Rochester (11-1) 10:00 AM  Notes: WPIAL Class A Championship @Heinz Field
Wallenpaupack (9-3) @ Hollidaysburg (8-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A 1st RD Playoff game @Danville
Derry Area (11-1) @ Aliquippa (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 3A Championship @Heinz Field
South Fayette (11-1) @ Thomas Jefferson (11-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 4A Championship @Heinz Field
Pine-Richland (9-2) @ Seneca Valley (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 6A Championship @Heinz Field

District 9

2018-11-16
Brockway (9-2) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Championship @DuBois

2018-11-17
Coudersport (7-4) @ Smethport Area (11-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Championship @ DuBois HS
Cathedral Prep (9-3) @ Clearfield Area (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Slippery Rock University

District 10

2018-11-16
Sharon (8-3) @ Grove City (11-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Championship @Slippery Rock Univ.

2018-11-17
Chestnut Ridge (10-2) @ Wilmington Area (10-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/10 Class 2A Sub-regional Final @Slippery Rock Univ.
Cathedral Prep (9-3) @ Clearfield Area (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Slippery Rock University
Farrell (11-0) @ Shade (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Somerset HS

District 11

2018-11-17
North Schuylkill (11-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff game @ Northern Lehigh HS
Tri-Valley (9-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Scranton Memorial Stadium
Emmaus (11-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (11-1) 06:05 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Championship @ Nazareth HS
Saucon Valley (10-2) @ Bethlehem Catholic (9-3) 06:05 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Championship @ BASD Stadium

District 12

2018-11-16
Cardinal O’Hara (7-3) @ Imhotep Charter School (8-2) 05:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 4A Championship

2018-11-17
Archbishop Wood (7-3) @ Simon Gratz (5-6) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Championship @Northeast
Dunmore (9-3) @ West Catholic (10-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD Playoff Game @Northern Lehigh
Saint Joseph’s Prep (9-0) @ Northeast (7-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Championship
North Schuylkill (11-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff game @ Northern Lehigh HS

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David