The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 10/21

Written by: on Monday, October 22nd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 6-0 (1)

2) Coatesville (1) 9-0 (2)

3) North Penn (1) 9-0 (3)

4) Bethlehem Freedom (11) 9-0 (4)

5) Harrisburg (3) 8-1 (5) 

 

Teams to Watch:  Central York (3) 8-1, Downingtown East (1) 8-1, Downingtown West (1) 8-1, Emmaus (11) 8-1, Garnet Valley (1) 9-0, Harry S. Truman (1) 8-1, Haverford High (1) 8-1, Manheim Township (3) 8-1, Perkiomen Valley (1) 7-2

 

Class 5A

1) Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 8-0 (1)

2) Manheim Central (3) 9-0 (2)

3) Archbishop Wood (12) 5-3 (3)

4) Academy Park (1) 8-1 (4)

5) Penn Wood (1) 8-1 (5) 

 

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 7-2, Cocalico (3) 7-2, Martin Luther King (12) 7-2, Palmyra (3) 7-1, Radnor (1) 7-2 , Shippensburg Area (3) 8-1, Upper Dublin (1) 7-1, Warwick (3) 7-2, William Penn (3) 8-1

 

Class 4A

1) Imhotep Charter (12) 6-2 (1) 

2) Valley View (2) 9-0 (2)

3) Bishop McDevitt (3) 8-1 (3)

4) Berks Catholic (3) 7-2 (4)

5) Pottsgrove (1) 9-0 (NR) 

 

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Catholic (11) 6-3, Berwick Area (2) 7-2, Boy’s Latin Charter (12) 7-0, Conrad Weiser (3) 7-2, Dallas (2) 8-1, Gettysburg (3) 7-2, Milton Hershey (3) 8-1

 

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 8-1 (1) 

2) Conwell-Egan (12) 9-0 (2)

3) Scranton Prep (2) 8-1 (3) 

4) Lancaster Catholic (3) 9-0 (4) 

5) Wyomissing Area (3) 8-1 (5)

 

Teams to Watch: Danville (4) 8-1, Episcopal Academy (Non-PIAA) 5-2, Jim Thorpe (11) 8-1, New Hope Solebury (1) 7-2, North Schuylkill (11) 8-1, Notre Dame GP (11) 8-1, Palisades (11) 7-2, Pope John Paul II (1) 8-1, Tamaqua (11) 8-1, Wyoming Area (2) 9-0 

 

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 9-0 (1)

2) West Catholic (12) 7-2 (3)

3) Germantown Academy (Non-PIAA) 6-1 (4)

4) York Catholic (3) 9-0 (5)

5) Delone Catholic (3) 8-1 (2)

 

Teams to Watch: Dunmore (2) 7-2, Mount Carmel Area (4) 7-2, North Penn/Mansfield (4) 7-2, Upper Dauphin (3) 8-1, Wellsboro (4) 8-1, William Penn Charter (Non-PIAA) 5-2 

 

Class 1A 

1) Academy of the New Church (Non-PIAA) 8-0 (1)

2) Old Forge (2) 7-2 (4)

3) Canton (4) 8-1 (2)

4) Lackawanna Trail (2) 8-1 (5)

5-T) Halifax (3) 8-1 (3) & Williams Valley (11) 7-2 (NR)

 

Teams to Watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-2, Muncy (4) 6-3, Nativity BVM (11) 7-3, Tri-Valley (11) 6-3

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David